Jump to navigation
Jump to search
E-123Wario54 (talk | contribs) (all attack commands) |
E-123Wario54 (talk | contribs) m (E-123Wario54 moved page Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep/Abilities to Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep/Commands without leaving a redirect: better title) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep}} | {{Header Nav|game=Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep}} | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
| Press the {{psx|T}} button at the right time to knock enemies into the air and then smack them back down. | | Press the {{psx|T}} button at the right time to knock enemies into the air and then smack them back down. | ||
| Attack | | Attack | ||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Aero | |||
| Call on the wind to lift enemies into the air and then send them flying. Stuns some foes. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Aeroga | |||
| Call on the wind to lift enemies into the air and send them flying for even more damage. Stuns most foes. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Aerora | |||
| Call on the wind to lift enemies into the air and send them flying for more damage. Stuns many foes. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Air Slide | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} in midair for a burst of speed. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 66: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| Barrier | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block attacks from all sides. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barrier Surge | | Barrier Surge | ||
Line 42: | Line 81: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Bind | |||
| Bind any enemies grouped around the target you have locked on, forcing them to stay in one place. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Blackout | |||
| Blind surrounding enemies to stop them from attacking in your direction. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 111: | ||
| Attack | | Attack | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Blizzaga | |||
| Blast enemies head-on with an even stronger chunk of ice that cuts through and potentially deals multiple hits. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Blizzara | |||
| Blast enemies head-on with a stronger chunk of ice that cuts through and potentially deals multiple hits. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Blizzard | |||
| Blast enemies head-on with a chunk of ice that cuts right through and potentially deals multiple hits. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 146: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Block | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block head-on attacks. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Break Time | | Break Time | ||
Line 83: | Line 170: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| Cartwheel | |||
| Hold {{psx|Neutral|lstick}} and press {{psx|S}} to quickly handspring out of harm's way. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chaos Blade | | Chaos Blade | ||
Line 98: | Line 193: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Confuse | |||
| Confuse surrounding enemies and cause them to attack each other. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Confuse Barrier | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block attacks from all sides and confuse your attackers if successful. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 218: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Counter Blast | |||
| Press {{psx|X}} after succeeding with Barrier to shatter the barrier and send it flying into surrounding enemies. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Counter Hammer | |||
| Press {{psx|X}} after a successful Block to strike the ground and attack surrounding enemies with the aftershock. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Counter Rush | |||
| Press {{psx|X}} right after a successful Block to counter with a flurry of blows. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Crawling Fire | |||
| Launch a slow-moving ball of fire that deals multiple hits to a single enemy as it passes through. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cura | |||
| Recover a large amount of HP. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Curaga | |||
| Recover a huge amount of HP. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cure | |||
| Recover a small amount of HP. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| D-Link Magnet | |||
| Use magnetic force to yank D-Link prizes right out of enemies. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Firaga | |||
| Launch a ball of dark fire that blinds some targets. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Haze | | Dark Haze | ||
Line 115: | Line 298: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| Deep Freeze | |||
| Freezes nearby enemies. Damage dealt to frozen enemies is increased. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Dodge Roll | |||
| Hold {{psx|Neutral|lstick}} and press {{psx|S}} to roll out of harm's way quickly. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Doubleflight | |||
| Press {{psx|C}} mid-jump to leap even higher into the air. | |||
| Action | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Energy Magnet | |||
| Use magnetic force to yank HP prizes right out of enemies. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Esuna | |||
| Recover from all negative status effects. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Faith | |||
| Send out columns of light which devastate enemies, and recover HP at the same time. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Fira | |||
| Launch a stronger ball of fire toward enemies. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Firaga | |||
| Launch an even stronger ball of fire toward enemies. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Firaga Burst | |||
| Conjure up a ball of flame overhead, then send fire flying in all directions at once. Ignites some foes. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| Launch a ball of fire toward enemies. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fire Dash | | Fire Dash | ||
Line 123: | Line 386: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Fire Glide | |||
| Hold {{psx|Neutral|lstick}} and press {{psx|S}} to cloak yourself in fire and glide. Enemies take damage on contact. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fire Surge | | Fire Surge | ||
Line 139: | Line 410: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Firewheel | |||
| Hold {{psx|Neutral|lstick}} and press {{psx|S}} to cloak yourself in fire and quickly handspring out of harm's way. Enemies take damage on contact. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Fission Firaga | |||
| Launch a ball of fire that explodes when it hits an enemy, catching nearby foes in the blast. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Focus Barrier | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block attacks from all sides and restore some of the Focus Gauge if successful. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Focus Block | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block head-on attacks and restore some of the Focus Gauge if successful. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Freeze Raid | | Freeze Raid | ||
Line 155: | Line 458: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| Glacier | |||
| Freeze enemies before sending them flying. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Glide | |||
| Hold {{psx|C}} in midair to glide. | |||
| Action | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| High Jump | |||
| Press {{psx|C}} to jump higher than normal. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Homing Slide | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} mid-combo to quickly close in on an enemy. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Barrage | |||
| Cause giant ice crystals to burst from the ground and knock enemies into the air. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Slide | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} in midair to cloak yourself in ice. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ignite | |||
| Ignite the enemy you have locked on and cause it to take continual damage. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Jump | |||
| Press {{psx|C}} to jump. | |||
| Action | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Limit Storm | | Limit Storm | ||
Line 170: | Line 537: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Magnega | |||
| Use magnetic force to pull enemies in and deal even more continual damage. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Magnera | |||
| Use magnetic force to pull enemies in and deal more continual damage. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Magnet | |||
