Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(HN+content) |
m (migrated to Custom Nav, removed: |custom=Pokédex) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire}} | ||
Many wild Pokémon hold items, some are rare (R) and others very rare (VR). The exact percentages of Rare and Very Rare are uncertain, however. Here is a list of the items: | Many wild Pokémon hold items, some are rare (R) and others very rare (VR). The exact percentages of Rare and Very Rare are uncertain, however. Here is a list of the items: | ||
{| | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!No.!!Pokémon!!Item | !No.!!Pokémon!!Item||Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|039||Abra||Twistedspoon | |039||Abra||Twistedspoon||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|070||Aron||Hard Stone | |070||Aron||Hard Stone||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|187||Bagon||Dragon Scale | |187||Bagon||Dragon Scale||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|147||Banette||Spell Tag | |147||Banette||Spell Tag||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|119||Cacnea||Poison Barb | |119||Cacnea||Poison Barb||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|181||Chinchou||Yellow Shard | |181||Chinchou||Yellow Shard||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|176||Clamperl||Blue Shard | |176||Clamperl||Blue Shard||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|180||Corsola||Red Shard | |180||Corsola||Red Shard||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|093||Dodrio||Sharp Beak | |093||Dodrio||Sharp Beak||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|092||Doduo||Sharp Beak | |092||Doduo||Sharp Beak||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|149||Dusclops||Spell Tag | |149||Dusclops||Spell Tag||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|148||Duskull||Spell Tag | |148||Duskull||Spell Tag||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|057||Geodude||Everstone | |057||Geodude||Everstone||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|164||Girafarig||Persim Berry | |164||Girafarig||Persim Berry||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|058||Graveler||Everstone | |058||Graveler||Everstone||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|106||Grimer||Nugget | |106||Grimer||Nugget||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|095||Gulpin||Big Pearl | |095||Gulpin||Big Pearl||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|049||Hariyama||King's Rock | |049||Hariyama||King's Rock||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|184||Horsea||Dragon Scale | |184||Horsea||Dragon Scale||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|145||Kecleon||Persim Berry | |145||Kecleon||Persim Berry||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|108||Koffing||Smoke Ball | |108||Koffing||Smoke Ball||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|071||Lairon||Hard Stone | |071||Lairon||Hard Stone||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|013||Linoone||Oran Berry | |013||Linoone||Oran Berry||R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |013||Linoone||Sitrus Berry||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |046||Loudred||Chesto Berry||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |125||Lunatone||Moon Stone||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |183||Luvdisc||Heart Scale||R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |082||Magnemite||Metal Coat||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |083||Magneton||Metal Coat||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |101||Numel||Rawst Berry||R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |156||Pikachu||Oran Berry||R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |156||Pikachu||Light Ball||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |010||Poochyena||Pecha Berry||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |179||Relicanth||Green Shard||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |094||Roselia||Poison Barb||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |112||Sandshrew||Quick Claw||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |146||Shuppet||Spell Tag||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |061||Skitty||Leppa Berry||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |126||Solrock||Sun Stone||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |114||Spinda||Chesto Berry||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |143||Staryu||Stardust||R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |143||Staryu||Star Piece||VR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|012||Zigzagoon||Oran Berry | |116||Trapinch||Soft Sand||VR | ||
|- | |||
|153||Vulpix||Rawst Berry||R | |||
|- | |||
|045||Whismur||Chesto Berry||VR | |||
|- | |||
|012||Zigzagoon||Oran Berry||VR | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|prevpage=Skill and Level Increasing Items|nextpage=Tickets}} |
Latest revision as of 01:36, 20 March 2010
Many wild Pokémon hold items, some are rare (R) and others very rare (VR). The exact percentages of Rare and Very Rare are uncertain, however. Here is a list of the items:
No. | Pokémon | Item | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|
039 | Abra | Twistedspoon | VR |
070 | Aron | Hard Stone | VR |
187 | Bagon | Dragon Scale | VR |
147 | Banette | Spell Tag | VR |
119 | Cacnea | Poison Barb | VR |
181 | Chinchou | Yellow Shard | VR |
176 | Clamperl | Blue Shard | VR |
180 | Corsola | Red Shard | VR |
093 | Dodrio | Sharp Beak | VR |
092 | Doduo | Sharp Beak | VR |
149 | Dusclops | Spell Tag | VR |
148 | Duskull | Spell Tag | VR |
057 | Geodude | Everstone | VR |
164 | Girafarig | Persim Berry | VR |
058 | Graveler | Everstone | VR |
106 | Grimer | Nugget | VR |
095 | Gulpin | Big Pearl | VR |
049 | Hariyama | King's Rock | VR |
184 | Horsea | Dragon Scale | VR |
145 | Kecleon | Persim Berry | VR |
108 | Koffing | Smoke Ball | VR |
071 | Lairon | Hard Stone | VR |
013 | Linoone | Oran Berry | R |
013 | Linoone | Sitrus Berry | VR |
046 | Loudred | Chesto Berry | VR |
125 | Lunatone | Moon Stone | VR |
183 | Luvdisc | Heart Scale | R |
082 | Magnemite | Metal Coat | VR |
083 | Magneton | Metal Coat | VR |
101 | Numel | Rawst Berry | R |
156 | Pikachu | Oran Berry | R |
156 | Pikachu | Light Ball | VR |
010 | Poochyena | Pecha Berry | VR |
179 | Relicanth | Green Shard | VR |
094 | Roselia | Poison Barb | VR |
112 | Sandshrew | Quick Claw | VR |
146 | Shuppet | Spell Tag | VR |
061 | Skitty | Leppa Berry | VR |
126 | Solrock | Sun Stone | VR |
114 | Spinda | Chesto Berry | VR |
143 | Staryu | Stardust | R |
143 | Staryu | Star Piece | VR |
116 | Trapinch | Soft Sand | VR |
153 | Vulpix | Rawst Berry | R |
045 | Whismur | Chesto Berry | VR |
012 | Zigzagoon | Oran Berry | VR |