Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Jiggly!) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
== | ==Standard Attacks== | ||
{{ | {{SSBB Move Header|Standard Attack}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a}} | |||
|Jiggs Slap||Slaps two times. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a}} | |||
|Puff's Roundhouse||Does a spin kick. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a}} | |||
|Foot Stab||Pokes her foot upwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a}} | |||
|Foot Sweep||Kicks while crouching. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|dash}} | |||
|Tripping Headbutt||Lunges at the opponent headfirst. | |||
|} | |||
==Smash Attacks== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Smash Attack}} | |||
{{SSBB Move Header| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|fs}} | |{{SSBB Move|fs}} | ||
| | |Foot Smash||She smashes her foot forwards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|us}} | |{{SSBB Move|us}} | ||
| | |Head Smash||She swings her head on opponents. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|ds}} | |{{SSBB Move|ds}} | ||
| | |Split Kick||She spins around and kicks sideways. | ||
|} | |||
==Pummels and Throws== | |||
Strangely, Jigglypuff's throws all do 10% damage. | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Pummel/Throw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|grab}} | |||
|Hair Slap||Hits opponents with her tuft of hair. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r||grab}} | |||
|Puff Toss||Puffs up, hitting the opponent away. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l||grab}} | |||
|Puff Suplex||Jigglypuff suplexes the opponent. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u||grab}} | |||
|Puff Twirl||Twirls the opponent upwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d||grab}} | |||
|Roll Crush||Jigglypuff rolls on the opponent. | |||
|} | |||
==Air Attacks== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Air Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|air}} | |||
|Drop Kick||Does a kick that gradually gets weaker. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a|air}} | |||
|Front Kick||Kicks forward. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l|a|air}} | |||
|Hind Kick||Kicks backward. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a|air}} | |||
|Puff Wave||Jigglypuff waves her hand above her. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a|air}} | |||
|Puff Drill||Drills the opponent downwards. | |||
|} | |} | ||