Onderduiker (talk | contribs) m ({{floatingtoc|left}}, added spaces) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) m (→Thermal Detonator: Added Korriban source) |
||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| {{s|Iziz Spaceport|Margar}} | | {{s|Iziz Spaceport|Margar}} | ||
| 2400 || 1 | | 2400 || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Sith Academy | |||
| [[../Sith Academy#Sealed Door|Chewed Twi'lek Corpse]] | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords|prevpage=Miscellaneous|nextpage=Mines}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords|prevpage=Miscellaneous|nextpage=Mines}} |
Revision as of 15:04, 21 June 2020
All grenades have Area of Effect: 4m and Range: Long. Almost all can be created using a Lab Station with sufficient Demolitions rank and Chemicals:
Grenade | Rank | Cost |
---|---|---|
Minor Sonic Detonator | ||
Sonic Detonator | 2 | 35 |
Frag Grenade | 3 | 40 |
Concussion Grenade | 4 | 40 |
Ion Grenade | 5 | 65 |
Adhesive Grenade | 9 | 65 |
CryoBan Grenade | 13 | 65 |
Sonic Grenade | 14 | 65 |
Poison Grenade | 17 | 65 |
Plasma Grenade | 21 | 375 |
Thermal Detonator | 28 | 1000 |
Minor Sonic Detonator
- Damage: Sonic, 6pts
- Secondary: -2 Dexterity for 30 seconds
- Save (Will): DC15 for half damage, negates dexterity penalty
Sonic detonators are used when environmental conditions make more conventional explosives too dangerous. These detonators, while small, can still cause significant physical damage and disorient those near the explosion.
Sonic Detonator
- Skill Required to Create: Demolitions (2)
- Damage: Sonic, 12 pts
- Secondary: -4 Dexterity for 30 seconds
- Save (Will): DC15 for half damage, negates dexterity penalty
Sonic detonators are used when environmental conditions make more conventional explosives too dangerous. These detonators, while small, can still cause significant physical damage and disorient those near the explosion.
Frag Grenade
- Skill Required to Create: Demolitions (3)
- Damage: Piercing, 20pts
- Save (Reflex): DC15 for half damage
Fragmentation grenades are very basic. They explode when thrown, showering the enemy in shrapnel. It's not elegant, but it's definitely effective.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 80 | 8 |
Nar Shaddaa | Refugee Landing Pad | Oondar | 80 | 5 |
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 80 | Infinite |
Onderon | Iziz Spaceport | Margar | 96 | Infinite |
Concussion Grenade
- Skill Required to Create: Demolitions (4)
- Damage: None
- Secondary: Stun for 9sec
- Save (Will): DC15 for no effect
This type of grenade explodes in a concussive wave of force that disrupts the senses of both organic and inorganic targets in the area of effect.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 80 | 5 |
Nar Shaddaa | Refugee Landing Pad | Geeda | 84 | 1 |
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 80 | 1 |
Ion Grenade
- Skill Required to Create: Demolitions (5)
- Damage: Ion, 15pts (45pts vs. droids)
- Save (Reflex): DC15 for half damage
These grenades emit an extremely strong burst of energy devastating to any droids or personal shields caught in the effect.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 130 | 2 |
Nar Shaddaa | Refugee Landing Pad | Oondar | 130 | 2 |
Adhesive Grenade
- Skill Required to Create: Demolitions (9)
- Damage: None
- Secondary: Entangle for 15sec
These grenades cover the target area in a gooey bio-adhesive that traps anyone caught within the effect. It quickly degrades, allowing allies to soon pass unhindered.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 130 | 4 |
Nar Shaddaa | Refugee Landing Pad | Geeda | 136 | 2 |
CryoBan Grenade
- Skill Required to Create: Demolitions (13)
- Damage: Cold, 20pts
- Secondary: Paralyzation for 6sec
- Save (Reflex): DC15 for half damage, negates paralyzation
A CryoBan grenade releases a supercooled liquid that freezes on contact, causing intense pain and damage to victims caught in the effect.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 130 | 2 |
Nar Shaddaa | Refugee Landing Pad | Oondar | 130 | 3 |
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 130 | 1 |
Sonic Grenade
- Skill Required to Create: Demolitions (14)
- Damage: Sonic, 20pts
- Secondary: -6 Dexterity for 30 seconds
- Save (Will): DC15 for half damage, negates dexterity penalty
These grenades explode loudly, but the majority of their effect is delivered in disorienting frequencies the ear can barely perceive, even as it is damaged.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 130 | 2 |
Onderon | Iziz Spaceport | Margar | 156 | 2 |
Poison Grenade
|
This grenade unleashes a blast of poison gas that affects the nervous system, lingering in the air to ensure that the effect is not escaped easily.
Plasma Grenade
- Skill Required to Create: Demolitions (21)
- Damage: Heat, 36pts
- Save (Reflex): DC15 for half damage
These grenades release a quick burst of an incendiary agent that ignites immediately, damaging all enemies within the area of effect.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nar Shaddaa | Refugee Landing Pad | Oondar | 750 | 2 |
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 750 | 2 |
Onderon | Iziz Spaceport | Margar | 900 | 2 |
Thermal Detonator
- Skill Required to Create: Demolitions (28)
- Damage: Energy, 60pts
- Secondary: Knockdown
- Save (Reflex): DC15 for half damage
This Republic device contains a baradium compound that produces a small fusion energy explosion of great force. Civilian possession of these items is outlawed almost everywhere.
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 2000 | 1 |
Onderon | Iziz Spaceport | Margar | 2400 | 1 |
Korriban | Sith Academy | Chewed Twi'lek Corpse | 2000 | 1 |