Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (migrated to Custom Nav) |
Draconswan (talk | contribs) (Fixed Ruby Saphire, added Emerald Pokemon) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Fiery Path''' is a dungeon that links Route 111 and Route 112. Bring along a Pokémon that knows the HM move Strength, as it can move some boulders and you will get a rare Fire Stone. | '''Fiery Path''' is a dungeon that links Route 111 and Route 112. Bring along a Pokémon that knows the HM move Strength, as it can move some boulders and you will get a rare Fire Stone. | ||
==Pokemon== | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | {| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
|+ Pokémon found (cave) | |+ Pokémon found (cave) | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Ruby | ! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Ruby | ||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | ! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | ||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Emerald | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
|- valign="center" | |- valign="center" | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon_322Numel.png|40px]]{{bp|Numel}} | |[[Image:Pokemon_322Numel.png|40px]]{{bp|Numel}} | ||
| | |30% | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon_322Numel.png|40px]]{{bp|Numel}} | |||
|30% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_322Numel.png|40px]]{{bp|Numel}} | |[[Image:Pokemon_322Numel.png|40px]]{{bp|Numel}} | ||
| | |30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon_088Grimer.png|40px]]{{bp|Grimer}} | |||
|25% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_109Koffing.png|40px]]{{bp|Koffing}} | |[[Image:Pokemon_109Koffing.png|40px]]{{bp|Koffing}} | ||
| | |25% | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon_109Koffing.png|40px]]{{bp|Koffing}} | |[[Image:Pokemon_109Koffing.png|40px]]{{bp|Koffing}} | ||
| | |25% | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_324Torkoal.png|40px]]{{bp|Torkoal}} | |||
|18% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_324Torkoal.png|40px]]{{bp|Torkoal}} | |||
|18% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_324Torkoal.png|40px]]{{bp|Torkoal}} | |||
|18% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_066Machop.png|40px]]{{bp|Machop}} | |||
|15% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_066Machop.png|40px]]{{bp|Machop}} | |||
|15% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_066Machop.png|40px]]{{bp|Machop}} | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon_218Slugma.png|40px]]{{bp|Slugma}} | |||
|10% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_218Slugma.png|40px]]{{bp|Slugma}} | |||
|10% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_218Slugma.png|40px]]{{bp|Slugma}} | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_109Koffing.png|40px]]{{bp|Koffing}} | |||
|2% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon_088Grimer.png|40px]]{{bp|Grimer}} | |[[Image:Pokemon_088Grimer.png|40px]]{{bp|Grimer}} | ||
| | |2% | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon_088Grimer.png|40px]]{{bp|Grimer}} | |[[Image:Pokemon_088Grimer.png|40px]]{{bp|Grimer}} | ||
| | |2% | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|prevpage=Route 112|nextpage=Route 113}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|prevpage=Route 112|nextpage=Route 113}} |
Revision as of 19:16, 21 December 2012
Fiery Path is a dungeon that links Route 111 and Route 112. Bring along a Pokémon that knows the HM move Strength, as it can move some boulders and you will get a rare Fire Stone.
Pokemon
Sapphire | Encounter Rate | Ruby | Encounter Rate | Emerald | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Numel | 30% | Numel | 30% | Numel | 30% |
Grimer | 25% | Koffing | 25% | Koffing | 25% |
Torkoal | 18% | Torkoal | 18% | Torkoal | 18% |
Machop | 15% | Machop | 15% | Machop | 15% |
Slugma | 10% | Slugma | 10% | Slugma | 10% |
Koffing | 2% | Grimer | 2% | Grimer | 2% |