Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| style="background-color:#000" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | Gold Rod | | style="background-color:#000" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | Gold Rod | ||
| style="background-color:#000" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | Super Rod | | style="background-color:#000" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | Super Rod | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''85%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''35%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''N/A''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pokemon 098Krabby.png|40px]]{{bp|Krabby}} | |[[File:Pokemon 098Krabby.png|40px]]{{bp|Krabby}} | ||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''15%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''55%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''60%''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 222Corsola.png|40px]]{{bp|Corsola}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''N/A''' | | style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''N/A''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''10%*''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''30%*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pokemon 120Staryu.png|40px]]{{bp|Staryu}} | |[[File:Pokemon 120Staryu.png|40px]]{{bp|Staryu}} | ||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''N/A''' | | style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''N/A''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | ''' | | style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''10%*''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''30%''' | | style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''30%*''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 099Kingler.png|40px]]{{bp|Kingler}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''N/A''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''N/A''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''10%''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
*Corsola can only be found in the morning and daytime, while Staryu can only be found at night. | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Route 38-39|nextpage=Lighthouse}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Route 38-39|nextpage=Lighthouse}} |
Revision as of 19:25, 31 July 2011
Events
When you come here, you will see your rival, he will tell you that the leader is in the Lighthouse, go there to battle many trainers. In the house to the left of the Pokémon Center there is a sailor that gives you strength, you can get a Good Rod from the fisherman in the house next to the Mart. First house on the upper right of the Mart, someone will trade your Krabby for a Voltorb.
Poké Mart
Poké Mart | |
Great Ball | 600 |
Super Potion | 700 |
Hyper Potion | 1200 |
Antidote | 100 |
Parlyz Heal | 200 |
Awakening | 250 |
Ice Heal | 250 |
Super Repel | 500 |
Surf Mail | 50 |
Items in the rest of the city
- HM 04 - Strength (House left of Pokémon Center)
- Good Rod (House left of Mart)
Pokémon found
Old Rod | Gold Rod | Super Rod | |
Magikarp | 85% | 35% | N/A |
Krabby | 15% | 55% | 60% |
Corsola | N/A | 10%* | 30%* |
Staryu | N/A | 10%* | 30%* |
Kingler | N/A | N/A | 10% |
- Corsola can only be found in the morning and daytime, while Staryu can only be found at night.