Onderduiker (talk | contribs) m (Used {{KotOR/Description}}, other minor changes) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) m (Added Underground Base sources for Adrenal Stamina and Advanced Medpacs) |
||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
{{KotOR/Source}} | {{KotOR/Source}} | ||
| Telos | |rowspan=2| Telos | ||
| Entertainment | | Entertainment | ||
| {{s|Entertainment|Samhan Dobo}} | | {{s|Entertainment|Samhan Dobo}} | ||
| 50 || Infinite | | 50 || Infinite | ||
|- | |||
| Underground Base | |||
| [[../Underground Base#Czerka Salvage Crew|Damaged Cylinder]] | |||
| {{N/a|50}} || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dxun | | Dxun | ||
Line 328: | Line 332: | ||
{{KotOR/Source}} | {{KotOR/Source}} | ||
| Telos | |||
| Underground Base | |||
| [[../Underground Base#Czerka Salvage Crew|Damaged Cylinder]] | |||
| {{N/a|80}} || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Dxun | | Dxun | ||
| Mandalorian Ruins | | Mandalorian Ruins |
Revision as of 17:21, 1 April 2022
Stimulants
Stimulants are all Single Use and have Duration: 120 seconds. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack: while one is active, using another with the same bonuses has no effect, even if they're greater.
An organic character can use an Adrenal or Hyper-adrenal Strength, Alacrity and Stamina, as well as one battle stimulant. It's advisable to use stimulants before engaging in combat wherever possible, as once active they'll normally outlast it.
Stimulant | Attribute Bonus | Adrenal | Hyper-adrenal |
---|---|---|---|
Strength | Strength | +4 | +6 |
Alacrity | Dexterity | +4 | +6 |
Speed: Movement | +20% | +30% | |
Stamina | Constitution | +4 | +6 |
Stimulant | Vitality | Attack | Damage |
Battle | max +8 | +1 | +1 |
Hyper-battle | max +16 | +2 | +2 |
Echani Battle | max +25 | +3 | +3 |
Misc. effect damage added by battle stimulants is not multiplied by a Critical Hit.
All stimulants can be created using a Lab Station with sufficient Treat Injury rank and Chemicals:
Adrenal | Create Item | |
---|---|---|
Rank | Cost | |
Strength | 3 | 25 |
Alacrity | 6 | 25 |
Stamina | 9 | 25 |
Hyper-adrenal | Create Item | |
---|---|---|
Rank | Cost | |
Strength | 15 | 50 |
Alacrity | 18 | 50 |
Stamina | 21 | 50 |
Stimulant | Create Item | |
---|---|---|
Rank | Cost | |
Battle | 12 | 50 |
Hyper-battle | 23 | 100 |
Echani Battle | 30 | 100 |
Adrenal Strength
| |
A shot of this enhancer provides a temporary boost in the strength of the user. The effect wears off after a short time, and side effects are considered minimal. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 50 | Infinite |
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 50 | Infinite |
Dantooine | Khoonda | Adum Larp | 50 | Infinite |
Adrenal Alacrity
| |
A shot of this enhancer provides a temporary boost in the dexterity of the user. The effect wears off after a short time, and side effects are considered minimal. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 50 | Infinite |
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 50 | Infinite |
Dantooine | Khoonda | Adum Larp | 50 | Infinite |
Adrenal Stamina
| |
A shot of this enhancer provides a temporary boost in the constitution of the user. The effect wears off after a short time, and side effects are considered minimal. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 50 | Infinite |
Underground Base | Damaged Cylinder | 50 | 1 | |
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 50 | Infinite |
Dantooine | Khoonda | Adum Larp | 50 | Infinite |
Hyper-adrenal Strength
| |
More effective than the basic model, this stim uses a risky cocktail of chemicals to boost the strength of the user. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 100 | 2 |
Hyper-adrenal Alacrity
| |
This model of alacrity stim uses a very powerful mixture of chemicals to produce an incredible increase in the dexterity of the user. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 100 | 1 |
Hyper-adrenal Stamina
| |
Steeling the user against pain, this stim provides a very large boost in constitution. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Samhan Dobo | 100 | 2 |
Battle Stimulant
| |
This stimulant enables the user to better absorb damage and focuses the mind on the fight, improving the ability to hit. The effect wears off after a short time. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dantooine | Khoonda | Adum Larp | 100 | Infinite |
Hyper-battle Stimulant
| |
This stim removes all distractions, allowing the user to focus purely on the battle. The user is almost oblivious to damage suffered. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 200 | 1 |
Echani Battle Stimulant
| |
This stimulant produces a chemical cocktail that sends a boost of adrenaline through the body, focusing the mind and bolstering the user's tolerance for damage. Stim bonuses that affect the same statistic do not stack. |
