Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add controls will continue tomorrow) |
(complete keyboard list) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|F}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Feed someone (if you have Food). | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|F}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Feed someone (if you have Food). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|G}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Tell you how much Money you have<br> (you need an Abacus for that). || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|G}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Tell you how much Money you have<br> (you need an Abacus for that). || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|H}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change to Right-Handed Mouse and back. || style="vertical-align:middle" | not in Exult | |style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" rowspan="2" | {{kbd|H}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change to Right-Handed Mouse and back. || style="vertical-align:middle" | not in Exult | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || List up all Keyboards controls for Exult. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|I}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Character Protrait of the first Character.<br> Continue clicking {{kbd|I}} will show the other Character Protraits too. | |style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|I}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Character Protrait of the first Character.<br> Continue clicking {{kbd|I}} will show the other Character Protraits too. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|J}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Jawbone. | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|J}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Jawbone. | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|P}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Use Lockpicks (only if you have some in Pack). | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|P}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Use Lockpicks (only if you have some in Pack). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|R}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Status-Bar left bottom (clicking {{kbd|R}} again to<br> position it middle or right or to let it disappears.) || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|R}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Status-Bar left bottom (clicking {{kbd|R}} again to<br> position it middle or right or to let it disappears.) || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Save/Load Menu. | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Save/Load Menu. | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Z}} or {{kbd|Y}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up the Character Stats. repeating it bring up the other Character Status too. | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Z}} or {{kbd|Y}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up the Character Stats. repeating it bring up the other Character Status too. | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|up}} {{kbd|down}}<br>{{kbd|left}} {{kbd|right}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Walk around. With {{kbd|Shift}} you can run. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|1}} {{kbd|2}}<br>{{kbd|3}} {{kbd|4}}<br>{{kbd|6}} {{kbd|7}}<br>{{kbd|8}} {{kbd|9}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Walk around. The ones on Numpad. With {{kbd|Shift}} you can run. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|+}} {{kbd|-}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change the Brightness. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Esc}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Close all open Container or bring up Game Menu. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Space}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Pause the Combat. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|Q}} || style="vertical-align:middle" rowspan="2" | Quit the Game. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Crtl}} + {{kbd|R}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Quick Restore. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Crtl}} + {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Quick Save. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Crtl}} + {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | make Screenshots. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|1}} {{kbd|2}}<br> {{kbd|3}} {{kbd|4}}<br> {{kbd|5}} {{kbd|6}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Depend on the Number it show Character Protait of Char 1-6. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 14 March 2012
Control
Exult have some more Keyboards than the DOS-Version does.
Keyboard | What it does | Notes |
---|---|---|
A | Turn Audio on and off. | not in Exult |
B | view Spellbook (if you have one). | |
C | Change in Battlemodus and off. | |
E | Enable Egg-Modus on and off. | only in Exult |
F | Feed someone (if you have Food). | |
G | Tell you how much Money you have (you need an Abacus for that). |
only in Exult |
H | Change to Right-Handed Mouse and back. | not in Exult |
List up all Keyboards controls for Exult. | only in Exult | |
I | Show Character Protrait of the first Character. Continue clicking I will show the other Character Protraits too. | |
J | Show Jawbone. | |
K | use Keys on Keyring. | |
Alt + K | use all Keys you have. | only in Exult |
L | Display Party Info (HP, MP, Combat and Strategy). | |
M | Show World Map of Serpent Isle. | |
N | Show Notebook. | only in Exult |
P | Use Lockpicks (only if you have some in Pack). | |
R | Bring up Status-Bar left bottom (clicking R again to position it middle or right or to let it disappears.) |
only in Exult |
S | Bring up Save/Load Menu. | |
T | Targetting Cursor. | |
V | tell you the Version of the Game (or Exult). | |
W | tell you the Time (you need Pocket Watch for that). | |
Z or Y | Bring up the Character Stats. repeating it bring up the other Character Status too. | |
↑ ↓ ← → |
Walk around. With Shift you can run. | |
1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 |
Walk around. The ones on Numpad. With Shift you can run. | |
+ - | Change the Brightness. | only in Exult |
Esc | Close all open Container or bring up Game Menu. | only in Exult |
Space | Pause the Combat. | only in Exult |
Alt + Q | Quit the Game. | only in Exult |
Alt + X | ||
Crtl + R | Quick Restore. | only in Exult |
Crtl + S | Quick Save. | only in Exult |
Crtl + Alt + S | make Screenshots. | only in Exult |
1 2 3 4 5 6 |
Depend on the Number it show Character Protait of Char 1-6. | only in Exult |
Status
The Protect is the only positive Effect while all the other is negative. Some other Effect like Invisiblity isnt show in Status-Windows but only on Char it self while some effect also create a colorline around the Character and Character-Face Icons (In Exult).
Pics | Name | What it does |
---|---|---|
Charm | You are charmed. | |
Curse | You are cursed. | |
Hungry | You are hungry. | |
Paralyse | You are paralysed. | |
Poison | You are poisoned. | |
Protection | You are protected. | |
Sleep | You are sleepy. |
Money
On Serpent Isle there are 3 more Money Currency: Monetari (used for Monitor), Filari (for Fawn) and Guilders (Moonshade) besides Gold Coins which are only used in Inn of the Sleeping Bull.
The Rate is like this:
1 Gold Bar = 2 Jewelry = 8 Gems = 20 Gold Nuggets = 200 Monetari = 400 Gold Coins = 600 Guilders = 800 Filari
Taxrate
These Peoples charge a small Fee for exchange Money.
Name | City | Rate |
---|---|---|
Devra | Inn of the Sleeping Bull | 2% |
Bucia | Moonshade | 2.5% |
Zulith | Fawn | 3% |
Spektor | Monitor | 4% |