(→Throws) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
===Damage=== | ===Damage=== | ||
When an attack gives multiple hits, these tables | When an attack gives multiple hits, these tables record the total of all the hits. | ||
====Standard Attacks==== | ====Standard Attacks==== | ||
The first smash listed is performed with the | {{sect-stub}} | ||
The first smash listed is performed with the GameCube controller's C-stick, and the second is fully-charged. Dsmash< refers to the damage dealt behind the character, while Dsmash> represents the damage dealt in front. | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | {|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | ||
!Character!!A!!AA!!AAA!!Utilt!!Ftilt!!Dtilt!!Dash!!Usmash!!Usmash!!Fsmash!!Fsmash!!Dsmash<!!Dsmash>!!Dsmash<!!Dsmash> | !Character!!A!!AA!!AAA!!Utilt!!Ftilt!!Dtilt!!Dash!!Usmash!!Usmash!!Fsmash!!Fsmash!!Dsmash<!!Dsmash>!!Dsmash<!!Dsmash> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]||5||5||N/A||12||11||11-25||11||15||21||33||46||21||21||29||29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Captain Falcon|Captain Falcon]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Captain Falcon|Captain Falcon]]||3||2||6||13||10||10||8||21||29||19||26||16||18||22||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Diddy Kong|Diddy Kong]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Diddy Kong|Diddy Kong]]||3||2||2||7||9-11||7||9||16||22||18||25||16||16||22||22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]]|| 4 || || || 9-11 || 10 || 8 || 11 || 18 || 25 || 20 || 29 || 17 || 17 || 23 || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Falco|Falco]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Falco|Falco]]|| 4 || || || 9 || 9 || 12 || 9 || 12 || 19 || 15 || 21 || 15 || 15 || 21 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Fox|Fox]]|| 2 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 6 || 9 || 7 || 17 || 23 || 15 || 21 || 14 || 14 || 19 || 19 | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Fox|Fox]]|| 2 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 6 || 9 || 7 || 17 || 23 || 15 || 21 || 14 || 14 || 19 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ganondorf|Ganondorf]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ganondorf|Ganondorf]]||6 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ice Climbers|Ice Climbers]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ice Climbers|Ice Climbers]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Jigglypuff|Jigglypuff]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Jigglypuff|Jigglypuff]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/King Dedede|King Dedede]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/King Dedede|King Dedede]]|| 6 || || || 12 || 6 || 10 || 16 || 15 || 21 || 14 || 19 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Kirby|Kirby]]|| 2 || 3 || 1 || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Kirby|Kirby]]|| 2 || 3 || 1 || 9 || 8 || 6 || 12 || 15 || 21 || 15 || 21 || 14 || 14 || 19 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Link|Link]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Link|Link]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Lucario|Lucario]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Lucario|Lucario]]|| 2 || 1 || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Lucas|Lucas]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Lucas|Lucas]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
Line 139: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Marth|Marth]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Marth|Marth]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Meta Knight|Meta Knight]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Meta Knight|Meta Knight]]|| 2 || N/A || N/A || 8 || 12 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 13 || 14 || 20 || 11 || 13 || 16 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mr. Game & Watch|Mr. Game & Watch]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mr. Game & Watch|Mr. Game & Watch]]|| 3 || 2 || 2 || 8 || 10 || 6 || 11 || 18 || 25 || 18 || 25 || 14 or 18 || 14 or 18 || 16 or 25 || 16 or 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ness|Ness]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ness|Ness]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Olimar|Olimar]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Olimar|Olimar]]|| 3 || || || 11 || 6 || 8 || 11 || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Peach|Peach]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Peach|Peach]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
Line 153: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pit|Pit]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pit|Pit]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/R.O.B.|R.O.B.]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/R.O.B.|R.O.B.]]|| 3 || 3 || || 9 || 6 || 5 || 6 || 14 || 19 || 12 || 19 || 13 || 13 || 18 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Samus|Samus]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Samus|Samus]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sheik|Sheik]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sheik|Sheik]]|| 3 || 3 || 2 || 13 || 5 || 8 || 7 || 17 || 40 || 14 || 19 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Snake|Snake]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Snake|Snake]]|| 4 || || || 13 || 22 || 10 || 14 || 14 || 14 || 22 || 30 || 14 || 14 || 19 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sonic|Sonic]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sonic|Sonic]]|| 2 || 2 || 3 || 14 || 11 || 6 || 6 || 14 || 20 || 14 || 20 || 12 || 12 || 19 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Toon Link|Toon Link]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Toon Link|Toon Link]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
