Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (added useful conclusion) |
m (this shall look better) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Castlevania: Symphony of the Night}} | {{Header Nav|game=Castlevania: Symphony of the Night}} | ||
Most of the items in this page can be found in many locations, so that the location will not be listed here. A tag of "(SS)" indicates that it is only found in Sega Saturn version. | |||
== Items dropped by enemies == | |||
Sometimes the enemies will drop hearts and money bags. If you have enabled Cube of Zoe, all candles will drop these items, too. | |||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
! Name !! | ! Name !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Small Heart || 1 heart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Big Heart || 5 hearts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Coin || $1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red Money Bag || $25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orange Money Bag || $50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yellow Money Bag || $100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Green Money Bag || $250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blue Money Bag || $400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | White Money Bag || $1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | Black Money Bag || $2000 | ||
|} | |||
== Permanent items == | |||
=== Power-ups === | |||
<!-- magnified images look out of focus and abruptly cut on the edges -->There are two items which can boost player's attributes. | |||
* [[File:Castlevania SotN Life Vial.gif]] The Life Vial can be found in various locations, and after beating any boss who does not carry a relic of Vlad. It gives +5 to Alucard's max HP, or +10 to Richter or Maria's HP, then it also refills user's HP to full. | |||
* [[File:Castlevania SotN Heart Container.gif]] The Heart Container can be found in various locations. For Alucard, it adds 5 to both max Heart and current Heart. For Richter or Maria, it gives 30 hearts but does nothing with max Heart value. | |||
=== Shop items === | |||
The following items can be bought at the Long Library, however they will not show up in your inventory. | |||
* The price of Castle Map seems to be affected by tax rate in Japan by the time of game release. | |||
* Spell books will only appear at certain period if you have never used the corresponding spell. If you already input the correct command of a spell, it will be remembered in your menu, and the spell book will not be for sale. | |||
* Spell books 6-8 are only available in Dracula X Chronicles version. | |||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | |||
! Name !! Description !! Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Castle Map '''|| Partial map of normal castle || $103(PSX) / $105(SS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Spell Book 1 '''|| Learn the command of '''Dark Metamorphosis''' || $500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Spell Book 2 '''|| Learn the command of '''Summon Spirit''' || $1500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Spell Book 3 '''|| Learn the command of '''Hellfire''' || $5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Spell Book 4 '''|| Learn the command of '''Tetra Spirit''' || $8000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Spell Book 5 '''|| Learn the command of '''Soul Steal''' || $15000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Spell Book 6 '''|| Learn the command of '''Wolf Charge'''<br/>Require Skill of Wolf || $4000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Spell Book 7 '''|| Learn the command of '''Wing Smash''' || $2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Spell Book 8 '''|| Learn the command of '''Sword Brothers'''<br/>Only available if your Sword Familiar is above Lv 50 || $6000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | |||
== Healing & Support items == | |||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | Items: 21 in PS version and 22 in SS version. | ||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | |||
! Name !! Type !! Effect !! Source | ! Name !! Type !! Effect !! Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |(SS)''' Autograph '''|| Medicine || Cannot be equipped<br/>Related to game release event || Found: Underground Gardens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Library Card '''|| Medicine || Teleport user to outside of the Master Librarian's room (PSX)<br/>Teleport user into the Master Librarian's room(SS) || Buy: $500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=5| Health restoration | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Potion '''|| Medicine || Restore 50 HP || Buy: $800<br/>Drop: Bat, Corpseweed, (SS)Will O' Wisp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' High Potion '''|| Medicine || Restore 100 HP || Buy: $2000<br/>Drop: Flea Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Elixir '''|| Medicine || Restore all HP || Buy: $8000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=5| Status restoration | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Life Apple '''|| Medicine || Revive Alucard when out of HP<br/>Only Faeries can use || Drop: Harpy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''' Hammer '''|| Medicine || Cure petrify status<br/>Only Faeries can use || Buy: $200<br/>Drop: Gorgon, Hammer, (SS)Gargolye (Lv.35) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Antivenom '''|| Medicine || Cure poison status || Buy: $200<br/>Drop: Bone