Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Narutofanz (talk | contribs) m (added some more of Yoshis moves) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
He uses his tail and legs to attack foes, but will occasionally use his head as well. | He uses his tail and legs to attack foes, but will occasionally use his head as well. | ||
{{SSBB Move Header|Ground Attacks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|a|ground}} | |||
|Double Kick||Kicks twice. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|f|a|ground}} | |||
|Head Smash||Smashes his head forwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a|ground}} | |||
|Head Butt||Tosses his head up hitting opponents upwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a|ground}} | |||
|Tail Whip||Swings his tail in a sweeping motion. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Air Attacks}} | {{SSBB Move Header|Air Attacks}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|f|a|air}} | |||
|Head Smash||Yoshi spins smashing his head into his opponents midair. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|f|a|air}} | |||
|Tail Whip/Dragonic Reverse||Uses his tail to whip enemies behind him. The control stick must be tilted in the opposite direction Yoshi is facing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a|air}} | |{{SSBB Move|d|a|air}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 40: | ||
|{{SSBB Move|fs}} | |{{SSBB Move|fs}} | ||
|Head Butt | |Head Butt | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|us}} | |||
|Upwards Head Butt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|ds}} | |{{SSBB Move|ds}} |
Revision as of 11:25, 2 April 2009
Attacks
He uses his tail and legs to attack foes, but will occasionally use his head as well.
Smash Attacks
Special Attacks
Taunts
Statistics
- Weight: 3/10
- Offense: 9/10
- Defense: 6/10
- Projectile: 4/10
- Final Smash: 7/10
- Throwing ability: 5/10
- Speed: 8/10
Final Smash
Super Dragon: Yoshi grows wings, allowing him to fly, and starts spewing fire. Pressing a button will also allow him to shoot fireballs.