Line 171: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Yoshi|Yoshi]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Yoshi|Yoshi]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zelda|Zelda]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zelda|Zelda]]|| 2 || 2 || 2 || 11 || 13 || 7 || 12 || 9 || 20 || 17 || 23 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zero Suit Samus|Zero Suit Samus]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zero Suit Samus|Zero Suit Samus]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Aerials ==== | ==== Aerials ==== | ||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | {|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | ||
!Character!!Up Air!!Forward Air!!Down Air!!Back Air!!Neutral Air | !Character!!Up Air!!Forward Air!!Down Air!!Back Air!!Neutral Air | ||
Line 185: | Line 186: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Captain Falcon|Captain Falcon]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Captain Falcon|Captain Falcon]]|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Diddy Kong|Diddy Kong]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Diddy Kong|Diddy Kong]]|| 11 || 14 || 12 || 9 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]]|| 14 || 16 || 14-16 || 8-13 || 8-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Falco|Falco]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Falco|Falco]]|| 11 || 11 || 13 || 13 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Fox|Fox]]|| 16 || 23 || 20(?) || 15 || 9 | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Fox|Fox]]|| 16 || 23 || 20(?) || 15 || 9 | ||
Line 201: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Jigglypuff|Jigglypuff]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Jigglypuff|Jigglypuff]]|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/King Dedede|King Dedede]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/King Dedede|King Dedede]]|| 19 || 15 || 17 || 13 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Kirby|Kirby]]|| 10 || 12 || 12 || 12 || 12 | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Kirby|Kirby]]|| 10 || 12 || 12 || 12 || 12 | ||
Line 217: | Line 218: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Marth|Marth]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Marth|Marth]]|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Meta Knight|Meta Knight]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Meta Knight|Meta Knight]]|| 6 || 10 || 9 || 10 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mr. Game & Watch|Mr. Game & Watch]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mr. Game & Watch|Mr. Game & Watch]]|| 16 || 17 || 20 || 15 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ness|Ness]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ness|Ness]]|| || || || || | ||
Line 231: | Line 232: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pit|Pit]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pit|Pit]]|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/R.O.B.|R.O.B.]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/R.O.B.|R.O.B.]]|| 19 || 10 || 11 || 11 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Samus|Samus]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Samus|Samus]]|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sheik|Sheik]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sheik|Sheik]]|| 11 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Snake|Snake]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Snake|Snake]]|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sonic|Sonic]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sonic|Sonic]]|| 9 || 13 || 8 || 14 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Toon Link|Toon Link]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Toon Link|Toon Link]]|| || || || || | ||
Line 249: | Line 250: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Yoshi|Yoshi]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Yoshi|Yoshi]]|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zelda|Zelda]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zelda|Zelda]]|| 15 || || || || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zero Suit Samus|Zero Suit Samus]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zero Suit Samus|Zero Suit Samus]]|| || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Throws ==== | ==== Throws ==== | ||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | {|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | ||
!Character!! | !Character!!Pummel!!Up Throw!!Forward Throw!!Down Throw!!Back Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]|| || || || || | ||
Line 295: | Line 296: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Marth|Marth]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Marth|Marth]]|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Meta Knight|Meta Knight]]|| | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Meta Knight|Meta Knight]]|| 3 || 13 || 9 || 12 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mr. Game & Watch|Mr. Game & Watch]]|| 3 || 8 || 8 || 6 || 8 | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mr. Game & Watch|Mr. Game & Watch]]|| 3 || 8 || 8 || 6 || 8 | ||
Line 309: | Line 310: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pit|Pit]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pit|Pit]]|| || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/R.O.B.|R.O.B.]]|| 2 || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/R.O.B.|R.O.B.]]|| 2 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Samus|Samus]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Samus|Samus]]|| || || || || | ||
Line 330: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zero Suit Samus|Zero Suit Samus]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zero Suit Samus|Zero Suit Samus]]|| || || || || | ||
|} | |||
====Special attacks==== | |||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | |||
