Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) m (→48px Adhesive Grenade: Grenades can also be used while entangled) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) (Reorganized and reformatted, added sources and summary) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic}} | {{Header Nav|game=Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic}} | ||
{{floatingtoc}} | {{floatingtoc}} | ||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
!width=20%|Grenade | |||
!width=30%|{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}} | |||
!width=30%|Secondary | |||
!width=10%|{{~|Difficulty Classes|DC}} | |||
!width=10%|{{~|Saves|Save}} | |||
|- | |||
!{{KotOR|Grenades|Concussion Grenade}} | |||
| {{N/a|}} | |||
| [[../Combat#Debilitated penalty|Stun]] for 9 seconds | |||
| 15 | |||
| Will | |||
|- | |||
!{{KotOR|Grenades|Frag Grenade}} | |||
| Piercing, 20 points | |||
| {{N/a|}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| Reflex | |||
|- | |||
!{{KotOR|Grenades|Adhesive Grenade}} | |||
| {{N/a|}} | |||
| Entangle for 15 seconds | |||
| {{N/a|}} | |||
| {{N/a|}} | |||
|- | |||
!{{KotOR|Grenades|CryoBan Grenade}} | |||
| Cold, 20 points | |||
| [[../Combat#Debilitated penalty|Paralyzation]] for 6 seconds | |||
| 15 | |||
| Reflex | |||
|- | |||
!{{KotOR|Grenades|Ion Grenade}} | |||
| Ion, 15 points (45 points vs. {{KotOR|Classes|Droid|droids}}) | |||
| {{N/a|}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| Reflex | |||
|- | |||
!{{KotOR|Grenades|Poison Grenade}} | |||
| Poison, 4 points every 3 seconds | |||
| Duration: 30 seconds | |||
| 25 | |||
| Fortitude | |||
|- | |||
!{{KotOR|Grenades|Sonic Grenade}} | |||
| Sonic, 20 points | |||
| -6 {{KotOR|Attributes|Dexterity}} for 30 seconds | |||
| 15 | |||
| Will | |||
|- | |||
!{{KotOR|Grenades|Plasma Grenade}} | |||
| Heat, 36 points | |||
| [[../Combat#Debilitated penalty|Horror]] for 3 seconds | |||
| 15 | |||
| Reflex | |||
|- | |||
!{{KotOR|Grenades|Thermal Detonator}} | |||
| Energy, 60 points | |||
| Knockdown | |||
| 15 | |||
| Reflex | |||
|} | |||
All grenades have Area of Effect: 4m and Range: Long. | All grenades have Area of Effect: 4m and Range: Long. | ||
===[[File:KotOR Item | A level 4-6 {{KotOR|Classes|Scout}}'s {{KotOR|Feats|Uncanny Dodge}} feat reduces grenade DCs by 2, while a level > 6 Scout's Uncanny Dodge 2 feat reduces them by 4. A successful saving throw halves any damage (rounded down) and results in no secondary effect for all but Thermal Detonators. | ||
*Damage: None | |||
===Concussion Grenade=== | |||
[[File:KotOR Item Concussion Grenade.png|left]] | |||
*{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}}: None | |||
*Secondary: [[../Combat#Debilitated penalty|Stun]] for 9 seconds | |||
*Will {{~|Saves|Save}}: {{~|Difficulty Classes|DC}}15 for no effect | |||
This type of grenade explodes in a concussive wave of force that disrupts the senses of both organic and inorganic targets in the area of effect. | |||
{{KotOR/Source}} | |||
| Taris | |||
| South Apartments | |||
| {{KotOR|South Apartments|Larrim}} | |||
| 88 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Upper City South | |||
| {{KotOR|Upper City South|Equipment Emporium}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| North Apartments | |||
| {{KotOR|North Apartments|Search for Bastila|Sith Trooper}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Upper Sewers | |||
| {{KotOR|Lower Sewers|Gamorrean Compound|Weapons Locker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Black Vulkar Base | |||
| {{KotOR|Black Vulkar Base|Armory|Metal Box}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Hidden Bek Base | |||
| {{KotOR|Hidden Bek Base|Barracks|Footlocker}} {{KotOR/Points|Dark}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Sith Base (Taris) | |||
| {{KotOR|Sith Base (Taris)|Armory|Weapons Locker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Davik's Estate | |||
| {{KotOR|Davik's Estate|Barracks (Spice Lab)|Strong Box}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Dantooine | |||
| Courtyard | |||
| {{KotOR|Courtyard|Adum Larp}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatooine | |||
| Czerka Office | |||
| {{KotOR|Czerka Office|Greeta Holda}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Czerka Landing Port | |||
| {{KotOR|Kashyyyk|Janos' Office}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Upper Shadowlands | |||
| {{KotOR|Upper Shadowlands|Jolee's Request|Rubble}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Upper Shadowlands | |||
| {{KotOR|Upper Shadowlands|Czerka Hunting Ground|Metal Box}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Docking Bay | |||
| {{KotOR|Manaan|Merchant}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Hrakert Station|Central Storage Room|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Dreshdae | |||
| {{KotOR|Korriban|B'ree}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Leviathan | |||
