Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Pokémon Found== | ==Pokémon Found== | ||
{| {{prettytable| | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} style="font-size:larger; text-align:center" | ||
|+ Route 12 Surfing | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|- | | style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''60%''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 073Tentacruel.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacruel}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''10%''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 195Quagsire.png|40px]]{{bp|Quagsire}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''30%''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} style="font-size:larger; text-align:center" | |||
|+ Route 12 Fishing | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:#99F" style="font-size:smaller; color:#888" | Old Rod | |||
| style="background-color:#66F" style="font-size:smaller; color:#888" | Gold Rod | |||
| style="background-color:#33F" style="font-size:smaller; color:#888" | Super Rod | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''85%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''35%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''20%''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 211Qwilfish.png|40px]]{{bp|Qwilfish}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''0%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''0%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''10%''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''15%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''65%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''70%''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Trainers== | ==Trainers== | ||
*Fisher Barney | *Fisher Barney |
Revision as of 19:39, 3 January 2012
This is a fairly easy route, if you want to dodge the trainers then surf round them.
Pokémon Found
Tentacool | 60% |
Tentacruel | 10% |
Quagsire | 30% |
Old Rod | Gold Rod | Super Rod | |
Magikarp | 85% | 35% | 20% |
Qwilfish | 0% | 0% | 10% |
Tentacool | 15% | 65% | 70% |
Trainers
- Fisher Barney
- Fisher Stephen
- Magikarp (lvl. 25, 106 EXP)
- Magikarp (lvl. 25, 106 EXP)
- Qwilfish (lvl. 31, 663 EXP)
- Tentacruel (lvl. 31, 1360 EXP)and 1240