Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (cleanup) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|b}} | |{{SSBB Move|b}} | ||
|Peanut Popgun|| | |Peanut Popgun||Hold the proper attack button to charge this attack. If you overcharge it, the peanut popgun will explode, briefly rendering Diddy immobile. | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|fb}} | |{{SSBB Move|fb}} | ||
|Monkey Flip|| | |Monkey Flip||Diddy leaps forward, latches on to his enemy's face, and then karate chops the victim before jumping off. | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|ub}} | |{{SSBB Move|ub}} | ||
|Rocketbarrel Boost|| | |Rocketbarrel Boost|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|db}} | |{{SSBB Move|db}} | ||
|Banana Peel|| | |Banana Peel||He tosses a banana peel behind him. If you step on it, you'll slip and fall. | ||
|} | |||
==Taunts== | ==Taunts== |
Revision as of 22:05, 5 May 2008
Special Attacks
Wii Remote + Nunchuk | Wii Remote (sideways) | Wii Classic Controller | GameCube Controller | Special Attack | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peanut Popgun | Hold the proper attack button to charge this attack. If you overcharge it, the peanut popgun will explode, briefly rendering Diddy immobile. | ||||
Monkey Flip | Diddy leaps forward, latches on to his enemy's face, and then karate chops the victim before jumping off. | ||||
Rocketbarrel Boost | |||||
Banana Peel | He tosses a banana peel behind him. If you step on it, you'll slip and fall. |
Taunts
Wii Remote + Nunchuk | Wii Remote (sideways) | Wii Classic Controller | GameCube Controller | Taunt |
---|---|---|---|---|
He takes off his hat and throws it back onto his head. | ||||
He assumes a kung-fu stance. | ||||
He dances, clapping his hands above his head. |
Tips
When using the Peanut Popgun do not charge it up for to long because the gun might explode and nobody gets hurt but Diddy Kong.
Do not get hit when using the Rocketbarrel Boost because the rockets might go flying and hit something.
Final Smash
Rocketbarrel Barrage: Diddy takes out his Peanut Popgun and Rocketbarrels and starts flying above the stage firing peanuts straight down unless you tilt Diddy right or left to change the firing angle. When time finishes the Rocketbarrels will explode, damaging your enemy a little. The peanuts that don't hit an enemy can be taken as food to recover some energy, so be sure to hit with all peanuts because your enemy can also take the peanuts and he will gain life instead of losing it.