!Character!!B!!Up B!!Forward B!!Down B!!Air Z | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Captain Falcon|Captain Falcon]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Diddy Kong|Diddy Kong]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Falco|Falco]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Fox|Fox]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ganondorf|Ganondorf]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ice Climbers|Ice Climbers]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ike|Ike]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Jigglypuff|Jigglypuff]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/King Dedede|King Dedede]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Kirby|Kirby]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Link|Link]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Lucario|Lucario]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Lucas|Lucas]]|| || || || || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Luigi|Luigi]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mario|Mario]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Marth|Marth]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Meta Knight|Meta Knight]]|| 22 || 9 || 10 || 14 || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mr. Game & Watch|Mr. Game & Watch]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ness|Ness]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Olimar|Olimar]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Peach|Peach]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pikachu|Pikachu]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pit|Pit]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/R.O.B.|R.O.B.]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Samus|Samus]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sheik|Sheik]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Snake|Snake]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sonic|Sonic]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Toon Link|Toon Link]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Wario|Wario]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Wolf|Wolf]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Yoshi|Yoshi]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zelda|Zelda]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zero Suit Samus|Zero Suit Samus]]|| || || || || N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 336: | Line 415: | ||
====Standard Attacks==== | ====Standard Attacks==== | ||
The first smash listed is performed with the | {{sect-stub}} | ||
The first smash listed is performed with the GameCube controller's C-stick, and the second is fully-charged. Dsmash< refers to the damage dealt behind the character, while Dsmash> represents the damage dealt in front. | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | {|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | ||
!Character!!A!!AA!!AAA!!Utilt!!Ftilt!!Dtilt!!Dash!!Usmash!!Usmash!!Fsmash!!Fsmash!!Dsmash<!!Dsmash>!! | !Character!!A!!AA!!AAA!!Utilt!!Ftilt!!Dtilt!!Dash!!Usmash!!Usmash!!Fsmash!!Fsmash!!Dsmash<!!Dsmash>!!Usmash<!!Usmash> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]|| || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
Line 416: | Line 496: | ||
==== Aerials ==== | ==== Aerials ==== | ||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | {|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | ||
!Character!!Up Air!!Forward Air!!Down Air!!Back Air!!Neutral Air | !Character!!Up Air!!Forward Air!!Down Air!!Back Air!!Neutral Air | ||
Line 494: | Line 575: | ||
==== Throws ==== | ==== Throws ==== | ||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | {|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | ||
!Character!!Grab-Hit!!Up Throw!!Forward Throw!!Down Throw!!Back Throw | !Character!!Grab-Hit!!Up Throw!!Forward Throw!!Down Throw!!Back Throw | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Captain Falcon|Captain Falcon]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Diddy Kong|Diddy Kong]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Falco|Falco]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Fox|Fox]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ganondorf|Ganondorf]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ice Climbers|Ice Climbers]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ike|Ike]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Jigglypuff|Jigglypuff]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/King Dedede|King Dedede]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Kirby|Kirby]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Link|Link]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Lucario|Lucario]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Lucas|Lucas]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Luigi|Luigi]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mario|Mario]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Marth|Marth]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Meta Knight|Meta Knight]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Mr. Game & Watch|Mr. Game & Watch]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Ness|Ness]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Olimar|Olimar]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Peach|Peach]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pikachu|Pikachu]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Pit|Pit]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/R.O.B.|R.O.B.]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Samus|Samus]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sheik|Sheik]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Snake|Snake]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Sonic|Sonic]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Toon Link|Toon Link]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Wario|Wario]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Wolf|Wolf]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Yoshi|Yoshi]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zelda|Zelda]]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zero Suit Samus|Zero Suit Samus]]|| || || || || | |||
|} | |||
====Special attacks==== | |||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|style=font-size:0.8em}} | |||
!Character!!B!!Up B!!Forward B!!Down B!!Air Z | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]|| || || || || | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Bowser|Bowser]]|| || || || || |
Latest revision as of 02:00, 4 June 2013
The statistical differences between characters in SSBB should be noted here.
