Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Getting Started -> Gameplay) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3}} | {{Header Nav|game=Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3}} | ||
'''These are Default Commands!''' | '''These are Default Commands!''' | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scroll Camera | | Scroll Camera | ||
| | | {{kbd|up}}{{kbd|down}}{{kbd|left}}{{kbd|right}} or move {{mouse}} to side of screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rapid Scroll | | Rapid Scroll | ||
| | | {{mouse|r}} and Drag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rotate Camera | | Rotate Camera | ||
| | | {{kbd|4}} {{kbd|6}} or by clicking and holding {{mouse|wheel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zoom Camera | | Zoom Camera | ||
| | | {{kbd|8}} {{kbd|2}} or {{mouse|wheel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reset Camera | | Reset Camera | ||
| | | {{kbd|5}} or Click {{mouse|wheel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| View Home Base | | View Home Base | ||
| H | | {{kbd|H}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Create Control Group | | Create Control Group | ||
| | | {{kbd|Ctrl}} {{plus}} {{kbd|1}} to {{kbd|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump to Control Group | | Jump to Control Group | ||
| | | {{kbd|1}} to {{kbd|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pause/Mission Menu | | Pause/Mission Menu | ||
| | | {{kbd|Esc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| View Last Event | | View Last Event | ||
| | | {{kbd|Spacebar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Waypoint Mode | | Waypoint Mode | ||
| | | {{kbd|Alt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sell Mode | | Sell Mode | ||
| Z | | {{kbd|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Repair Mode | | Repair Mode | ||
| C | | {{kbd|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Production Structure Tab | | Production Structure Tab | ||
| E | | {{kbd|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Support Structure Tab | | Support Structure Tab | ||
| R | | {{kbd|R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Infantry Tab | | Infantry Tab | ||
| T | | {{kbd|T}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vehicle Tab | | Vehicle Tab | ||
| Y | | {{kbd|Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aircraft Tab | | Aircraft Tab | ||
| U | | {{kbd|U}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Navy Tab | | Navy Tab | ||
| I | | {{kbd|I}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cycle Unit Subgroup | | Cycle Unit Subgroup | ||
| | | {{kbd|Tab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cycle Previous Unit Subgroup | | Cycle Previous Unit Subgroup | ||
| | | {{kbd|Shift}} {{plus}} {{kbd|Tab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Planning Mode | | Planning Mode | ||
| | | {{kbd|Ctrl}} {{plus}} {{kbd|Z}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Select Unit/Structure/Open Menu | | Select Unit/Structure/Open Menu | ||
| | | {{mouse|l}} or Drag a Box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Select Entire Army | | Select Entire Army | ||
| Q | | {{kbd|Q}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Select on-screen Unit Type | | Select on-screen Unit Type | ||
| W or double- | | {{kbd|W}} or double-{{mouse|l}} on the unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Select Unit Type on Battlefield | | Select Unit Type on Battlefield | ||
| Double Tap W | | Double Tap {{kbd|W}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Add Individual to Selection | | Add Individual to Selection | ||
| | | {{kbd|Shift}} {{plus}} {{mouse|l}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jump to Next Support Unit | | Jump to Next Support Unit | ||
| N | | {{kbd|N}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deselect Individual Unit | | Deselect Individual Unit | ||
| | | {{kbd|Shift}} {{plus}} {{mouse|l}} or {{mouse|r}} in the selection window | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move | | Move | ||
| | | {{mouse|r}} on destination | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack Move | | Attack Move | ||
| A | | {{kbd|A}} {{plus}} {{mouse|r}} on destination | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reverse Move | | Reverse Move | ||
| D | | {{kbd|D}} {{plus}} {{mouse|r}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Formation Move | | Formation Move | ||
| | | {{mouse|b}} and drag to place formation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crush Move | | Crush Move | ||
| G | | {{kbd|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Force Attack | | Force Attack | ||
| | | {{kbd|Ctrl}} {{plus}} {{mouse|l}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scatter | | Scatter | ||
| X | | {{kbd|X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Use Special Ability | | Use Special Ability | ||
| F | | {{kbd|F}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stop | | Stop | ||
| S | | {{kbd|S}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aggressive Stance | | Aggressive Stance | ||
| | | {{kbd|Alt}} {{plus}} {{kbd|A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guard Stance | | Guard Stance | ||
| | | {{kbd|Alt}} {{plus}} {{kbd|S}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold Ground Stance | | Hold Ground Stance | ||
| | | {{kbd|Alt}} {{plus}} {{kbd|D}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold Fire | | Hold Fire | ||
| | | {{kbd|Alt}} {{plus}} {{kbd|G}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 151: | ||
! Key/Action | ! Key/Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Set Rally Point | |||
| Select structure and | | Select structure and {{mouse|r}} or {{mouse|l}} on a structure and press {{kbd|Ctrl}} {{plus}} {{kbd|R}}, then {{mouse|r}} somewhere | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Set camera bookmark | |||
| | | {{kbd|Ctrl}} {{plus}} {{kbd|J}} or {{kbd|K}} or {{kbd|L}} or {{kbd|;}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Cycle Camera bookmark | |||
| J or K or L or ; | | {{kbd|J}} or {{kbd|K}} or {{kbd|L}} or {{kbd|;}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Toggle HUD | |||
| | | {{kbd|End}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Open Save Menu | |||
| Shift | | {{kbd|Shift}} {{plus}} {{kbd|S}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Open Load Menu | |||
| Shift | | {{kbd|Shift}} {{plus}} {{kbd|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Screenshot | |||
| F12 | | {{kbd|F12}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 180: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beacon Mode | | Beacon Mode | ||
| B | | {{kbd|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fast Forward Replay | | Fast Forward Replay | ||
| > | | {{kbd|>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voice Chat | | Voice Chat | ||
| V | | {{kbd|V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toggle Voice Chat | | Toggle Voice Chat | ||
| | | {{kbd|Ctrl}} {{plus}} {{kbd|V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quick Chat Commands | | Quick Chat Commands | ||
| M | | {{kbd|M}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chat With Allies | | Chat With Allies | ||
| | | {{kbd|Backspace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chat With Everyone | | Chat With Everyone | ||
| | | {{kbd|Enter}} | ||
|- | |||
| Turn Telestrator On or Off | |||
| {{kbd|Home}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Erase Telestrator Drawings | | Erase Telestrator Drawings | ||
| | | {{kbd|Delete}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Select Telestrator Line Width | | Select Telestrator Line Width | ||
| | | {{kbd|Insert}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Select Next Telestrator Color | | Select Next Telestrator Color | ||
| | | {{kbd|Page Up}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Select Previous Telestrator Color | | Select Previous Telestrator Color | ||
| | | {{kbd|Page Down}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Empire of the Rising Sun units}} |
Latest revision as of 23:46, 22 June 2021
These are Default Commands!
General[edit]
Selection Commands[edit]
Unit Commands[edit]
Miscellaneous Commands[edit]
Multiplayer Commands[edit]
Command | Key/Action |
---|---|
Beacon Mode | B |
Fast Forward Replay | > |
Voice Chat | V |
Toggle Voice Chat | Ctrl + V |
Quick Chat Commands | M |
Chat With Allies | Backspace |
Chat With Everyone | Enter |
Turn Telestrator On or Off | Home |
Erase Telestrator Drawings | Delete |
Select Telestrator Line Width | Insert |
Select Next Telestrator Color | Page Up |
Select Previous Telestrator Color | Page Down |