Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Used to evolve Onix and Scyther into Steelix and Scizor respectively. Also increases steel-type moves power by 10% | |Used to evolve Onix and Scyther into Steelix and Scizor respectively. Also increases steel-type moves power by 10% | ||
|From wild Magnemite or Magneton | |From wild Magnemite or Magneton | ||
|- | |||
|Hard Stone | |||
|Increases the power of rock-type moves by 10% | |||
|From wild Larvitar | |||
|- | |||
|Poison Barb | |||
|Increases the power of poison-type moves by 10% | |||
|From wild Beedrill | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:11, 9 May 2015
Item | Description | Location |
---|---|---|
Pearl | A beautiful pearl (Sell low) | Wild Shellder, Cloyster |
Big Pearl | Can be sold for more than pearl | Wild Cloyster |
Moomoo Milk | Recover 100Hp | Wild Miltank |
Tinymushroom | Can be sold (Low) | Wild Paras |
Mushroom | Can be sold | Wild Paras |
Big Mushroom | Can be sold for more than a Mushroom | Wild Paras |
Silver Leaf | A strange silver-colored leaf | |
Sacred Ash | Fully Revives all fainted Pokémon | From Ho-oh |
Light Ball | An odd, electrical orb (doubles Pikachu's Special Attack) | From Pikachu |
Lucky Punch | Ups Critical hit ratio of Chansey | From Chansey |
Berry Juice | Restores Pokémon HP by 20 | From Shuckle holding Berry |
Star Piece | A hunk of red gem (Sell very high) | |
Stardust | Pretty red sand (sell high) | From wild Staryu |
Bone Club | Doubles the attack of Cubone or Marowak | From Cubone or Marowak |
Metal Coat | Used to evolve Onix and Scyther into Steelix and Scizor respectively. Also increases steel-type moves power by 10% | From wild Magnemite or Magneton |
Hard Stone | Increases the power of rock-type moves by 10% | From wild Larvitar |
Poison Barb | Increases the power of poison-type moves by 10% | From wild Beedrill |