Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added money and so.) |
(add controls will continue tomorrow) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Control== | ==Control== | ||
Exult have some more Keyboards than the DOS-Version does. | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! Keyboard || What it does || Notes | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|A}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Turn Audio on and off. || style="vertical-align:middle" | not in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|B}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | view Spellbook (if you have one). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|C}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change in Battlemodus and off. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|E}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Enable Egg-Modus on and off. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|F}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Feed someone (if you have Food). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|G}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Tell you how much Money you have<br> (you need an Abacus for that). || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|H}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change to Right-Handed Mouse and back. || style="vertical-align:middle" | not in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|H}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | List up all Keyboards controls for Exult. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|I}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Character Protrait of the first Character.<br> Continue clicking {{kbd|I}} will show the other Character Protraits too. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|J}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Jawbone. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|K}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | use Keys on Keyring. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|K}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | use all Keys you have. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|L}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Display Party Info (HP, MP, Combat and Strategy). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|M}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show World Map of Serpent Isle. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|N}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Notebook. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|P}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Use Lockpicks (only if you have some in Pack). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|R}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Status-Bar left bottom (clicking {{kbd|R}} again to<br> position it middle or right or to let it disappears.) || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Save/Load Menu. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|T}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Targetting Cursor. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|V}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | tell you the Version of the Game (or Exult). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|W}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | tell you the Time (you need Pocket Watch for that). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Z}} or {{kbd|Y}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up the Character Stats. repeating it bring up the other Character Status too. | |||
|} | |||
==Status== | ==Status== |
Revision as of 19:49, 13 March 2012
Control
Exult have some more Keyboards than the DOS-Version does.
Keyboard | What it does | Notes |
---|---|---|
A | Turn Audio on and off. | not in Exult |
B | view Spellbook (if you have one). | |
C | Change in Battlemodus and off. | |
E | Enable Egg-Modus on and off. | only in Exult |
F | Feed someone (if you have Food). | |
G | Tell you how much Money you have (you need an Abacus for that). |
only in Exult |
H | Change to Right-Handed Mouse and back. | not in Exult |
H | List up all Keyboards controls for Exult. | only in Exult |
I | Show Character Protrait of the first Character. Continue clicking I will show the other Character Protraits too. | |
J | Show Jawbone. | |
K | use Keys on Keyring. | |
Alt + K | use all Keys you have. | only in Exult |
L | Display Party Info (HP, MP, Combat and Strategy). | |
M | Show World Map of Serpent Isle. | |
N | Show Notebook. | only in Exult |
P | Use Lockpicks (only if you have some in Pack). | |
R | Bring up Status-Bar left bottom (clicking R again to position it middle or right or to let it disappears.) |
only in Exult |
S | Bring up Save/Load Menu. | |
T | Targetting Cursor. | |
V | tell you the Version of the Game (or Exult). | |
W | tell you the Time (you need Pocket Watch for that). | |
Z or Y | Bring up the Character Stats. repeating it bring up the other Character Status too. |
Status
The Protect is the only positive Effect while all the other is negative. Some other Effect like Invisiblity isnt show in Status-Windows but only on Char it self while some effect also create a colorline around the Character and Character-Face Icons (In Exult).
Pics | Name | What it does |
---|---|---|
Charm | You are charmed. | |
Curse | You are cursed. | |
Hungry | You are hungry. | |
Paralyse | You are paralysed. | |
Poison | You are poisoned. | |
Protection | You are protected. | |
Sleep | You are sleepy. |
Money
On Serpent Isle there are 3 more Money Currency: Monetari (used for Monitor), Filari (for Fawn) and Guilders (Moonshade) besides Gold Coins which are only used in Inn of the Sleeping Bull.
The Rate is like this:
1 Gold Bar = 2 Jewelry = 8 Gems = 20 Gold Nuggets = 200 Monetari = 400 Gold Coins = 600 Guilders = 800 Filari
Taxrate
These Peoples charge a small Fee for exchange Money.
Name | City | Rate |
---|---|---|
Devra | Inn of the Sleeping Bull | 2% |
Bucia | Moonshade | 2.5% |
Zulith | Fawn | 3% |
Spektor | Monitor | 4% |