Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(much more) |
(→Pokémon Found: tabled) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Pokémon Found== | ==Pokémon Found== | ||
{| {{prettytable | {| {{prettytable}} style="font-size:larger; text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
! style="background-color:#80c0ff" | Morning | |+ Route #30 encounters | ||
! style="background-color:#4080ff" | Day | ! | ||
! style="background-color:#204080;color:#fff" | Night | ! colspan="3" style="background-color:#80c0ff" | Morning | ||
! colspan="3" style="background-color:#4080ff" | Day | |||
! colspan="3" style="background-color:#204080;color:#fff" | Night | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon | | | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 010Caterpie.png|40px]]{{bp|Caterpie}} | | bgcolor="#f80" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''GOLD''' | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 163Hoothoot.png|40px]]{{bp|Hoothoot}} | | bgcolor="#888" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''SILV''' | ||
| bgcolor="#88f" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''CRYS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#f80" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''GOLD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#888" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''SILV''' | |||
| bgcolor="#88f" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''CRYS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#f80" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''GOLD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#888" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''SILV''' | |||
| bgcolor="#88f" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''CRYS''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pokemon 187Hoppip.png|40px]]{{bp|Hoppip}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pokemon 060Poliwag.png|25px]]{{bp|Poliwag}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pokemon 010Caterpie.png|40px]]{{bp|Caterpie}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pokemon 013Weedle.png|40px]]{{bp|Weedle}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pokemon 163Hoothoot.png|40px]]{{bp|Hoothoot}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Pokemon 167Spinarak.png|40px]]{{bp|Spinarak}} | |||
| | | style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | ||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 016Pidgey.png|40px]]{{bp|Pidgey}} | | [[Image:Pokemon 016Pidgey.png|40px]]{{bp|Pidgey}} | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | ||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon | | [[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | ||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon | | [[Image:Pokemon 014Kakuna.png|40px]]{{bp|Kakuna}} | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | ||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon | | [[Image:Pokemon 011Metapod.png|40px]]{{bp|Metapod}} | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | ||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Pokemon 165Ledyba.png|40px]]{{bp|Ledyba}} | ||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
==Trainers== | ==Trainers== | ||
[[Image:Pokemon_GSC_Youngster.png|left]] | [[Image:Pokemon_GSC_Youngster.png|left]] |
Revision as of 19:12, 24 June 2007
When you get here go through the grass to get to a house, pick the berry off the berry tree then go inside, there is a man who will give you another berry, if you want to go to Mr Pokémon's house go to the East path, the other is blacked by 2 trainers battling, when you get to the house pick the PSNcureberry from the tree then go inside.
Mr Pokémon will give you a mystery egg, you will have to give it to Professor Elm, then a professor called Professor Oak will talk to you and give you the Pokédex.
When you go outside Professor Elm will say that there's been a disaster so go back to the Lab.
Pokémon Found
Morning | Day | Night | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GOLD | SILV | CRYS | GOLD | SILV | CRYS | GOLD | SILV | CRYS | |
Hoppip | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Poliwag | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Caterpie | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Weedle | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Hoothoot | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Spinarak | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Pidgey | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Zubat | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Kakuna | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Metapod | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Ledyba | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Trainers
- Youngster Joey:
- Ratttta (lvl. 4, 48 EXP) and File:Pokébuck.png64 (phone)
- Youngster Mikey:
- Pidgey (lvl. 2, 22 EXP)
- Rattata (lvl. 4, 48 EXP) and File:Pokébuck.png64
- Bug Catcher Don:
- Caterpie (lvl. 3, 36 EXP)
- Caterpie (lvl. 3, 33 EXP) and File:Pokébuck.png48
Items
- Antidote