Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==List of | ==List of Trainers== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|- | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Train. | !Train. Pts. | ||
!Com. | !Com. | ||
!Dex. | !Dex. | ||
!Int. | !Int. | ||
!Mag. | !Mag. | ||
!Str. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Luther | |Luther <!--Name--> | ||
|Monitor ( | |Monitor (L.F. 9 A.M. - 12 P.M.) <!--Location--> | ||
|50 Monetari | |50 Monetari <!--Cost--> | ||
|3 | |3 <!--Train. Pts.--> | ||
| | | <!--Com.--> | ||
| | | <!--Dex.--> | ||
| | | <!--Int.--> | ||
| | | <!--Mag.--> | ||
| | |{{yes2|3}} <!--Str.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caladin | |Caladin <!--Name--> | ||
|Monitor ( | |Monitor (L.F. 9 A.M. - 12 P.M.) <!--Location--> | ||
|50 Monetari | |50 Monetari <!--Cost--> | ||
|3 | |3 <!--Train. Pts.--> | ||
|{{yes2| | |{{yes2|1}} <!--Com.--> | ||
|{{yes2| | | <!--Dex.--> | ||
| <!--Int.--> | |||
| <!--Mag.--> | |||
|{{yes2|2}} <!--Str.--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brendann <!--Name--> | ||
|Monitor ( | |Monitor (L.F. 3 P.M. - 6 P.M.) <!--Location--> | ||
|50 Monetari | |50 Monetari <!--Cost--> | ||
|3 | |3 <!--Train. Pts.--> | ||
|{{yes|3}}* <!--Com.--> | |||
|{{yes|3}}< | |{{yes2|1}} <!--Dex.--> | ||
|{{yes2| | | <!--Int.--> | ||
| | | <!--Mag.--> | ||
| | | <!--Str.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shazzana <!--Name--> | ||
|Monitor ( | |Monitor (L.F. 12 P.M. - 3 P.M.) <!--Location--> | ||
|50 Monetari | |50 Monetari <!--Cost--> | ||
|3 | |3 <!--Train. Pts.--> | ||
|{{yes|3}}* <!--Com.--> | |||
|{{yes|3}}< | |{{yes2|2}} <!--Dex.--> | ||
|{{yes2| | | <!--Int.--> | ||
| | | <!--Mag.--> | ||
| | | <!--Str.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tsandar <!--Name--> | ||
| | |Serpent's Fang (Cells) <!--Location--> | ||
| | |200 Gold <!--Cost--> | ||
|2 | |2 <!--Train. Pts.--> | ||
|{{yes2| | |{{yes2|2}} <!--Com.--> | ||
|{{yes2|1}} | | <!--Dex.--> | ||
| <!--Int.--> | |||
| <!--Mag.--> | |||
|{{yes2|1}} <!--Str.--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elissa** <!--Name--> | ||
|Serpent's Fang ( | |Serpent's Fang (Basement) <!--Location--> | ||
| | |150 Gold <!--Cost--> | ||
|2 | |2 <!--Train. Pts.--> | ||
|{{yes2|1}} | | <!--Com.--> | ||
|{{yes2|2}} | | <!--Dex.--> | ||
| | |{{yes2|1}} <!--Int.--> | ||
| | |{{yes2|1}} <!--Mag.--> | ||
| | | <!--Str.--> | ||
|- | |||
|Wilfred <!--Name--> | |||
|Sleeping Bull <!--Location--> | |||
|30 Monetari <!--Cost--> | |||
|2 <!--Train. Pts.--> | |||
|{{yes2|1}} <!--Com.--> | |||
| <!--Dex.--> | |||
| <!--Int.--> | |||
| <!--Mag.--> | |||
|{{yes2|1}} <!--Str.--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Numbers obtained with an Avatar with stats all at ten (10), save for Magic as that could not be lowered. | Note: Numbers obtained with an Avatar with stats all at ten (10), save for Magic as that could not be lowered. | ||
Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
Note 2: When a character maxes out a particular stat, trainers cease charging Training Points for it. This is also true when maxed from holding a stat-boosting item. | Note 2: When a character maxes out a particular stat, trainers cease charging Training Points for it. This is also true when maxed from holding a stat-boosting item. | ||
< | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Shazzana and Brendann both train Combat, but also receive extra points for training in Dexterity. | ||
<nowiki>**</nowiki>Only the Avatar can train with Elissa. | |||
==List field== | ==List field== |