| Command Deck | |||
| {{KotOR|Command Deck|Armory|Grenades}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Rakatan Settlement | |||
| {{KotOR|Rakatan Settlement|Arena of the One|The One}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Elder Settlement | |||
| {{KotOR|Elder Settlement|Data Archives|Plasteel Cylinder}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Main Floor | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Main Floor|Armory|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|} | |||
===Frag Grenade=== | |||
[[File:KotOR Item Frag Grenade.png|left]] | |||
*{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}}: Piercing, 20 points | |||
*Reflex {{~|Saves|Save}}: {{~|Difficulty Classes|DC}}15 for half damage | |||
Fragmentation grenades are very basic. They explode when thrown, showering the enemy in shrapnel. It's not elegant, but it's definitely effective. | |||
{{KotOR/Source}} | |||
| Endar Spire | |||
| Command Module | |||
| {{KotOR|Endar Spire|Combat|Republic Soldier}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Endar Spire | |||
| Command Module | |||
| {{KotOR|Endar Spire|Combat|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| South Apartments | |||
| {{KotOR|South Apartments|Your Apartment|Backpack}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| South Apartments | |||
| {{KotOR|South Apartments|Larrim}} | |||
| 88 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Upper City South | |||
| {{KotOR|Upper City South|Equipment Emporium}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Undercity | |||
| {{KotOR|Undercity|Igear's Bazaar}} | |||
| 60 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Undercity | |||
| {{KotOR|Undercity|Sith patrol|Sith Patrol Leader}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Lower Sewers | |||
| {{KotOR|Lower Sewers|Gamorrean Compound|Weapons Locker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Upper Sewers | |||
| {{KotOR|Upper Sewers|Rancor in the Sewers|Corpse Pile}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Black Vulkar Base | |||
| {{KotOR|Black Vulkar Base|Armory|Metal Box}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Sith Base (Taris) | |||
| {{KotOR|Sith Base (Taris)|Armory|Weapons Locker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Davik's Estate | |||
| {{KotOR|Davik's Estate|Barracks (Spice Lab)|Strong Box}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Dantooine | |||
| Courtyard | |||
| {{KotOR|Courtyard|Adum Larp}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Dantooine | |||
| Matale Grounds | |||
| {{KotOR|Matale Grounds|Genoharadan: Zuulan|Zuulan Sentar}} {{KotOR/Points|Dark}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatooine | |||
| Dune Sea | |||
| {{KotOR|Genoharadan|Genoharadan|Rodian Thug}} {{KotOR/Points|Dark}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Czerka Landing Port | |||
| {{KotOR|Kashyyyk|Janos' Office}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Great Walkway | |||
| {{KotOR|Great Walkway|Czerka Dock|Corpse}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Hrakert Station|Central Storage Room|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Hrakert Station|Security Room|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Quest for the Star Forge|Manaan|Thug}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Sith Academy | |||
| {{KotOR|Sith Academy|Finding Dustil|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Main Floor | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Main Floor|Armory|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|80}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|} | |||
===Adhesive Grenade=== | |||
[[File:KotOR Item Adhesive Grenade.png|left]] | |||
*{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}}: None | |||
*Secondary: Entangle for 15 seconds | *Secondary: Entangle for 15 seconds | ||
These grenades cover the target area in a gooey bio-adhesive that traps anyone caught within the effect. It quickly degrades, allowing allies to soon pass unhindered. | These grenades cover the target area in a gooey bio-adhesive that traps anyone caught within the effect. It quickly degrades, allowing allies to soon pass unhindered. | ||
Those entangled suffer -4 | Those entangled suffer -4 {{KotOR|Attributes|Dexterity}} and cannot use Force powers; grenades and ranged weapons ''can'' still be used, as can melee weapons when within attack range, and lightsabers can still [[../Feats#Jedi Defense|deflect blaster bolts]]. | ||
{{KotOR|Grenades|Thermal Detonator}}s, and [[../Force powers#Force Push|Force Push and Wave]], may appear to knock those entangled down and out of the adhesive, but they remain entangled in their new location for the remaining duration. | |||
{{KotOR/Source}} | |||
| Dantooine | |||
| Courtyard | |||
| {{KotOR|Courtyard|Adum Larp}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatooine | |||
