Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(page set up and table skeletons added) |
(→Abilities: added more information about this sphere) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Name || AP || MP || Description || Requirements | ! Name || AP || MP || Description || Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack || 0 || 0 || Attack one enemy || None | | Attack || 0 || 0 || Attack one enemy || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | Psychic Bomb || 0 || 10 || Damages all enemies || None | ||
|- | |||
| Maser Eye || 30 || 18 || Damages one enemy || None | |||
|- | |||
| Telekinesis || 30 || 12 || Instantly KO's one enemy (sometimes fails) || Mazer Eye | |||
|- | |||
| Brainstorm || 30 || 18 || Inflicts Confusion and Silence on all enemies || Telekinesis | |||
|- | |||
| Express || 40 || 20 || Raises Accuracy, Evasion, and casts Haste on the user || None | |||
|- | |||
| Teleport || 40 || || Instantly move behind an enemy || Express | |||
|- | |||
| Time Trip || 100 || 20 || Stops time for everyone except user || Teleportation | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Guard || 80 || 28 || Nullifies magical attacks against the user || Gravity Eater | |||
|- | |||
| Physics Guard || 80 || 28 || Nullifies physical attacks against the user || Magic Guard | |||
|- | |||
| Excellence || 120 || 0 || Nullifies physical and magical attacks against the user || Physics Guard | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Eater || 40 || 0 || Converts fire damage to HP || None | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Eater || 40 || 0 || Converts ice damage to HP || None | |||
|- | |||
| Lightning Eater || 40 || 0 || Converts lightning damage to HP || None | |||
|- | |||
| Water Eater || 40 || || Converts water damage to HP || None | |||
|- | |||
| Gravity Eater || 60 || || Converts gravity damage to HP || Fire Eater, Ice Eater, Lightning Eater, Water Eater | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2|prevpage=Mascot|nextpage=Samurai}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2|prevpage=Mascot|nextpage=Samurai}} |
Revision as of 02:35, 17 May 2014
- Only available in the International/Pal and PS3 versions of the game
- Obtained by - Awarded by winning the Standard Cup from the Creator Creator Fiend Arena after going through the tutorial with Shinra.
Attributes
Attribute | Increase | Attribute | Increase |
---|---|---|---|
HP | MP | ||
Strength | Magic | ||
Defense | Magic Def. | ||
Agility | Accuracy | ||
Evasion | Luck |
Commands
- Attack
Abilities
Name | AP | MP | Description | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Attack | 0 | 0 | Attack one enemy | None |
Psychic Bomb | 0 | 10 | Damages all enemies | None |
Maser Eye | 30 | 18 | Damages one enemy | None |
Telekinesis | 30 | 12 | Instantly KO's one enemy (sometimes fails) | Mazer Eye |
Brainstorm | 30 | 18 | Inflicts Confusion and Silence on all enemies | Telekinesis |
Express | 40 | 20 | Raises Accuracy, Evasion, and casts Haste on the user | None |
Teleport | 40 | Instantly move behind an enemy | Express | |
Time Trip | 100 | 20 | Stops time for everyone except user | Teleportation |
Magic Guard | 80 | 28 | Nullifies magical attacks against the user | Gravity Eater |
Physics Guard | 80 | 28 | Nullifies physical attacks against the user | Magic Guard |
Excellence | 120 | 0 | Nullifies physical and magical attacks against the user | Physics Guard |
Fire Eater | 40 | 0 | Converts fire damage to HP | None |
Ice Eater | 40 | 0 | Converts ice damage to HP | None |
Lightning Eater | 40 | 0 | Converts lightning damage to HP | None |
Water Eater | 40 | Converts water damage to HP | None | |
Gravity Eater | 60 | Converts gravity damage to HP | Fire Eater, Ice Eater, Lightning Eater, Water Eater |