Medpacs
Medpacs are all Single Use but cannot be used by droids. Only one can be used per round once engaged in combat (unless a shield or stimulant has already been used in that round), although there's no restriction when this isn't the case. They're normally only received from enemies killed if they weren't used beforehand. All medpacs can be created using a Lab Station with sufficient Treat Injury rank and Chemicals:
Medpac | Vitality | Treat Injury | Healing | Create Item | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Cost | ||||
Medpac | 10 | x 1 | Wisdom modifier + 1 (10 + Treat Injury rank) | 1 | 20 |
Advanced Medpac | 20 | x 2 | Wisdom modifier + 2 (10 + Treat Injury rank) | 10 | 40 |
Life Support Pack | 30 | x 3 | Wisdom modifier + 3 (10 + Treat Injury rank) | 20 | 75 |
Antidote Kit | 5 | 24 |
Medpac
| |
A medpac contains essential equipment for the treatment of wounds. They cannot be used by droids. Basic medpacs heal 10 vitality points + WIS modifier + user's skill in Treat Injury. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Entertainment | Dendis Dobo | 40 | Infinite |
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 40 | Infinite |
Onderon | Merchant Quarter | Gegorran | 40 | Infinite |
Dantooine | Khoonda | Adum Larp | 40 | Infinite |
Advanced Medpac
| |
An advanced medpac contains an improved array of equipment for the treatment of wounds. They cannot be used by droids. Advanced medpacs heal 20 vitality points + WIS modifier + (2 x user's skill in Treat Injury). |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Underground Base | Damaged Cylinder | 80 | 2 |
Dxun | Mandalorian Ruins | Kex | 80 | Infinite |
Onderon | Merchant Quarter | Gegorran | 80 | 4 |
Dantooine | Khoonda | Adum Larp | 80 | 4 |
Life Support Pack
| |
A life support pack contains dermal regenerators and other equipment for the treatment of wounds. They cannot be used by droids. Life support packs heal 30 vitality points + WIS modifier + (3 x user's skill in Treat Injury). |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Onderon | Merchant Quarter | Gegorran | 150 | 2 |
Antidote Kit
| |
This kit contains wide-spectrum antidote hypospray injectors designed to neutralize all known poisons. Lowered attribute scores are returned to normal and physical damage is halted. Damage already suffered must still be healed by other means. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Onderon | Merchant Quarter | Gegorran | 49 | 3 |
Dantooine | Khoonda | Adum Larp | 49 | 3 |
Repair kits
Repair kits are all Single Use and allow a droid to repair itself. Only one can be used per round once engaged in combat (unless a shield has already been used in that round), although there's no restriction when this isn't the case. All repair kits can be created using a Workbench with sufficient Repair rank and Components:
Repair kit | Vitality | Repair | Healing | Create Item | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Cost | ||||
Repair Kit | 15 | x 1 | 15 + Intelligence modifier + (1 x Repair rank) | 1 | 1 |
Advanced Repair Kit | 25 | x 2 | 25 + Intelligence modifier + (2 x Repair rank) | 10 | 2 |
Construction Kit | 35 | x 3 | 35 + Intelligence modifier + (3 x Repair rank) | 20 | 5 |
Repair Kit
| |
Included are the basic tools needed to repair a droid that has been damaged in combat. Basic kits repair 15 vitality points + INT modifier + user's skill in Repair. |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Telos | Residential 082 East | Opo Chano | 25 | Infinite |
Onderon | Western Square | 1B-8D | 27 | Infinite |
Dantooine | Khoonda Plains | Akkere | 25 | Infinite |
Advanced Repair Kit
| |
Included are an improved assortment of tools and parts needed to repair a droid that has been damaged in combat. Advanced kits repair 25 vitality points + INT modifier + (2 x user's skill in Repair). |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Onderon | Western Square | 1B-8D | 55 | Infinite |
Dantooine | Khoonda Plains | Akkere | 50 | 3 |
Construction Kit
| |
Included are electrical regulators designed to isolate malfunctions and all the parts needed to repair a damaged droid. Construction kits repair 35 vitality points + INT modifier + (3 x user's skill in Repair). |
World | Area | Source | Cost | Amount |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dantooine | Khoonda Plains | Akkere | 100 | 1 |
Squad Recovery Stim
- Single Use
Each squad recovery stim includes a number of fittings to be placed on every member of the group (automatically done at purchase). When activated, a stim shot is triggered that heals everyone for 10 vitality points. This unit also includes electro-stim fittings that spur the auto-repair functions of droid group members, effectively repairing them for 10 vitality points as well.
In inventory, Squad Recovery Stims are listed under Miscellaneous rather than Useable. However, they might only be acquired using Cheats.