| Czerka Office | |||
| {{KotOR|Czerka Office|Greeta Holda}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Czerka Landing Port | |||
| {{KotOR|Kashyyyk|Janos' Office}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Dreshdae | |||
| {{KotOR|Korriban|B'ree}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Dreshdae | |||
| {{KotOR|Korriban|Cantina|Dak Vesser}} {{KotOR/Points|Dark}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Elder Settlement | |||
| {{KotOR|Elder Settlement|Data Archives|Plasteel Cylinder}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Main Floor | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Main Floor|Armory|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Forge | |||
| Deck 1 | |||
| {{KotOR|Star Forge|Dark Jedi}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Forge | |||
| Command Center | |||
| {{KotOR|Command Center|West Elevator|Sith Trooper}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
===[[File:KotOR Item CryoBan Grenade.png| | ===CryoBan Grenade=== | ||
*Damage: Cold, 20 points | [[File:KotOR Item CryoBan Grenade.png|left]] | ||
*Secondary: Paralyzation for 6 seconds | *{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}}: Cold, 20 points | ||
*Save: | *Secondary: [[../Combat#Debilitated penalty|Paralyzation]] for 6 seconds | ||
*Reflex {{~|Saves|Save}}: {{~|Difficulty Classes|DC}}15 for half damage, negates paralyzation | |||
A CryoBan grenade releases a supercooled liquid that freezes on contact, causing intense pain and damage to victims caught in the effect. | A CryoBan grenade releases a supercooled liquid that freezes on contact, causing intense pain and damage to victims caught in the effect. | ||
{{KotOR/Source}} | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Czerka Landing Port | |||
| {{KotOR|Kashyyyk|Janos' Office}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Docking Bay | |||
| {{KotOR|Manaan|Merchant}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Kolto Control | |||
| {{KotOR|Kolto Control|Sea Floor|Insane Selkath}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Kolto Control | |||
| {{KotOR|Kolto Control|Mission for the Republic|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Quest for the Star Forge|Manaan|Thug}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Dreshdae | |||
| {{KotOR|Korriban|B'ree}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Shyrack Caves | |||
| {{KotOR|Shyrack Caves|Valley|Sith Corpse}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Shyrack Caves | |||
| {{KotOR|Shyrack Caves|Creature|Corpse}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Tomb of Marka Ragnos | |||
| {{KotOR|Tomb of Marka Ragnos|Valley|Corpse}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Rakatan Settlement | |||
| {{KotOR|Rakatan Settlement|Arena of the One|Storage Bin}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Main Floor | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Main Floor|Armory|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Forge | |||
| Deck 2 | |||
| {{KotOR|Deck 2|East Exit|Sith Trooper}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
===Ion Grenade=== | |||
[[File:KotOR Item Ion Grenade.png|left]] | |||
===[[File:KotOR Item Ion Grenade.png| | *{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}}: Ion, 15 points (45 points vs. {{KotOR|Classes|Droid|droids}}) | ||
*Damage: Ion, 15 points (45 points vs. droids) | *Reflex {{~|Saves|Save}}: {{~|Difficulty Classes|DC}}15 for half damage | ||
*Save: | |||
These grenades emit an extremely strong burst of energy devastating to any droids or personal shields caught in the effect. | These grenades emit an extremely strong burst of energy devastating to any droids or personal shields caught in the effect. | ||
{{KotOR/Source}} | |||
| Taris | |||
| Upper City South | |||
| {{KotOR|Upper City South|Equipment Emporium}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Black Vulkar Base | |||
| {{KotOR|Black Vulkar Base|Armory|Metal Box}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Dantooine | |||
| Courtyard | |||
| {{KotOR|Courtyard|Adum Larp}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatooine | |||
| Czerka Office | |||
| {{KotOR|Czerka Office|Greeta Holda}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Czerka Landing Port | |||
| {{KotOR|Kashyyyk|Janos' Office}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Docking Bay | |||
| {{KotOR|Manaan|Merchant}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Dreshdae | |||
| {{KotOR|Korriban|B'ree}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Sith Academy | |||
| {{KotOR|Sith Academy|Dueling Room|Metal Box}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Main Floor | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Main Floor|Armory|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Forge | |||
| Deck 1 | |||