Stats[edit]
Character | Dash | Walk |
---|---|---|
Bowser | 79 | 155 |
Bulbasaur | 81 | 115 |
Captain Falcon | 55 | 134 |
Charizard | 67 | 174 |
Diddy Kong | 70 | 95 |
Donkey Kong | 75 | 99 |
Falco | 83 | 93 |
Fox | 58 | 85 |
Ganondorf | 103 | 153 |
Ice Climbers | 86 | 130 |
Ike | 86 | 133 |
Jigglypuff | 106 | 180 |
King Dedede | 98 | 125 |
Kirby | 88 | 127 |
Link | 90 | 99 |
Lucario | 85 | 120 |
Lucas | 79 | 146 |
Luigi | 87 | 111 |
Mario | 77 | 108 |
Marth | 70 | 85 |
Meta Knight | 66 | 96 |
Mr. Game & Watch | 76 | 114 |
Ness | 86 | 136 |
Olimar | 85 | 133 |
Peach | 88 | 140 |
Pikachu | 68 | 98 |
Pit | 76 | 98 |
R.O.B. | 80 | 106 |
Samus | 83 | 112 |
Sheik | 63 | 89 |
Snake | 88 | 140 |
Sonic | 40 | 90 |
Squirtle | 86 | 98 |
Toon Link | 72 | 100 |
Wario | 87 | 137 |
Wolf | 85 | 96 |
Yoshi | 71 | 103 |
Zelda | 97 | 145 |
Zero Suit Samus | 63 | 95 |
Lower numbers represent faster movement: Dash and walk speed are based on how fast a character can traverse a set distance, not how much distance a character can traverse in a set time.
Attacks[edit]
For more detailed information and tactics on attacks, view the corresponding character's page. This is mostly for comparative purposes.
With all attacks listed, it is assumed the player sweetspots it (even if it is easier to knick than to sweetspot).
Some characters' Fsmashes and Ftilts can be tilted forward-up and forward-down to perform different variations of the attack. Typically, a little more damage and knockback is dealt at forward-up, but the enemy is sent at a higher angle. Forward down is usually weaker, but the enemy is sent at a lower angle, which can be useful on certain stages or against certain opponents. In any case, these lists only show the standard, straight-forward version's results.
Damage[edit]
When an attack gives multiple hits, these tables record the total of all the hits.
Standard Attacks[edit]
The first smash listed is performed with the GameCube controller's C-stick, and the second is fully-charged. Dsmash< refers to the damage dealt behind the character, while Dsmash> represents the damage dealt in front.
Character | A | AA | AAA | Utilt | Ftilt | Dtilt | Dash | Usmash | Usmash | Fsmash | Fsmash | Dsmash< | Dsmash> | Dsmash< | Dsmash> |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowser | 5 | 5 | N/A | 12 | 11 | 11-25 | 11 | 15 | 21 | 33 | 46 | 21 | 21 | 29 | 29 |
Captain Falcon | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 19 | 26 | 16 | 18 | 22 | 25 |
Diddy Kong | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9-11 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 22 | 22 |
Donkey Kong | 4 | 9-11 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 25 | 20 | 29 | 17 | 17 | 23 | 23 | ||
Falco | 4 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 15 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||
Fox | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 19 |
Ganondorf | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Ice Climbers | |||||||||||||||
Ike | |||||||||||||||
Jigglypuff | |||||||||||||||
King Dedede | 6 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 19 | ||||||
Kirby | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 21 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 19 |
Link | |||||||||||||||
Lucario | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||
Lucas | |||||||||||||||
Luigi | |||||||||||||||
Mario | |||||||||||||||
Marth | |||||||||||||||
Meta Knight | 2 | N/A | N/A | 8 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 19 |
Mr. Game & Watch | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 25 | 18 | 25 | 14 or 18 | 14 or 18 | 16 or 25 | 16 or 25 |
Ness | |||||||||||||||
Olimar | 3 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||
Peach | |||||||||||||||
Pikachu | |||||||||||||||
Pit | |||||||||||||||
R.O.B. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 12 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 18 | 18 | |
Samus | |||||||||||||||
Sheik | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 40 | 14 | 19 | ||||
Snake | 4 | 13 | 22 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 22 | 30 | 14 | 14 | 19 | 19 | ||
