Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (nav) |
m (standard table format) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=StarCraft}} | {{Header Nav|game=StarCraft}} | ||
To activate these cheats, press enter during gameplay and type the following phrases: | To activate these cheats, press enter during gameplay and type the following phrases: | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Code || Effect | ! Code || Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| show me the money|| 10,000 minerals and vespene gas | | <tt>show me the money</tt> || 10,000 minerals and vespene gas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| black sheep wall|| Reveal map | | <tt>black sheep wall</tt> || Reveal map | ||
|- | |||
| <tt>operation cwal</tt> || Fast building and instant upgrades | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>power overwhelming</tt> || Invincibility | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>whats<!--Cheat code, not misspelling--> mine is mine</tt> || 500 minerals | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>breathe deep</tt> || 500 Vespene Gas | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>modify the phase variance</tt> || No building prerequisites | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>staying alive</tt> || Continue playing after beating level | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>noglues</tt> || Enemies can't use spells or abilities | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>the gathering</tt> || Spells and abilities require no energy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <tt>something for nothing</tt> || One level of upgrades (non-tier upgrades gained) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <tt>game over man</tt> || Forfeit level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <tt>there is no cow level</tt> || Automatic win | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <tt>war aint what it used to be</tt> || Disable Fog of War | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <tt>food for thought</tt> || No supply limit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <tt>ophelia</tt> || Enable mission skipping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <tt>protoss</tt>''X'' || Skip to Protoss level ''X'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <tt>terran</tt>''X'' || Skip to Terran level ''X'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| zerg''X'' || Skip to Zerg level ''X'' | | <tt>zerg</tt>''X'' || Skip to Zerg level ''X'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=StarCraft|prevpage=Enslavers II|nextpage=References}} | {{Footer Nav|game=StarCraft|prevpage=Enslavers II|nextpage=References}} |
Latest revision as of 01:18, 17 November 2009
To activate these cheats, press enter during gameplay and type the following phrases:
Code | Effect |
---|---|
show me the money | 10,000 minerals and vespene gas |
black sheep wall | Reveal map |
operation cwal | Fast building and instant upgrades |
power overwhelming | Invincibility |
whats mine is mine | 500 minerals |
breathe deep | 500 Vespene Gas |
modify the phase variance | No building prerequisites |
staying alive | Continue playing after beating level |
noglues | Enemies can't use spells or abilities |
the gathering | Spells and abilities require no energy |
something for nothing | One level of upgrades (non-tier upgrades gained) |
game over man | Forfeit level |
there is no cow level | Automatic win |
war aint what it used to be | Disable Fog of War |
food for thought | No supply limit |
ophelia | Enable mission skipping |
protossX | Skip to Protoss level X |
terranX | Skip to Terran level X |
zergX | Skip to Zerg level X |