Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (migrated to Custom Nav, removed: |custom=Pokédex) |
Draconswan (talk | contribs) (added pokemon found) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire}} | ||
==Pokémon found== | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Pokémon found (Surfing) | |||
! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Sapphire | |||
! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Ruby | |||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Emerald | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
|- valign="center" | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|60% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|60% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|60% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_278Wingull.png|40px]]{{bp|Wingull}} | |||
|35% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_278Wingull.png|40px]]{{bp|Wingull}} | |||
|35% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_278Wingull.png|40px]]{{bp|Wingull}} | |||
|35% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_279Pelipper.png|40px]]{{bp|Pelipper}} | |||
|5% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_279Pelipper.png|40px]]{{bp|Pelipper}} | |||
|5% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_279Pelipper.png|40px]]{{bp|Pelipper}} | |||
|5% | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Pokémon found (Fishing) | |||
! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Sapphire | |||
! style="background-color:#36c;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Ruby | |||
! style="background-color:#a82c2a;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Emerald | |||
! style="background-color:#008000;color:#fff" | Encounter Rate | |||
|- valign="center" | |||
! style="background-color:#49c;color:#fff" colspan="6" | Old Rod | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|70% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|70% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|70% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|30% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|30% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|30% | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#49c;color:#fff" colspan="6" | Good Rod | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|60% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|60% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_129Magikarp.png|40px]]{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|60% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|20% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|20% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_072Tentacool.png|40px]]{{bp|Tentacool}} | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_320Wailmer.png|40px]]{{bp|Wailmer}} | |||
|20% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_320Wailmer.png|40px]]{{bp|Wailmer}} | |||
|20% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_320Wailmer.png|40px]]{{bp|Wailmer}} | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#49c;color:#fff" colspan="6" | Super Rod | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_320Wailmer.png|40px]]{{bp|Wailmer}} | |||
|45% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_320Wailmer.png|40px]]{{bp|Wailmer}} | |||
|45% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_320Wailmer.png|40px]]{{bp|Wailmer}} | |||
|45% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_319Sharpedo.png|40px]]{{bp|Sharpedo}} | |||
|40% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_319Sharpedo.png|40px]]{{bp|Sharpedo}} | |||
|40% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_319Sharpedo.png|40px]]{{bp|Sharpedo}} | |||
|40% | |||
|- | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_116Horsea.png|40px]]{{bp|Horsea}} | |||
|15% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_116Horsea.png|40px]]{{bp|Horsea}} | |||
|15% | |||
||[[Image:Pokemon_116Horsea.png|40px]]{{bp|Horsea}} | |||
|15% | |||
|} | |||
==Trainers== | |||
* Black Belt Kiyo | * Black Belt Kiyo |
Revision as of 19:06, 27 December 2012
Pokémon found
Sapphire | Encounter Rate | Ruby | Encounter Rate | Emerald | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tentacool | 60% | Tentacool | 60% | Tentacool | 60% |
Wingull | 35% | Wingull | 35% | Wingull | 35% |
Pelipper | 5% | Pelipper | 5% | Pelipper | 5% |
Sapphire | Encounter Rate | Ruby | Encounter Rate | Emerald | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Old Rod | |||||
Magikarp | 70% | Magikarp | 70% | Magikarp | 70% |
Tentacool | 30% | Tentacool | 30% | Tentacool | 30% |
Good Rod | |||||
Magikarp | 60% | Magikarp | 60% | Magikarp | 60% |
Tentacool | 20% | Tentacool | 20% | Tentacool | 20% |
Wailmer | 20% | Wailmer | 20% | Wailmer | 20% |
Super Rod | |||||
Wailmer | 45% | Wailmer | 45% | Wailmer | 45% |
Sharpedo | 40% | Sharpedo | 40% | Sharpedo | 40% |
Horsea | 15% | Horsea | 15% | Horsea | 15% |
Trainers
Get the Rare Candy on the reef on the west end of the route. Come back to face the trainer on the southern portion of the reef.