| {{KotOR|Star Forge|Assault droids|Assault Droid}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
===[[File:KotOR Item Poison Grenade.png| | ===Poison Grenade=== | ||
*Damage: Special | [[File:KotOR Item Poison Grenade.png|left]] | ||
*{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}}: Special | |||
*Secondary: Poison, 4 points every 3 seconds | *Secondary: Poison, 4 points every 3 seconds | ||
*Duration: 30 seconds | *Duration: 30 seconds | ||
*Save: | *Fortitude {{~|Saves|Save}}: {{~|Difficulty Classes|DC}}25 for no effect | ||
This grenade unleashes a blast of poison gas that affects the nervous system, lingering in the air to ensure that the effect is not escaped easily. | This grenade unleashes a blast of poison gas that affects the nervous system, lingering in the air to ensure that the effect is not escaped easily. | ||
===[[File:KotOR Item Sonic Grenade.png| | {{KotOR/Source}} | ||
*Damage: Sonic, 20 points | | Taris | ||
*Secondary: -6 | | South Apartments | ||
*Save: | | {{KotOR|South Apartments|Your Apartment|Backpack}} | ||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| South Apartments | |||
| {{KotOR|South Apartments|Larrim}} | |||
| 143 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| North Apartments | |||
| {{KotOR|North Apartments|Search for Bastila|Sith Trooper}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatooine | |||
| Czerka Office | |||
| {{KotOR|Czerka Office|Greeta Holda}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Czerka Landing Port | |||
| {{KotOR|Kashyyyk|Janos' Office}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Hrakert Station|Central Storage Room|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Dreshdae | |||
| {{KotOR|Korriban|B'ree}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Tomb of Naga Sadow | |||
| {{KotOR|Tomb of Naga Sadow|Quest for the Star Forge|Yuthura Ban}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Rakatan Settlement | |||
| {{KotOR|Rakatan Settlement|Arena of the One|Storage Bin}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Main Floor | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Main Floor|Armory|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|} | |||
===Sonic Grenade=== | |||
[[File:KotOR Item Sonic Grenade.png|left]] | |||
*{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}}: Sonic, 20 points | |||
*Secondary: -6 {{KotOR|Attributes|Dexterity}} for 30 seconds | |||
*Will {{~|Saves|Save}}: {{~|Difficulty Classes|DC}}15 for half damage, negates dexterity penalty | |||
These grenades explode loudly, but the majority of their effect is delivered in disorienting frequencies the ear can barely perceive, even as it is damaged. | These grenades explode loudly, but the majority of their effect is delivered in disorienting frequencies the ear can barely perceive, even as it is damaged. | ||
===[[File:KotOR Item | {{KotOR/Source}} | ||
*Damage: Energy, 60 points | | Taris | ||
| South Apartments | |||
| {{KotOR|South Apartments|Larrim}} | |||
| 143 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Upper City South | |||
| {{KotOR|Upper City South|Equipment Emporium}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| North Apartments | |||
| {{KotOR|North Apartments|Search for Bastila|Sith Trooper}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Lower Sewers | |||
| {{KotOR|Lower Sewers|Gamorrean Compound|Weapons Locker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Sith Base (Taris) | |||
| {{KotOR|Sith Base (Taris)|Armory|Weapons Locker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Davik's Estate | |||
| {{KotOR|Davik's Estate|"Guest" Room|Bounty Hunter}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Dantooine | |||
| Courtyard | |||
| {{KotOR|Courtyard|Adum Larp}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatooine | |||
| Czerka Office | |||
| {{KotOR|Czerka Office|Greeta Holda}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Czerka Landing Port | |||
| {{KotOR|Kashyyyk|Janos' Office}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Great Walkway | |||
| {{KotOR|Great Walkway|Czerka Dock|Refuse Pile - Small}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Hrakert Station|Submersible|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Hrakert Station|Security Room|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Dreshdae | |||
| {{KotOR|Korriban|B'ree}} | |||
| 130 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Tomb of Ajunta Pall | |||
| {{KotOR|Tomb of Ajunta Pall|Valley|Sith Corpse}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Leviathan | |||
| Command Deck | |||
| {{KotOR|Command Deck|Armory|Grenades}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Main Floor | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Main Floor|Armory|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|130}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|} | |||