Sonic | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 14 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 19 | 19 |
Toon Link | |||||||||||||||
Wario | |||||||||||||||
Wolf | |||||||||||||||
Yoshi | |||||||||||||||
Zelda | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 17 | 23 | ||||
Zero Suit Samus |
Aerials[edit]
Character | Up Air | Forward Air | Down Air | Back Air | Neutral Air |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowser | |||||
Captain Falcon | |||||
Diddy Kong | 11 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 6 |
Donkey Kong | 14 | 16 | 14-16 | 8-13 | 8-11 |
Falco | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 9 |
Fox | 16 | 23 | 20(?) | 15 | 9 |
Ganondorf | |||||
Ice Climbers | |||||
Ike | |||||
Jigglypuff | |||||
King Dedede | 19 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 12 |
Kirby | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Link | |||||
Lucario | |||||
Lucas | |||||
Luigi | |||||
Mario | |||||
Marth | |||||
Meta Knight | 6 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 20 |
Mr. Game & Watch | 16 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 17 |
Ness | |||||
Olimar | |||||
Peach | |||||
Pikachu | |||||
Pit | |||||
R.O.B. | 19 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Samus | |||||
Sheik | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 |
Snake | |||||
Sonic | 9 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 11 |
Toon Link | |||||
Wario | |||||
Wolf | |||||
Yoshi | |||||
Zelda | 15 | 13 | |||
Zero Suit Samus |
Throws[edit]
Character | Pummel | Up Throw | Forward Throw | Down Throw | Back Throw |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowser | |||||
Captain Falcon | |||||
Diddy Kong | 2 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 |
Donkey Kong | 3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 11 |
Falco | 2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
Fox | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
Ganondorf | |||||
Ice Climbers | |||||
Ike | |||||
Jigglypuff | |||||
King Dedede | 3 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 16 |
Kirby | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 8 |
Link | |||||
Lucario | |||||
Lucas | |||||
Luigi | |||||
Mario | |||||
Marth | |||||
Meta Knight | 3 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
Mr. Game & Watch | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Ness | |||||
Olimar | |||||
Peach | |||||
Pikachu | |||||
Pit | |||||
R.O.B. | 2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Samus | |||||
Sheik | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Snake | 2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 9 |
Sonic | 3 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
Toon Link | |||||
Wario | |||||
Wolf | |||||
Yoshi | |||||
Zelda | 3 | 11 | 10 | ||
Zero Suit Samus |
Special attacks[edit]
Character | B | Up B | Forward B | Down B | Air Z |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowser | N/A | ||||
Captain Falcon | N/A | ||||
Diddy Kong | N/A | ||||
Donkey Kong | N/A | ||||
Falco | N/A | ||||
Fox | N/A | ||||
Ganondorf | N/A | ||||
Ice Climbers | N/A | ||||
Ike | N/A | ||||
Jigglypuff | N/A | ||||
King Dedede | N/A | ||||
Kirby | N/A | ||||
Link | |||||
Lucario | N/A | ||||
Lucas | 0 | ||||
Luigi | N/A | ||||
Mario | N/A | ||||
Marth | N/A | ||||
Meta Knight | 22 | 9 | 10 | 14 | N/A |
Mr. Game & Watch | N/A | ||||
Ness | N/A | ||||
Olimar | N/A | ||||
Peach | N/A | ||||
Pikachu | N/A | ||||
Pit | N/A | ||||
R.O.B. | N/A | ||||
Samus | |||||
Sheik | N/A | ||||
Snake | N/A | ||||
Sonic | N/A | ||||
Toon Link | |||||
Wario | N/A | ||||
Wolf | N/A | ||||
Yoshi | N/A | ||||
Zelda | N/A | ||||
Zero Suit Samus | N/A |
Flight Distance[edit]
Synonymous with knockback; how far a move launches an opponent. All measurements are recorded on Mario when he has exactly 50% damage. When a single attack has multiple hits, only the last hit's flight distance is recorded.
Standard Attacks[edit]
The first smash listed is performed with the GameCube controller's C-stick, and the second is fully-charged. Dsmash< refers to the damage dealt behind the character, while Dsmash> represents the damage dealt in front.
