Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (When you get to the weather institute and defeat the admin, you get a free castform with a mystic water.) |
Launchballer (talk | contribs) (ft) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Black Belt | | Black Belt | ||
| Increase power of Fighting-type attacks | | Increase power of Fighting-type attacks | ||
| | | Route 115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blackglasses | | Blackglasses | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Bright Powder | | Bright Powder | ||
| Lowers the opponents accuracy | | Lowers the opponents accuracy | ||
| | | Battle Tower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charcoal | | Charcoal | ||
| Increases | | Increases the power of Fire-type attacks | ||
| Lavaridge Town herb shop | | Lavaridge Town herb shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Choice Band | | Choice Band | ||
| Multiplies move power used first by 1.5; can't use other moves | | Multiplies move power used first by 1.5; can't use other moves | ||
| | | Battle Tower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cleanse Tag | | Cleanse Tag | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Dragon Fang | | Dragon Fang | ||
| Increases power of Dragon-type attacks | | Increases power of Dragon-type attacks | ||
| | | Meteor Falls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dragon Scale | | Dragon Scale | ||
| Evolves Seadra during trading | | Evolves Seadra during trading | ||
| | | Wild Horsea and Bagon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Everstone | | Everstone | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Hard Stone | | Hard Stone | ||
| Increase power of Rock-type attacks | | Increase power of Rock-type attacks | ||
| | | Trick House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| King's Rock | | King's Rock | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Lax Incense | | Lax Incense | ||
| Lowers Opponents accuracy | | Lowers Opponents accuracy | ||
| | | Mt Pyre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leftovers | | Leftovers | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Magnet | | Magnet | ||
| Increases the power of Electric-type attacks | | Increases the power of Electric-type attacks | ||
| | | Trick House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mental Herb | | Mental Herb | ||
| Prevents your Pokémon from becoming attracted to an opponent | | Prevents your Pokémon from becoming attracted to an opponent | ||
| | | Fortree City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metal Coat | | Metal Coat | ||
| Increases the power of Steel-type attacks | | Increases the power of Steel-type attacks | ||
| | | Wild Magnemite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miracle Seed | | Miracle Seed | ||
Line 128: | Line 124: | ||
| Poison Barb | | Poison Barb | ||
| Increases power of Poison-type attacks | | Increases power of Poison-type attacks | ||
| | | Wild Cacnea and Roselia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quick Claw | | Quick Claw | ||
Line 140: | Line 136: | ||
| Scope Lens | | Scope Lens | ||
| Increases chances of scoring a critical hit | | Increases chances of scoring a critical hit | ||
| | | Battle Tower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sea Incense | | Sea Incense | ||
| Increases the power of Water- | | Increases the power of Water-type attacks | ||
| | | Mt. Pyre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sharp Beak | | Sharp Beak | ||
| Increases power of Flying-type attacks | | Increases power of Flying-type attacks | ||
| | | Wild Doduo and Dodrio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shell Bell | | Shell Bell | ||
Line 158: | Line 154: | ||
| Dewford Town | | Dewford Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silverpowder | ||
| Increases power of Bug-type attacks | | Increases power of Bug-type attacks | ||
| | | Route 120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smoke Ball | | Smoke Ball | ||
| Allows escape from wild Pokémon | | Allows escape from wild Pokémon | ||
| | | Trick House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soft Sand | | Soft Sand | ||
Line 172: | Line 168: | ||
| Soothe Bell | | Soothe Bell | ||
| Speeds up the development of a Pokémon's friendship | | Speeds up the development of a Pokémon's friendship | ||
| | | Slateport Pokemon Fan Club | ||
|- | |||
| Soul Dew | |||
| Raises Special Attack and Special Defense of Latios and Latias | |||
| Needs Mystic Ticket From Nintendo event | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spell Tag | | Spell Tag | ||
