Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(ether and max) |
m (Pokémon Gold and Silver/Berries moved to Pokémon Gold and Silver/Item locations: merging) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|custom=[[Pokémon/Pokédex|Pokédex]]}} | ||
== | ==Berries== | ||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Where | |||
|- valign="center" | |||
|Berry | |||
|Recover 10 hp | |||
|Consolation prize for bug catching contest, Route 29 | |||
= | |- | ||
|Gold Berry | |||
|Recover 30 hp | |||
|3rd Place in Bug catching contest | |||
|- | |||
|Poisoncureberry (PSNCUREBERRY in game) | |||
|Cures Poison | |||
|Route 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Berry | |||
|Heals Burns | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Burnt Berry | |||
|Defrosts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mysteryberry | |||
|Recovers 5 pp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Paralysecureberry (PRZCUREBERRY in game) | |||
|cures Parylasis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bitter Berry | |||
| | |Snaps out of confusion | ||
| | |Route 1,31, | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mint Berry | |||
|wakes you up | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} |
Revision as of 15:55, 9 July 2007
Berries
Name | Effect | Where |
---|---|---|
Berry | Recover 10 hp | Consolation prize for bug catching contest, Route 29 |
Gold Berry | Recover 30 hp | 3rd Place in Bug catching contest |
Poisoncureberry (PSNCUREBERRY in game) | Cures Poison | Route 33 |
Ice Berry | Heals Burns | |
Burnt Berry | Defrosts | |
Mysteryberry | Recovers 5 pp | |
Paralysecureberry (PRZCUREBERRY in game) | cures Parylasis | |
Bitter Berry | Snaps out of confusion | Route 1,31, |
Mint Berry | wakes you up |