===Plasma Grenade=== | |||
[[File:KotOR Item Plasma Grenade.png|left]] | |||
*{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}}: Heat, 36 points | |||
*Reflex {{~|Saves|Save}}: {{~|Difficulty Classes|DC}}15 for half damage | |||
These grenades release a quick burst of an incendiary agent that ignites immediately, damaging all enemies within the area of effect. | |||
They can also [[../Combat#Debilitated penalty|debilitate]] targets with fear for 3 seconds unless the saving throw is successful. | |||
{{KotOR/Source}} | |||
| Taris | |||
| Black Vulkar Base | |||
| {{KotOR|Black Vulkar Base|Pool|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Taris | |||
| Black Vulkar Base (Garage) | |||
| {{KotOR|Black Vulkar Base (Garage)|Loading Bay|Strong Box}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatooine | |||
| Czerka Office | |||
| {{KotOR|Czerka Office|Greeta Holda}} | |||
| 750 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Kashyyyk | |||
| Czerka Landing Port | |||
| {{KotOR|Kashyyyk|Janos' Office}} | |||
| 750 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Docking Bay | |||
| {{KotOR|Manaan|Merchant}} | |||
| 750 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Hrakert Station|East Hallway B|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Dreshdae | |||
| {{KotOR|Korriban|B'ree}} | |||
| 750 | |||
| Infinite | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Shyrack Caves | |||
| {{KotOR|Shyrack Caves|Valley|Chewed Corpse}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Tomb of Tulak Hord | |||
| {{KotOR|Tomb of Tulak Hord|Valley|Corpse}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Main Floor | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Main Floor|Armory|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Forge | |||
| Deck 1 | |||
| {{KotOR|Star Forge|Assault droids|Assault Droid}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Forge | |||
| Deck 1 | |||
| {{KotOR|Star Forge|Dark Jedi}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Forge | |||
| Deck 2 | |||
| {{KotOR|Deck 2|East Exit|Sith Trooper}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Forge | |||
| Deck 2 | |||
| {{KotOR|Deck 2|Elevator|Metal Cylinder}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Forge | |||
| Command Center | |||
| {{KotOR|Command Center|West Elevator|Sith Trooper}} | |||
| {{N/a|750}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
===Thermal Detonator=== | |||
[[File:KotOR Item Thermal Detonator.png|left]] | |||
*{{KotOR|Combat|Damage}}: Energy, 60 points | |||
*Secondary: Knockdown | *Secondary: Knockdown | ||
*Save: | *Reflex {{~|Saves|Save}}: {{~|Difficulty Classes|DC}}15 for half damage | ||
This Republic device contains a baradium compound that produces a small fusion energy explosion of great force. Civilian possession of these items is outlawed almost everywhere. | This Republic device contains a baradium compound that produces a small fusion energy explosion of great force. Civilian possession of these items is outlawed almost everywhere. | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic|prevpage= | {{KotOR/Source}} | ||
| Tatooine | |||
| Czerka Office | |||
| {{KotOR|Czerka Office|Greeta Holda}} | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatooine | |||
| Dune Sea | |||
| {{KotOR|Dune Sea|Tanis Trapped|Tanis Venn}} | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatooine | |||
| Sand People Territory | |||
| {{KotOR|Sand People Territory|Eastern Dune Sea|Twi'lek Corpse}} | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Docking Bay | |||
| {{KotOR|Manaan|Merchant}} | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Hrakert Station|Submersible|Equipment Pack}} | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Manaan | |||
| Hrakert Station | |||
| {{KotOR|Quest for the Star Forge|Manaan|Thug}} | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Leviathan | |||
| Command Deck | |||
| {{KotOR|Command Deck|Armory|Grenades}} | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Korriban | |||
| Dreshdae | |||
| {{KotOR|Hangar|Premium Merchant|Mika Dorin}} | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Yavin Station | |||
| Suvam Tan | |||
| {{KotOR|Yavin Station|Fifth Star Map|Trandoshan}} (7) | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Rakatan Settlement | |||
| {{KotOR|Rakatan Settlement|Arena of the One|Storage Bin}} | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| North Beach | |||
| {{KotOR|North Beach|Invisible Mandalorians|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Main Floor | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Main Floor|Armory|Footlocker}} | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown World | |||
| Temple Summit | |||
| {{KotOR|Temple Summit|Bastila}} {{KotOR/Points|Dark}} | |||
| {{N/a|2000}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic|prevpage=Mines|nextpage=Upgrade items}} |