Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(cleanup, needcontrols) |
(convert to {{xbox}}) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas}} | {{Header Nav|game=Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas}} | ||
Punch these cheats in during gameplay. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
| | |Code || Effect | ||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}|| $250, 000 + Full Health & Armor | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Add Stars to Wanted Level | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Aggressive Drivers | |||
|- | |||
|{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|White}}|| Aggressive Traffic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| All Cars Have Nitrous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}|| All Cars have Tank Properties. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| All Traffic are Junk Cars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| All Vehicles are Invisible (Not Motorcycles) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}|| Always Midnight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}|| Andrenaline Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}|| Attracts Prostitutes (Pimp Mode) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}}|| Better Suspension | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Bikini Beach Babe Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}|| Black Traffic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}|| Cars Can Fly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}|| Cars Drive on Water (Boat Properties) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}|| Cars Fly Away When Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Chaos mode | ||
|} | |||
{| {{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}|| Click Left Thumb Stick to make cars jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Cloudy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Destroy All Cars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}|| Faster Cars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}|| Faster Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}}|| Faster Gameplay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Y}}|| Flying Boats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}|| Foggy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|B}}|| Full Weapon Aiming While Driving | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}|| Have Jetpack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Hitman Rank (All Weapons) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Increase Car Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Infinite Ammo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}|| Infinite health (Explosions, drowning, and falling will still hurt.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}|| KILL YOURSELF (INSANT DEATH!!!) | ||
|} | |||
{| {{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}|| Killer Clown Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}|| Lock Wanted Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Lower Wanted Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Max Fat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}|| Max Muscle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Max Respect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Max Sex Appeal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Max Vehicle Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|X}}|| Morning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}|| Never Hungry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Y}}|| Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}|| No Muscle and No Fat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}|| No Pedestrians / Low Traffic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| No Pedestrians or Cops (Gan Riots) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Noon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}|| Orange Sky | ||
|} | |||
{| {{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|X}}|| Overcast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Parachute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}|| Pedestrian Attack (Cant be Turned Off!!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Pedestrian Riot Mode (Cant be turned off!!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}|| Pedestrians Are Elvis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Pedestrians Attack with Guns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Pedestrians have weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Perfect Handling in Vehicles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}|| Pink Traffic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Black}}|| Prostitutes pay you (Pimp Mode 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}|| Raise Wanted Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}|| Recruit Anyone (9mm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}|| Recruit Anyone (Rockets) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}|| Sand Storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}|| Skinny | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|RT}}|| Slow down Game Play | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}|| Spawn Bloodring Banger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|A}}|| Spawn Caddy | ||
|} | |||
{| {{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}|| Spawn Dozer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|RT}}|| Spawn Hotring Racer #1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Black}}|| Spawn Hotring Racer #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Spawn Hunter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}|| Spawn Hydra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Spawn Monster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}|| Spawn Quadbike | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|White}}|| Spawn Rancher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Y}}|| Spawn Rhino | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}|| Spawn Stretch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}|| Spawn Stunt Plane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}|| Spawn Tanker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Spawn Vortex | ||
|} | |||
{| {{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|B}}|| Stormy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}|| Super Bike Jumps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|X}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Black}}|| Super Jumps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Super Lung Capacity (Infinite Air) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Y}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|White}}|| Super Punches | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}|| Traffic Lights Stay Green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}|| Weapon Set 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}|| Weapon Set 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|LT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Weapon Set 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|A}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|B}}{{xbox|X}}|| Yakuza Mode (Peds & cars are Asian Gang) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{xbox|White}}{{xbox|Up|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Left|Dpad}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|RT}}{{xbox|Black}}{{xbox|Right|Dpad}}{{xbox|Down|Dpad}}|| Gang Members Everywhere | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:14, 30 May 2008
Punch these cheats in during gameplay.