Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Header Nav and Footer Nav) |
SupremeUmanu (talk | contribs) (Copyedit; change "Unknown" to the properly spelled Pokémon name, "Unown") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coin Case | | Coin Case | ||
| | | Holds casino coins used in the Game Corner | ||
| Goldenrod City | | Goldenrod City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Good Rod | | Good Rod | ||
| Catches some aquatic | | Catches some aquatic Pokémon | ||
| Olivine City | | Olivine City | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Old Rod | | Old Rod | ||
| Catches Magikarp | | Catches Magikarp (and a few other aquatic Pokémon in Crystal) | ||
| Route 32 | | Route 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rainbow Wing | | Rainbow Wing | ||
| Used to find Ho-Oh in | | Used to find Ho-Oh in Pokémon Silver | ||
| Pewter City | | Pewter City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Scale | | Red Scale | ||
| Trade for EXP. Share with Mr. | | Trade for EXP. Share with Mr. Pokémon | ||
| Red Gyarados | | Red Gyarados | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver Wing | | Silver Wing | ||
| Used to find Lugia in | | Used to find Lugia in Pokémon Gold | ||
| Pewter City | | Pewter City | ||
|- | |||
| Squirtbottle | |||
| Used to awaken Sudowoodo | |||
| Goldenrod City | |||
|- | |||
| SS Ticket | |||
| Ticket to the SS Aqua | |||
| Prof. Elm | |||
|- | |||
| Super Rod | |||
| Catches all aquatic Pokémon | |||
| Route 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Unown Dex | |||
| Lists the varieties of {{bp|Unown}} you have caught | |||
| Ruins of Alph | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Hold Items|nextpage=Mail}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Hold Items|nextpage=Mail}} |
Latest revision as of 21:58, 8 December 2014
Item | Description | Location |
---|---|---|
Basement Key | Access the base of the MegaMart | Goldenrod City |
Bike | Doubles walking speed | Goldenrod City |
Card Key | Unlock the barrier in the Radio Tower | Goldenrod City |
Coin Case | Holds casino coins used in the Game Corner | Goldenrod City |
Good Rod | Catches some aquatic Pokémon | Olivine City |
Itemfinder | Detects hidden items | Ecruteak City |
Lost Doll | Return to the CopyCat in Saffron City | Vermilion City |
Machine Part | Stolen from the Power Plant | Cerulean City |
Map Card | Shows the Map of Johto or Kanto | Route 26 |
Mystery Egg | Wait for it to hatch! | Violet City |
Old Rod | Catches Magikarp (and a few other aquatic Pokémon in Crystal) | Route 32 |
Pass | Pass for the Magnet Train | Saffron City |
Radio Card | Johto Radio Stations | Goldenrod City |
Radio EXP Card | Kanto Radio Stations | Lavender Town |
Rainbow Wing | Used to find Ho-Oh in Pokémon Silver | Pewter City |
Red Scale | Trade for EXP. Share with Mr. Pokémon | Red Gyarados |
Secret Potion | Used to heal Ampharos in the Lighthouse | Cianwood City |
Silver Wing | Used to find Lugia in Pokémon Gold | Pewter City |
Squirtbottle | Used to awaken Sudowoodo | Goldenrod City |
SS Ticket | Ticket to the SS Aqua | Prof. Elm |
Super Rod | Catches all aquatic Pokémon | Route 12 |
Unown Dex | Lists the varieties of Unown you have caught | Ruins of Alph |