| Use magnetic force to pull enemies in and deal continual damage. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 570: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Mega Flare | |||
| Launch a ball of fire that triggers a massive explosion from which no enemy is spared. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Meteor | |||
| Bring a giant meteor crashing down on the enemy, triggering an explosion on impact. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Meteor Crash | | Meteor Crash | ||
Line 186: | Line 593: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mine Shield | |||
| Set a row of explosive magical traps which stun enemies when tripped. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mine Square | |||
| Set explosive magical traps all around you which stun enemies when tripped. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mini | |||
| Temporarily reduce the size of enemies. You can step on them while they are shrunk to deal damage. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Munny Magnet | |||
| Use magnetic force to yank munny right out of enemies. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Payback Fang | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} after being knocked into the air by a powerful blow to counterattack. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Payback Raid | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} after being knocked into the air by a powerful blow to counterattack. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Payback Surge | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} after being knocked into the air by a powerful blow to counterattack. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Poison | |||
| Poison surrounding enemies and cause them to take continual damage. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Poison Block | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block head-on attacks and poison your attackers if successful. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 674: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Quake | |||
| Shake the earth and cause boulders to burst forth which knock enemies into the air and stun them in the process. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Quick Blitz | | Quick Blitz | ||
Line 203: | Line 690: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Raging Storm | |||
| Cloak yourself in a whirlwind of fire, then fly around at will, dealing damage to enemies on contact. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Renewal Barrier | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block attacks from all sides and recover HP if successful. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Renewal Block | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block head-on attacks and recover HP if successful. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Reversal | |||
| Lock onto enemies and press {{psx|S}} as they attack to quickly whirl around behind them. | |||
| Action | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Reversal Slash | |||
| Press {{psx|X}} after a successful Reversal to follow up with a jumping attack. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sacrifice | | Sacrifice | ||
Line 218: | Line 745: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Seeker Mine | |||
| Set explosive magical traps next to you which zoom toward and stun any enemies that get too close. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sleep | |||
| Put surrounding enemies to sleep. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Slide | |||
| Hold {{psx|Neutral|lstick}} and press {{psx|S}} for a burst of speed which can also be used to evade enemy attack. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 782: | ||
| Press the {{psx|T}} button at the right times to perform three jumping attacks and cause symbols to appear; get three of the same to win prizes. | | Press the {{psx|T}} button at the right times to perform three jumping attacks and cause symbols to appear; get three of the same to win prizes. | ||
| Attack | | Attack | ||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Slow | |||
| Manipulate time to slow down the movement of any enemies grouped around the target you have locked on. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
Line 243: | Line 802: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Sonic Impact | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} while sliding to perform a charging attack that sends enemies flying. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spark Raid | | Spark Raid | ||
Line 251: | Line 818: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| Stop | |||
| Manipulate time to bring surrounding enemies' movement to a complete halt for 4 seconds. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stop Barrier | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block attacks from all sides and inflict Stop on your attackers if successful. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stopga | |||
| Manipulate time to bring surrounding enemies' movement to a complete halt for 8 seconds. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stopra | |||
| Manipulate time to bring surrounding enemies' movement to a complete halt for 6 seconds. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strike Raid | | Strike Raid | ||
Line 259: | Line 858: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Stun Block | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} to block head-on attacks and stun your attackers if successful. | |||
| Action | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stun Edge | | Stun Edge | ||
Line 267: | Line 874: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Superglide | |||
| Hold {{psx|C}} in midair to glide at high speed. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Teleport | |||
| Press {{psx|S}} just as enemies attack to teleport behind them. | |||
| Action | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Thundaga | |||
| Strike surrounding enemies from above with even stronger lightning that shocks other nearby foes if it connects. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Thundaga Shot | |||
| Blast enemies head-on with a bolt of lightning that shocks other nearby foes if it connects. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Thundara | |||
| Strike surrounding enemies from above with stronger lightning that shocks other nearby foes if it connects. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Thunder | |||
| Strike surrounding enemies from above with lightning that shocks other nearby foes if it connects. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Thunder Roll | |||
| Hold {{psx|Neutral|lstick}} and press {{psx|S}} to cloak yourself in electricity and quickly roll out of harm's way. Enemies take damage on contact. | |||
| Action | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thunder Surge | | Thunder Surge | ||
Line 283: | Line 946: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Tornado | |||
| Use {{psx|Neutral|lstick}} to control a mighty whirlwind and drag enemies into the vortex, where they will take continual damage. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tornado Strike | | Tornado Strike | ||
Line 291: | Line 962: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| Transcendence | |||
| Create an anti-gravity field no enemy can escape, then deal damage by sending them hurtling in all directions. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Treasure Raid | | Treasure Raid | ||
Line 298: | Line 977: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Triple Blizzaga | |||
| Blast enemies head-on with a series of three chunks of ice that cut right through and potentially deal multiple hits. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Triple Firaga | |||
| Launch a series of three fireballs toward enemies. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Warp | |||
| Potentially wipe an enemy from existence. You will not receive EXP, but the enemy will still drop prizes. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 331: | Line 1,034: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| Zero Graviga | |||
| Create an anti-gravity field and send foes around you drifting into the air for even stronger continual damage. Hit floating enemies to confuse them. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Zero Gravira | |||
| Create an anti-gravity field and send foes around you drifting into the air for stronger continual damage. Hit floating enemies to confuse them. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Zero Gravity | |||
| Create an anti-gravity field and send foes around you drifting into the air for continual damage. Hit floating enemies to confuse them. | |||
| Magic | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Items}} |