Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 69.119.88.118 (Talk) to last revision by Notmyhandle) |
(Pika!) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{SSBB Move||a}} | |{{SSBB Move||a}} | ||
|Headbutt||Headbutts his opponent, it can be tapped to spam the headbutt. | |Headbutt||Headbutts his opponent, it can be tapped to spam the headbutt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a}} | |{{SSBB Move|r|a}} | ||
| | |Side Kick||Sticks both feet forward damaging enemies in front. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a}} | |{{SSBB Move|u|a}} | ||
| | |High Tail||Swings his tail in an arc upwards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a}} | |{{SSBB Move|d|a}} | ||
|Tail Whip||Swings his tail on the ground knocking and tripping enemies back. | |Tail Whip||Swings his tail on the ground knocking and tripping enemies back. | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|dash}} | |||
|Tackle||Pikachu leaps and strikes his opponent with his head. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a}} | |{{SSBB Move|r|a}} | ||
|Discharge||Pikachu discharges a small beam of electricity in front of him dealing heavy knockback to his opponents. | |Power Discharge||Pikachu discharges a small beam of electricity in front of him dealing heavy knockback to his opponents. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a}} | |{{SSBB Move|u|a}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a}} | |{{SSBB Move|d|a}} | ||
|Spark Tackle||Pikachu spins on the ground while discharging electicity. | |Spark Tackle||Pikachu spins on the ground while discharging electicity. | ||
|} | |||
==Pummels and Throws== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Pummel/Throw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|grab}} | |||
|Discharge||Pikachu shocks the opponent. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r||grab}} | |||
|Electris Carry||Puts opponents on its back and electrocutes them. This can be used as a chaingrab. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l||grab}} | |||
|Submission||Tumbles backwards and throws its opponent out. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u||grab}} | |||
|Pika Headbutt||Headbutts its opponents upwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d||grab}} | |||
|Slam||Slams opponents on to the ground. This can chaingrab some characters, being a 0-death on Fox. | |||
|} | |||
==Air Attacks== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Air Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|air}} | |||
|Pika Ball||Spins into a ball. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a|air}} | |||
|Electric Spin||Spins forward while emitting electricity. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l|a|air}} | |||
|Pikacopter||Spins around backwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a|air}} | |||
|Aerial Tail Flip||Flips its tail upwards. This move has very low knockback, which makes it a great juggler. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a|air}} | |||
|Electric Twirl||Twirls downwards while emitting electricity. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|r|b}} | |{{SSBB Move|r|b}} | ||
|Skull Bash||The longer you charge this attack, the farther he'll go. | |Skull Bash||Pikachu shoots forward. The longer you charge this attack, the farther he'll go. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|u|b}} | |{{SSBB Move|u|b}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|d|b}} | |{{SSBB Move|d|b}} | ||
|Thunder||He calls down a thunderbolt. It's quite powerful, but will not pass through platforms right above Pikachu's head. If the platform is a good distance above Pikachu, the thunderbolt will travel through platforms and terrain. if the bolt hits Pikachu, it will use a powerful proximity attack that deals more damage than the standard bolt. | |Thunder||He calls down a thunderbolt. It's quite powerful, but will not pass through platforms right above Pikachu's head. If the platform is a good distance above Pikachu, the thunderbolt will travel through platforms and terrain. if the bolt hits Pikachu, it will use a powerful proximity attack that deals more damage than the standard bolt. Don't make yourself predictable and spam this though, as an opponent can easily wait to punish the cooldown lag. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 30 November 2010
Pikachu is much stronger than he was before. His smashes are all very good. His down smash is perfect for setting up for juggles, and his front smash has range, priority and power. His aerials are all very fast. Pikachu can easily juggle opponents with thunders and fast aerials.
Pikachu's one disadvantage is that he is outranged in the air. Think of Marth's sword slashes against Pika's aerials. Marth has both priority and range advantages
Attacks
Smashes
Pummels and Throws
Air Attacks
Special Attacks
Taunts
Final Smash
Volt Tackle: Pikachu transforms into a huge sphere of electricity that you can move around the screen to hit anything in the path, plus Pikachu gains the power to go through platforms. Press to make Pikachu Spark, damaging anyone in the vicinity. This attack lasts about 15 seconds, and will do around a good 60-80% damage. However, this attack is hard to control, much like Sonic's Final Smash.