Character | A | AA | AAA | Utilt | Ftilt | Dtilt | Dash | Usmash | Usmash | Fsmash | Fsmash | Dsmash< | Dsmash> | Usmash< | Usmash> |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowser | |||||||||||||||
Captain Falcon | |||||||||||||||
Diddy Kong | |||||||||||||||
Donkey Kong | |||||||||||||||
Falco | |||||||||||||||
Fox | |||||||||||||||
Ganondorf | |||||||||||||||
Ice Climbers | |||||||||||||||
Ike | |||||||||||||||
Jigglypuff | |||||||||||||||
King Dedede | |||||||||||||||
Kirby | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 8 | N/A | 55 | 91 | 66 | 109 | 55 | 55 | 91 | 91 |
Link | |||||||||||||||
Lucario | |||||||||||||||
Lucas | |||||||||||||||
Luigi | |||||||||||||||
Mario | |||||||||||||||
Marth | |||||||||||||||
Meta Knight | |||||||||||||||
Mr. Game & Watch | |||||||||||||||
Ness | |||||||||||||||
Olimar | |||||||||||||||
Peach | |||||||||||||||
Pikachu | |||||||||||||||
Pit | |||||||||||||||
R.O.B. | |||||||||||||||
Samus | |||||||||||||||
Sheik | |||||||||||||||
Snake | |||||||||||||||
Sonic | |||||||||||||||
Toon Link | |||||||||||||||
Wario | |||||||||||||||
Wolf | |||||||||||||||
Yoshi | |||||||||||||||
Zelda | |||||||||||||||
Zero Suit Samus |
Aerials[edit]
Character | Up Air | Forward Air | Down Air | Back Air | Neutral Air |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowser | |||||
Captain Falcon | |||||
Diddy Kong | |||||
Donkey Kong | |||||
Falco | |||||
Fox | |||||
Ganondorf | |||||
Ice Climbers | |||||
Ike | |||||
Jigglypuff | |||||
King Dedede | |||||
Kirby | |||||
Link | |||||
Lucario | |||||
Lucas | |||||
Luigi | |||||
Mario | |||||
Marth | |||||
Meta Knight | |||||
Mr. Game & Watch | |||||
Ness | |||||
Olimar | |||||
Peach | |||||
Pikachu | |||||
Pit | |||||
R.O.B. | |||||
Samus | |||||
Sheik | |||||
Snake | |||||
Sonic | |||||
Toon Link | |||||
Wario | |||||
Wolf | |||||
Yoshi | |||||
Zelda | |||||
Zero Suit Samus |
Throws[edit]
Character | Grab-Hit | Up Throw | Forward Throw | Down Throw | Back Throw |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowser | |||||
Captain Falcon | |||||
Diddy Kong | |||||
Donkey Kong | |||||
Falco | |||||
Fox | |||||
Ganondorf | |||||
Ice Climbers | |||||
Ike | |||||
Jigglypuff | |||||
King Dedede | |||||
Kirby | |||||
Link | |||||
Lucario | |||||
Lucas | |||||
Luigi | |||||
Mario | |||||
Marth | |||||
Meta Knight | |||||
Mr. Game & Watch | |||||
Ness | |||||
Olimar | |||||
Peach | |||||
Pikachu | |||||
Pit | |||||
R.O.B. | |||||
Samus | |||||
Sheik | |||||
Snake | |||||
Sonic | |||||
Toon Link | |||||
Wario | |||||
Wolf | |||||
Yoshi | |||||
Zelda | |||||
Zero Suit Samus |
Special attacks[edit]
Character | B | Up B | Forward B | Down B | Air Z |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowser | |||||
Captain Falcon | |||||
Diddy Kong | |||||
Donkey Kong | |||||
Falco | |||||
Fox | |||||
Ganondorf | |||||
Ice Climbers | |||||
Ike | |||||
Jigglypuff | |||||
King Dedede | |||||
Kirby | |||||
Link | |||||
Lucario | |||||
Lucas | |||||
Luigi | |||||
Mario | |||||
Marth | |||||
Meta Knight | |||||
Mr. Game & Watch | |||||
Ness | |||||
Olimar | |||||
Peach | |||||
Pikachu | |||||
Pit | |||||
R.O.B. | |||||
Samus | |||||
Sheik | |||||
Snake | |||||
Sonic | |||||
Toon Link | |||||
Wario | |||||
Wolf | |||||
Yoshi | |||||
Zelda | |||||
Zero Suit Samus |