| Increases the power of Ghost-type attacks | | Increases the power of Ghost-type attacks | ||
| | | Wild Duskull and Dusclops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Twisted Spoon | | Twisted Spoon | ||
| Increases the power of Psychic-type attacks | | Increases the power of Psychic-type attacks | ||
| | | Wild Abra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White Herb | | White Herb | ||
| Cures status conditions | | Cures status conditions | ||
| | | Route 104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yellow Scarf | | Yellow Scarf |
Latest revision as of 11:58, 27 October 2021
Item | Description | Location |
---|---|---|
Amulet Coin | Doubles earnings from Pokémon battles | Received from Mom after getting Dad's Gym badge (5th gym) |
Black Belt | Increase power of Fighting-type attacks | Route 115 |
Blackglasses | Increases the power of Dark-type attacks | Rusturf Tunnel |
Blue Scarf | Raises Beauty condition during Pokémon Contests | Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Beauty stat |
Bright Powder | Lowers the opponents accuracy | Battle Tower |
Charcoal | Increases the power of Fire-type attacks | Lavaridge Town herb shop |
Choice Band | Multiplies move power used first by 1.5; can't use other moves | Battle Tower |
Cleanse Tag | Repels wild Pokémon | Mt. Pyre |
Deepseascale | Doubles Clamperl's Special Defense; evolves Clamperl during trading | Received from Captain Stern (choice between this or Deepseatooth) |
Deepseatooth | Doubles Clamperl's Special Attack; evolves Clamperl during trading | Received from Captain Stern (choice between this or Deepseascale) |
Dragon Fang | Increases power of Dragon-type attacks | Meteor Falls |
Dragon Scale | Evolves Seadra during trading | Wild Horsea and Bagon |
Everstone | Prevents a Pokémon from evolving | Granite cave |
Exp. Share | Gives a Pokémon an extra share of Experience | Received from Devon Corp. President |
Focus Band | Prevents a Pokémon from fainting occasionally | Received from Black Belt in Shoal Cave (Low Tide) |
Green Scarf | Raises Clever condition during Pokémon Contests | Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Clever stat |
Hard Stone | Increase power of Rock-type attacks | Trick House |
King's Rock | May cause flinching when opponent is hit | Pick-up ability |
Lax Incense | Lowers Opponents accuracy | Mt Pyre |
Leftovers | Recovers HP gradually during battle | S.S Tidal |
Light Ball | Doubles Pikachu's Special Attack | Found on wild Pikachu (5% chance) |
Macho Brace | Doubles the amount of Effort Values gained, but halves Speed | Route 111, The Winstrate's House |
Magnet | Increases the power of Electric-type attacks | Trick House |
Mental Herb | Prevents your Pokémon from becoming attracted to an opponent | Fortree City |
Metal Coat | Increases the power of Steel-type attacks | Wild Magnemite |
Miracle Seed | Increases the power of Grass-type attacks | Petalburg Forest |
Mystic Water | Increases the power of Water-type attacks | Weather Institute (Castform) |
Nevermeltice | Increases the power of Ice-type attacks | Shoal Cave Bottom Floor |
Pink Scarf | Raises Cute condition during Pokémon Contests | Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Cute stat |
Poison Barb | Increases power of Poison-type attacks | Wild Cacnea and Roselia |
Quick Claw | Increases chance of attacking first | Trainer School |
Red Scarf | Raises Cool condition during Pokémon Contests | Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Cool stat |
Scope Lens | Increases chances of scoring a critical hit | Battle Tower |
Sea Incense | Increases the power of Water-type attacks | Mt. Pyre |
Sharp Beak | Increases power of Flying-type attacks | Wild Doduo and Dodrio |
Shell Bell | Restores HP by 1/8 of damage to the opponent | Shoal Cave, Route 125 |
Silk Scarf | Increases the power of Normal-type attacks | Dewford Town |
Silverpowder | Increases power of Bug-type attacks | Route 120 |
Smoke Ball | Allows escape from wild Pokémon | Trick House |
Soft Sand | Increases the power of Ground-type attacks | Slateport Beach |
Soothe Bell | Speeds up the development of a Pokémon's friendship | Slateport Pokemon Fan Club |
Soul Dew | Raises Special Attack and Special Defense of Latios and Latias | Needs Mystic Ticket From Nintendo event |
Spell Tag | Increases the power of Ghost-type attacks | Wild Duskull and Dusclops |
Twisted Spoon | Increases the power of Psychic-type attacks | Wild Abra |
White Herb | Cures status conditions | Route 104 |
Yellow Scarf | Raises Tough condition during Pokémon Contests | Fan Club, Slateport, needs a Pokémon with a high Tough stat |