Pillar, Corpseweed, Ghost, (SS)Jinnunja, (SS)Spectre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Uncurse '''|| Medicine || Cure curse status || Buy: $200<br/>Drop: Ectoplasm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Heart Refresh '''|| Medicine || Restore 500 hearts || Drop: Archer, Blue Venus Weed, Venus Weed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Manna Prism '''|| Medicine || Restore all MP || Buy: $4000<br/>Drop: Ectoplasm, Salome, (SS)Spectre, (SS)Will O' Wisp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=5| Resist medicines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Resist Dark '''|| Medicine || Gain resistance to dark element for a while || Drop: Karasuman, Phantom Skull | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Resist Fire '''|| Medicine || Gain resistance to fire element for a while || Drop: Gremlin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Resist Holy '''|| Medicine || Gain resistance to holy element for a while || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Ice | |''' Resist Ice '''|| Medicine || Gain resistance to ice element for a while || Drop: Fishhead | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Resist Stone '''|| Medicine || Gain resistance to stone element for a while || Drop: Medusa Head (both types), (SS)Gargoyle (Lv.25) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Resist Thunder '''|| Medicine || Gain resistance to thunder element for a while || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=5| Temporary power-ups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Attack Potion '''|| Medicine || Gain ATK +20 for a while || - | ||
|- | |||
|''' Str. Potion '''|| Medicine || Gain STR +20 for a while || Drop: Wereskeleton | |||
|- | |||
|''' Shield Potion '''|| Medicine || Gain DEF +20 for a while || Drop: Skeleton | |||
|- | |||
|''' Smart Potion '''|| Medicine || Gain INT +20 for a while || Drop: Marionette | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Luck Potion '''|| Medicine || Gain LCK +20 for a while || Drop: Bitterfly, Imp | ||
|} | |||
=== Food === | |||
All other foods can be obtained by using a Meal Ticket. In order to use foods, equip at hand and press Attack, and mostly the food will be dropped on the ground, then pick the food up to gain healing.<br/>Items: 42 in PS version and 44 in SS version. | |||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | |||
! Name !! Type !! Effect !! Source | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Meal ticket '''|| Food || Cause a random food to appear || Buy: $2000<br/>Drop: Black Panther, Stone Rose | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Toadstool '''|| Food || Causes poison<br/>Heal for 1 with Topaz Circlet || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |(SS)''' Smelly rice '''|| Food || Causes poison<br/>Heal for 1 with Topaz Circlet || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Grapes '''|| Food || Heal for 5 || Drop: Thornweed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Orange '''|| Food || Heal for 6 || Drop: (SS)Gardener | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Banana '''|| Food || Heal for 7 || Drop: Skeleton Ape, (SS)Hitotorisou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Pineapple '''|| Food || Heal for 8 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Apple '''|| Food || Heal for 9 || Drop: Harpy, (SS)Jinnunja | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Chinese bun '''|| Food || Heal for 10 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Strawberry '''|| Food || Heal for 10 || Drop: Thornweed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Sake <br/>(green tea in US) '''|| Food || Heal for 10 || Drop: Dark Octopus, Tombstone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''' Shortcake '''|| Food || Heal for 11 || Drop: Salem Witch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Red bean bun '''|| Food || Heal for 12 || Drop: Black Crow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Tart '''|| Food || Heal for 12 || Drop: Diplocephalus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Cheesecake '''|| Food || Heal for 14 || Drop: Hunting Girl | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Ice cream '''|| Food || Heal for 15 || Drop: Frozen Shade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Beer <br/>(barley tea in US) '''|| Food || Heal for 15 || Drop: Ouija Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Parfait '''|| Food || Heal for 16 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Pork bun '''|| Food || Heal for 17 || Drop: Blue Raven | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Pudding '''|| Food || Heal for 17 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Cheese '''|| Food || Heal for 18 || Drop: Flea Man | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' Frankfurter '''|| Food || Heal for 19 || Drop: Flying Zombie | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Hamburger '''|| Food || Heal for 20 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Miso soup '''|| Food || Heal for 20 || Drop: Grave Keeper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Wine <br/>(grape juice in US) '''|| Food || Heal for 20 || Other: May appear in the Conference Room in Royal Chapel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Pizza '''|| Food || Heal for 21 || Drop: Frog, Toad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Ham and eggs '''|| Food || Heal for 22 || Drop: Bone Halberd, Flea Rider | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Omelette '''|| Food || Heal for 23 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Morning