Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Cleanup) |
(-wikify, +cleanup) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{All Game Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2}} | {{All Game Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2}} | ||
{{cleanup}} | |||
Recieved from Shinra after Mt Gagazet- floating ruins mission. | Recieved from Shinra after Mt Gagazet- floating ruins mission. | ||
{| | |||
|+Attributes | |||
|HP||1||MP||4 | |||
|- | |||
|Strength||1||Magic||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Defence||1||Magic Def.||5 | |||
|- | |||
|Agility||3||Accuracy||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Evasion||2||Luck||2 | |||
|} | |||
;Commands: Black Magic | |||
:Focus | |||
:MP Absorb | |||
:Items | |||
{| | |||
|+Abilities | |||
!Name||AP||MP||Description||Requirements | |||
|- | |||
|Fire||0||4||Deals fire damage to one or all enemies||None | |||
|- | |||
|Blizzard||0||4||Deals ice damage to one or all enemies||None | |||
|- | |||
|Thunder||0||4||Deals lightning damage to one or all enemies||None | |||
|- | |||
|Water||0||4||Deals water damage to one or all enemies||None | |||
|- | |||
|Fira||40||12||Deals fire damage to one or all enemies||None | |||
|- | |||
|Blizzara||40||12||Deals ice damage to one or all enemies||None | |||
|- | |||
|Thundera||40||12||Deals lightning damage to one or all enemies||None | |||
|- | |||
|Watera||40||12||Deals water damage to one or all enemies||None | |||
|- | |||
|Firaga||100||24||Deals fire damage to one or all enemies||Fira | |||
|- | |||
|Blizzaraga||100||24||Deals ice damage to one or all enemies||Blizzara | |||
|- | |||
|Thundaga||100||24||Deals lightning damage to one or all enemies||Thundera | |||
|- | |||
|Waterga||100||24||Deals water damage to one or all enemies||Watera | |||
|- | |||
|Focus||10||0||Raises user's magic||None | |||
|- | |||
|MP Absorb||10||0||Absorbs MP from enemy||Focus | |||
|- | |||
|Blk Mag. Lvl 2||40||0||Lowers casting time by 30%||MP Absorb | |||
|- | |||
|Blk Mag. Lvl 3||60||0||Lowers casting time in half||Black Magic Level 2 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:23, 12 October 2006
Recieved from Shinra after Mt Gagazet- floating ruins mission.
HP | 1 | MP | 4 |
Strength | 1 | Magic | 5 |
Defence | 1 | Magic Def. | 5 |
Agility | 3 | Accuracy | 1 |
Evasion | 2 | Luck | 2 |
- Commands
- Black Magic
- Focus
- MP Absorb
- Items
Name | AP | MP | Description | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fire | 0 | 4 | Deals fire damage to one or all enemies | None |
Blizzard | 0 | 4 | Deals ice damage to one or all enemies | None |
Thunder | 0 | 4 | Deals lightning damage to one or all enemies | None |
Water | 0 | 4 | Deals water damage to one or all enemies | None |
Fira | 40 | 12 | Deals fire damage to one or all enemies | None |
Blizzara | 40 | 12 | Deals ice damage to one or all enemies | None |
Thundera | 40 | 12 | Deals lightning damage to one or all enemies | None |
Watera | 40 | 12 | Deals water damage to one or all enemies | None |
Firaga | 100 | 24 | Deals fire damage to one or all enemies | Fira |
Blizzaraga | 100 | 24 | Deals ice damage to one or all enemies | Blizzara |
Thundaga | 100 | 24 | Deals lightning damage to one or all enemies | Thundera |
Waterga | 100 | 24 | Deals water damage to one or all enemies | Watera |
Focus | 10 | 0 | Raises user's magic | None |
MP Absorb | 10 | 0 | Absorbs MP from enemy | Focus |
Blk Mag. Lvl 2 | 40 | 0 | Lowers casting time by 30% | MP Absorb |
Blk Mag. Lvl 3 | 60 | 0 | Lowers casting time in half | Black Magic Level 2 |