Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(table repair) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#99F | | style="background-color:#99F; font-size:smaller; color:#fff;" | Old Rod | ||
| style="background-color:#66F | | style="background-color:#66F; font-size:smaller; color:#fff;" | Good Rod | ||
| style="background-color:#33F | | style="background-color:#33F; font-size:smaller; color:#fff;" | Super Rod | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pokemon 129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |[[File:Pokemon 129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''35%''' | | style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''35%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''20%''' | | style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''20%''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pokemon 072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #99F" | '''15%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''65%''' | |||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''70%''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pokemon 211Qwilfish.png|40px]]{{bp|Qwilfish}} | |[[File:Pokemon 211Qwilfish.png|40px]]{{bp|Qwilfish}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 41: | ||
| style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''0%''' | | style="border:1px solid #66F" | '''0%''' | ||
| style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''10%''' | | style="border:1px solid #33F" | '''10%''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:01, 29 December 2013
This is a fairly easy route, if you want to dodge the trainers then surf round them.
Pokémon Found
Tentacool | 60% |
Tentacruel | 10% |
Quagsire | 30% |
Old Rod | Good Rod | Super Rod | |
Magikarp | 85% | 35% | 20% |
Tentacool | 15% | 65% | 70% |
Qwilfish | 0% | 0% | 10% |
Trainers
- Fisher Barney
- Fisher Stephen
- Magikarp (lvl. 25, 106 EXP)
- Magikarp (lvl. 25, 106 EXP)
- Qwilfish (lvl. 31, 663 EXP)
- Tentacruel (lvl. 31, 1360 EXP)and 1240
- Fisher Kyle