set '''|| Food || Heal for 24 || Drop: Ouija Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Lunch A '''|| Food || Heal for 25 || Drop: Tin Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Lunch B '''|| Food || Heal for 26 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Spaghetti '''|| Food || Heal for 27 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Curry rice '''|| Food || Heal for 28 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Gyros plate '''|| Food || Heal for 29 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Dim sum set '''|| Food || Heal for 30 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Shiitake '''|| Food || Heal for 30 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Ramen '''|| Food || Heal for 30 || Drop: Schmoo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Natou '''|| Food || Heal for 32 || Drop: Grave Keeper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Pot roast '''|| Food || Heal for 50 || Drop: Flail Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''' Peanuts '''|| Food || Heal for 50<br/>It will be thrown upwards: <br/>stand below and hold {{psx|up|dpad}} to eat || Drop: (SS)Gardener | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |(SS)''' Delicious meal '''|| Food || Heal for 75 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Turkey '''|| Food || Heal for 80 || Drop: Flea Rider | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Sirloin '''|| Food || Heal for 100 || Drop: Lossoth, Minotaur | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Sushi '''|| Food || Heal for 100 || Drop: Dark Octopus, Killer Fish | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Attack items == | ||
Note: only 50% of the STR attribute will be applied to damage calculations if Strength is less than the Attack value in the table. | |||
* | * Throws: 15 in both PS and SS versions. | ||
* | * Bombs: 5 in both PS and SS versions. | ||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
! Name !! | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! Name !! Type !! Atk !! Effect !! Source | |||
|- | |||
|''' Monster Vial 2 '''|| Throw || 25 || Summon a Bat which swoops forward slowly || Drop: Bat | |||
|- | |||
|''' Boomerang '''|| Throw || 30 || Fly forward then return at higher altitude || Buy: $500<br/>Drop: Skelerang | |||
|- | |||
|''' Bwaka Knife '''|| Throw || 30 || Goes forward in spiral track || Buy: $400<br/>Drop: Poltergeist (of Spectral Sword Lv.13) | |||
|- | |||
|''' Magic Missile '''|| Throw || 30 || Summon a magic bow which will shoot a single arrow forward || Buy: $300<br/>Drop: Bone Archer, Bone Musket, Sniper of Goth | |||
|- | |||
|''' Monster Vial 3 '''|| Throw || 30 || Summon a Skeleton which throws 3 bones in different angles || Drop: Bone Ark, Nova Skeleton, Skeleton, Yorick | |||
|- | |||
|''' Neutron Bomb '''|| Bomb || 30 || Deal full screen damage || Drop: Cave Troll, Plate Lord | |||
|- | |||
|''' Monster Vial 1 '''|| Throw || 40 || Summon a Merman which shoots 3 firebolts forward || Drop: Merman (both) | |||
|- | |||
|''' Power of Sire '''|| Bomb || 40 || Deal full screen damage<br/>8 hits each use || - | |||
|- | |||
|''' Fire Boomerang '''|| Throw || 50 || Fly forward then return at higher altitude<br/>Fire element || Buy: $1000<br/>Drop: Skelerang | |||
|- | |||
|''' Javelin '''|| Throw || 50 || Throw a spear in slightly curve track forward || Buy: $800<br/>Drop: Bone Halberd, Scarecrow, Spear (of Spectral Sword Lv.36), Spear Guard, Winged Guard | |||
|- | |||
|''' Shuriken '''|| Throw || 50 || Fly straight forward || Buy: $2400<br/>Drop: Flying Zombie, Jack O'Bones | |||
|- | |||
|''' Pentagram '''|| Bomb || 50 || Deal full screen damage || Drop: Ctulhu, Diplocephalus, Spellbook, (SS)Wraith | |||
|- | |||
|''' Karma Coin '''|| Bomb || 50 || Toss a coin with two effects after landing<br/>Heads: an angel appears and uses Soul Steal for a while<br/>Tails: a lightning bolt lands directly on the coin.<br/>Does not hurt user || Drop: Fire Warg, Orobourous | |||
|- | |||
|''' TNT '''|| Throw || 60 || Throw forward with minor blunt damage<br/>Explode on landing and create fire pillar || Drop: Bomb Knight, Skeleton Ape | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Iron Ball '''|| Throw || 60 || Throw a heavy ball forward<br/>Roll down slopes<br/>Deal damage whenever moving || Drop: Plate Lord, Skull (Yorick), Spiked Ball | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Cross Shuriken '''|| Throw || 70 || Fly straight forward || Buy: $5000<br/>Drop: Blade Master | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Buffalo Star '''|| Throw || 90 || Fly straight forward || Buy: $8000<br/>Drop: Ghost Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Bat Pentagram '''|| Bomb || 99 || Deal full screen damage || Drop: Ctulhu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Dynamite '''|| Throw || 100 || Throw a pack of dynamite forward which will explode after 3 seconds<br/>Sometimes it may come out dud and do nothing<br/>Fire element || Drop: Bomb Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |''' Flame Star '''|| Throw || 100 || Fly straight forward<br/>Fire element || Buy: $15000<br/>Drop: Jack O'Bones | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Symphony of the Night|prevpage=Armor|nextpage=Relics}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Symphony of the Night|prevpage=Armor|nextpage=Relics}} |
Latest revision as of 14:07, 24 November 2016
Most of the items in this page can be found in many locations, so that the location will not be listed here. A tag of "(SS)" indicates that it is only found in Sega Saturn version.
