Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added Armor) |
m (Getting Started -> Gameplay) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle}} | {{Header Nav|game=Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle}} | ||
==Melee== | |||
== | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|- | |||
== | !width="3em"|Image | ||
!Name | |||
=== | !Damage | ||
=== | !Range | ||
!Two-Handed | |||
{| | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Glass_Sword.png]] || Glass Sword || style="text-align:center" | 127 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || breaks after one hit | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Powder_Keg.png]] || Powder Keg || style="text-align:center" | 40 || style="text-align:center" | 31 || {{no}} || Explodes | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Firedoom_Staff.png]] || Firedoom Staff || style="text-align:center" | 20 || style="text-align:center" | 20 || {{yes}} || Explodes | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Magic_Axe.png]] || Erinons Axe || style="text-align:center" | 20 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{no}} || Silver Seed | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Juggernaut_Hammer.png]] || Juggernaut Hammer || style="text-align:center" | 18 || style="text-align:center" | 31 || {{yes}} || Can be thrown | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Ophidian_Sword.png]] || Ophidian Sword || style="text-align:center" | 12 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Halberd.png]] || Halberd || style="text-align:center" | 10 || style="text-align:center" | 5 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Fire_Wand.png]] || Fire Wand || style="text-align:center" | 10 || style="text-align:center" | 16 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Lighting_Whip.png]] || Lighting Whip || style="text-align:center" | 10 || style="text-align:center" | 5 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Magebane_Sword.png]] || Magebane Sword || style="text-align:center" | 9 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || banning Magic on Target | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_The_Black_Sword.png]] || The Black Sword || style="text-align:center" | 9 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Two-handed_Hammer.png]] || Two-handed Hammer || style="text-align:center" | 9 || style="text-align:center" | 5 || {{yes}} || Can be thrown | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Fire_Sword.png]] || Fire Sword || style="text-align:center" | 8 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || Light Source | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Lighting_Wand.png]] || Lighting Wand || style="text-align:center" | 8 || style="text-align:center" | 16 || {{no}} || +Paralyze | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Magic_Axe.png]] || Magic Axe || style="text-align:center" | 8 || style="text-align:center" | 16 || {{no}} || Can be thrown | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Serpent_Staff.png]] || Serpent Staff || style="text-align:center" | 8 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Two-handed_Sword.png]] || Two-handed Sword || style="text-align:center" | 8 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Dragonslayer_Sword.png]] || Dragonslayer Sword || style="text-align:center" | 7 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Fishing_Rod.png]] || Fishing Rod || style="text-align:center" | 7 || style="text-align:center" | 6 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Magic_Sword.png]] || Magic Sword || style="text-align:center" | 7 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Scythe.png]] || Scythe || style="text-align:center" | 7 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Sword_of_Defense.png]] || Sword of Defense || style="text-align:center" | 7 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || Defense +3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Two_Handed_Axe.png]] || Two handed Axe || style="text-align:center" | 7 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Speer.png]] || Spear || style="text-align:center" | 6 || style="text-align:center" | 9 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Hammer_of_Dedication.png]] || Hammer of Dedication || style="text-align:center" | 6 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Golden_Hammer.png]] || Hammer (Gold)|| style="text-align:center" | 6 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Serpent_Sword.png]] || Serpent Sword || style="text-align:center" | 6 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Staff.png]] || Staff || style="text-align:center" | 6 || style="text-align:center" | 5 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Shovel.png]] || Shovel || style="text-align:center" | 6 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Sword.png]] || Sword || style="text-align:center" | 6 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Tongs.png]] || Tongs || style="text-align:center" | 6 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Torch.png]] || Torch || style="text-align:center" | 3 (6) || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || lit it make 6 Damage | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Whip.png]] || Whip || style="text-align:center" | 6 || style="text-align:center" | 6 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Mace.png]] || Mace || style="text-align:center" | 5 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Morning_Star.png]] || Morning Star || style="text-align:center" | 5 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Serpent_Sceptre.png]] || Serpent Sceptre || style="text-align:center" | 5 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || +Poison | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Decorative_Sword.png]] || Decorative Sword || style="text-align:center" | 4 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Hammer.png]] || Hammer (Iron) || style="text-align:center" | 4 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Pick.png]] || Pick || style="text-align:center" | 4 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Throwing_Axe.png]] || Throwing Axe || style="text-align:center" | 4 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || Can be thrown | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Club.png]] || Club || style="text-align:center" | 3 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Magicians_Wand.png]] || Magicians Wand || style="text-align:center" | 3 || style="text-align:center" | 20 || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Hoe.png]] || Hoe || style="text-align:center" | 2 || style="text-align:center" | 5 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Pitchfork.png]] || Pitchfork || style="text-align:center" | 2 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Rake.png]] || Rake || style="text-align:center" | 2 || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Spiked_Shield.png]] || Spiked Shield || style="text-align:center" | 2 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || Defense +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Serpent_Dagger.png]] || Serpent Dagger || style="text-align:center" | 2 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | ||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Wooden_Sword.png]] || Wooden Sword || style="text-align:center" | 2 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Poison_Dagger.png]] || Poison Dagger || style="text-align:center" | 1 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || +Poison | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Dagger.png]] || Dagger || style="text-align:center" | 1 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Shears.png]] || Shears || style="text-align:center" | 1 || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || cut Cloth to Bandage | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Ranged== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
{| | |- | ||
!width="5em"|Image | |||
!width="6em"|Name | |||
!Damage | |||
!Two-Handed | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Magic_Bow.png]] || Magic Bow || style="text-align:center" | 12 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Bow.png]] || Bow || style="text-align:center" | 6 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
! Bow Ammo. || Image || Name || Damage || Notes | |||
|- | |||
|| ||style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Serpent_Arrows.png]] || Serpent Arrow || style="text-align:center" | +6 | |||
|- | |||
|| ||style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Magic_Arrows.png]] || Magic Arrow || style="text-align:center" | +4 | |||
|- | |||
|| ||style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Burst_Arrows.png]] || Burst Arrow || style="text-align:center" | +2 || Explodes | |||
|- | |||
|| ||style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Sleep_Arrows.png]] || Sleep Arrow || style="text-align:center" | +1 || +Sleep, 100% Hitrate | |||
|- | |||
|| ||style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Lucky_Arrows.png]] || Lucky Arrow || style="text-align:center" | +1 || 100% Hitrate | |||
|- | |||
|| ||style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Arrows.png]] || Arrow || style="text-align:center" | +1 | |||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Damage | |||
!Two-Handed | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Crossbow.png]] || Crossbow || style="text-align:center" | 10 || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Blowgun.png]] || Blowgun || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || +Poison +Sleep | ||
|- | |||
! Crossbow Ammo. || Image|| Name || Damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | || ||style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Magic_Bolts.png]] || Magic Bolt || style="text-align:center" | +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | || ||style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Bolts.png]] || Bolt || style="text-align:center" | +5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | !Image | ||
!Name | |||
!Damage | |||
!Two-Handed | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Magic_Sling.png]] || Magic Sling || style="text-align:center" | 4 || {{no}} || doesn't need ammo. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_SI_-_Infinity_Bow.png]] || Infinity Bow || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{yes}} || doesn't need arrows. Fires explosive arrows. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | [[ | |style="text-align:center" | [[File:Ultima_VII_-_Boomerang.png]] || Boomerang || style="text-align:center" | 3 || {{no}} || throwing | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Armor}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle||nextpage= |