Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Header Nav and Footer Nav) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Used to find Lugia in Pokemon Gold | | Used to find Lugia in Pokemon Gold | ||
| Pewter City | | Pewter City | ||
|- | |||
| Squirtbottle | |||
| Used to awaken Sudowoodo | |||
| Goldenrod City | |||
|- | |||
| SS Ticket | |||
| Ticket to the SS Aqua | |||
| Prof. Elm | |||
|- | |||
| Super Rod | |||
| Catches all aquatic Pokemon | |||
| Route 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Unown Dex | |||
| Unown Listing | |||
| Ruins of Alph | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Hold Items|nextpage=Mail}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Hold Items|nextpage=Mail}} |
Revision as of 12:23, 18 January 2011
Item | Description | Location |
---|---|---|
Basement Key | Access the base of the MegaMart | Goldenrod City |
Bike | Doubles walking speed | Goldenrod City |
Card Key | Unlock the barrier in the Radio Tower | Goldenrod City |
Coin Case | Hold casino coins | Goldenrod City |
Good Rod | Catches some aquatic Pokemon | Olivine City |
Itemfinder | Detects hidden items | Ecruteak City |
Lost Doll | Return to the CopyCat in Saffron City | Vermilion City |
Machine Part | Stolen from the Power Plant | Cerulean City |
Map Card | Shows the Map of Johto or Kanto | Route 26 |
Mystery Egg | Wait for it to hatch! | Violet City |
Old Rod | Catches Magikarp | Route 32 |
Pass | Pass for the Magnet Train | Saffron City |
Radio Card | Johto Radio Stations | Goldenrod City |
Radio EXP Card | Kanto Radio Stations | Lavender Town |
Rainbow Wing | Used to find Ho-Oh in Pokemon Silver | Pewter City |
Red Scale | Trade for EXP. Share with Mr. Pokemon | Red Gyarados |
Secret Potion | Used to heal Ampharos in the Lighthouse | Cianwood City |
Silver Wing | Used to find Lugia in Pokemon Gold | Pewter City |
Squirtbottle | Used to awaken Sudowoodo | Goldenrod City |
SS Ticket | Ticket to the SS Aqua | Prof. Elm |
Super Rod | Catches all aquatic Pokemon | Route 12 |
Unown Dex | Unown Listing | Ruins of Alph |