Items dropped by enemies[edit]
Sometimes the enemies will drop hearts and money bags. If you have enabled Cube of Zoe, all candles will drop these items, too.
Name | Description |
---|---|
Small Heart | 1 heart |
Big Heart | 5 hearts |
Coin | $1 |
Red Money Bag | $25 |
Orange Money Bag | $50 |
Yellow Money Bag | $100 |
Green Money Bag | $250 |
Blue Money Bag | $400 |
White Money Bag | $1000 |
Black Money Bag | $2000 |
Permanent items[edit]
Power-ups[edit]
There are two items which can boost player's attributes.
- The Life Vial can be found in various locations, and after beating any boss who does not carry a relic of Vlad. It gives +5 to Alucard's max HP, or +10 to Richter or Maria's HP, then it also refills user's HP to full.
- The Heart Container can be found in various locations. For Alucard, it adds 5 to both max Heart and current Heart. For Richter or Maria, it gives 30 hearts but does nothing with max Heart value.
Shop items[edit]
The following items can be bought at the Long Library, however they will not show up in your inventory.
- The price of Castle Map seems to be affected by tax rate in Japan by the time of game release.
- Spell books will only appear at certain period if you have never used the corresponding spell. If you already input the correct command of a spell, it will be remembered in your menu, and the spell book will not be for sale.
- Spell books 6-8 are only available in Dracula X Chronicles version.
Name | Description | Price |
---|---|---|
Castle Map | Partial map of normal castle | $103(PSX) / $105(SS) |
Spell Book 1 | Learn the command of Dark Metamorphosis | $500 |
Spell Book 2 | Learn the command of Summon Spirit | $1500 |
Spell Book 3 | Learn the command of Hellfire | $5000 |
Spell Book 4 | Learn the command of Tetra Spirit | $8000 |
Spell Book 5 | Learn the command of Soul Steal | $15000 |
Spell Book 6 | Learn the command of Wolf Charge Require Skill of Wolf |
$4000 |
Spell Book 7 | Learn the command of Wing Smash | $2000 |
Spell Book 8 | Learn the command of Sword Brothers Only available if your Sword Familiar is above Lv 50 |
$6000 |
Healing & Support items[edit]
Items: 21 in PS version and 22 in SS version.
Name | Type | Effect | Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|
(SS) Autograph | Medicine | Cannot be equipped Related to game release event |
Found: Underground Gardens | |
Library Card | Medicine | Teleport user to outside of the Master Librarian's room (PSX) Teleport user into the Master Librarian's room(SS) |
Buy: $500 | |
Health restoration | ||||
Potion | Medicine | Restore 50 HP | Buy: $800 Drop: Bat, Corpseweed, (SS)Will O' Wisp | |
High Potion | Medicine | Restore 100 HP | Buy: $2000 Drop: Flea Armor | |
Elixir | Medicine | Restore all HP | Buy: $8000 | |
Status restoration | ||||
Life Apple | Medicine | Revive Alucard when out of HP Only Faeries can use |
Drop: Harpy | |
Hammer | Medicine | Cure petrify status Only Faeries can use |
Buy: $200 Drop: Gorgon, Hammer, (SS)Gargolye (Lv.35) | |
Antivenom | Medicine | Cure poison status | Buy: $200 Drop: Bone Pillar, Corpseweed, Ghost, (SS)Jinnunja, (SS)Spectre | |
Uncurse | Medicine | Cure curse status | Buy: $200 Drop: Ectoplasm | |
Heart Refresh | Medicine | Restore 500 hearts | Drop: Archer, Blue Venus Weed, Venus Weed | |
Manna Prism | Medicine | Restore all MP | Buy: $4000 Drop: Ectoplasm, Salome, (SS)Spectre, (SS)Will O' Wisp | |
Resist medicines | ||||
Resist Dark | Medicine | Gain resistance to dark element for a while | Drop: Karasuman, Phantom Skull | |
Resist Fire | Medicine | Gain resistance to fire element for a while | Drop: Gremlin | |
Resist Holy | Medicine | Gain resistance to holy element for a while | - | |
Resist Ice | Medicine | Gain resistance to ice element for a while | Drop: Fishhead | |
Resist Stone | Medicine | Gain resistance to stone element for a while | Drop: Medusa Head (both types), (SS)Gargoyle (Lv.25) | |
Resist Thunder | Medicine | Gain resistance to thunder element for a while | - | |
Temporary power-ups | ||||
Attack Potion | Medicine | Gain ATK +20 for a while | - | |
Str. Potion | Medicine | Gain STR +20 for a while | Drop: Wereskeleton | |
Shield Potion | Medicine | Gain DEF +20 for a while | Drop: Skeleton | |
Smart Potion | Medicine | Gain INT +20 for a while | Drop: Marionette | |
Luck Potion | Medicine | Gain LCK +20 for a while | Drop: Bitterfly, Imp |
Food[edit]
All other foods can be obtained by using a Meal Ticket. In order to use foods, equip at hand and press Attack, and mostly the food will be dropped on the ground, then pick the food up to gain healing.
Items: 42 in PS version and 44 in SS version.
Attack items[edit]
Note: only 50% of the STR attribute will be applied to damage calculations if Strength is less than the Attack value in the table.
- Throws: 15 in both PS and SS versions.
- Bombs: 5 in both PS and SS versions.
Name | Type | Atk | Effect | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|
Monster Vial 2 | Throw | 25 | Summon a Bat which swoops forward slowly | Drop: Bat |
Boomerang | Throw | 30 | Fly forward then return at higher altitude | Buy: $500 Drop: Skelerang |
Bwaka Knife | Throw | 30 | Goes forward in spiral track | Buy: $400 Drop: Poltergeist (of Spectral Sword Lv.13) |
Magic Missile | Throw | 30 | Summon a magic bow which will shoot a single arrow forward | Buy: $300 Drop: Bone Archer, Bone Musket, Sniper of Goth |
Monster Vial 3 | Throw | 30 | Summon a Skeleton which throws 3 bones in different angles | Drop: Bone Ark, Nova Skeleton, Skeleton, Yorick |
Neutron Bomb | Bomb | 30 | Deal full screen damage | Drop: Cave Troll, Plate Lord |
Monster Vial 1 | Throw | 40 | Summon a Merman which shoots 3 firebolts forward | Drop: Merman (both) |
Power of Sire | Bomb | 40 | Deal full screen damage 8 hits each use |
- |
Fire Boomerang | Throw | 50 | Fly forward then return at higher altitude Fire element |
Buy: $1000 Drop: Skelerang |
Javelin | Throw | 50 | Throw a spear in slightly curve track forward | Buy: $800 Drop: Bone Halberd, Scarecrow, Spear (of Spectral Sword Lv.36), Spear Guard, Winged Guard |
Shuriken | Throw | 50 | Fly straight forward | Buy: $2400 Drop: Flying Zombie, Jack O'Bones |
Pentagram | Bomb | 50 | Deal full screen damage | Drop: Ctulhu, Diplocephalus, Spellbook, (SS)Wraith |
Karma Coin | Bomb | 50 | Toss a coin with two effects after landing Heads: an angel appears and uses Soul Steal for a while Tails: a lightning bolt lands directly on the coin. Does not hurt user |
Drop: Fire Warg, Orobourous |
TNT | Throw | 60 | Throw forward with minor blunt damage Explode on landing and create fire pillar |
Drop: Bomb Knight, Skeleton Ape |
Iron Ball | Throw | 60 | Throw a heavy ball forward Roll down slopes Deal damage whenever moving |
Drop: Plate Lord, Skull (Yorick), Spiked Ball |
Cross Shuriken | Throw | 70 | Fly straight forward | Buy: $5000 Drop: Blade Master |
Buffalo Star | Throw | 90 | Fly straight forward | Buy: $8000 Drop: Ghost Dancer |
Bat Pentagram | Bomb | 99 | Deal full screen damage | Drop: Ctulhu |
Dynamite | Throw | 100 | Throw a pack of dynamite forward which will explode after 3 seconds Sometimes it may come out dud and do nothing Fire element |
Drop: Bomb Knight |
Flame Star | Throw | 100 | Fly straight forward Fire element |
Buy: $15000 Drop: Jack O'Bones |