Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by 71.142.195.82 (Talk) to last revision by 71.142.60.175) |
|||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| [[MapleStory/Quests/World Tour#Sick Snake Needs Food I|Quest: Sick Snake Needs Food I]] | | [[MapleStory/Quests/World Tour#Sick Snake Needs Food I|Quest: Sick Snake Needs Food I]] | ||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Firewood.png]]<br/>Firewood | |||
| ?? | |||
| 17 | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 11-20#Axe Stump|Axe Stump]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 11-20#Dark Axe Stump|Dark Axe Stump]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Stumpy|Stumpy]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Toy Trojan|Toy Trojan]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Seedling.png]]<br/>Seedling | |||
| ?? | |||
| 19 | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 11-20#Ghost Stump|Ghost Stump]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Stumpy|Stumpy]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Stirge Wing.png]]<br/>Stirge Wing | |||
| ?? | |||
| 20 | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 11-20#Ghost Stump|Ghost Stump]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Stumpy|Stumpy]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Blue Mushroom Cap.png]]<br/>Blue Mushroom Cap | |||
| ?? | |||
| 20 | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 11-20#Blue Mushroom|Blue Mushroom]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:MS Item Coke Bottle Lid.png]]<br/>Coke Bottle Lid | ! [[File:MS Item Coke Bottle Lid.png]]<br/>Coke Bottle Lid | ||
Line 265: | Line 297: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Desert Rabbit (M)|Desert Rabbit (M)]] | | [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Desert Rabbit (M)|Desert Rabbit (M)]] | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Cactus Stem.png]]<br/>Cactus Stem | |||
| ? | |||
| 22 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Jr .Cactus|Jr. Cactus]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Horny Mushroom Cap.png]]<br/>Horny Mushroom Cap | |||
| ? | |||
| 22 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Horny Mushroom|Horny Mushroom]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Axe (Stump).png]]<br/>Axe | |||
| ? | |||
| 22 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Dark Axe Stump|Dark Axe Stump]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Duck Egg.png]]<br/>Duck Egg | |||
| ? | |||
| 22 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Duck|Duck]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Needle.png]]<br/>Needle | |||
| ? | |||
| 22 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Pinboom|Pinboom]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Snake Rattle.png]]<br/>Snake Rattle | |||
| ? | |||
| 23 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Bellimoa|Bellimoa]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Wooden Board.png]]<br/>Wooden Board | |||
| ? | |||
| 23 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Wooden Mask|Wooden Mask]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Jr. Sentinel Shellpiece.png]]<br/>Jr. Sentinel Shellpiece | |||
| ? | |||
| 23 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Jr. Sentinel|Jr. Sentinel]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Spiderweb.png]]<br/>Spiderweb | |||
| ? | |||
| 23 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Trixter|Trixter]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Sea Horse Tail.png]]<br/>Sea Horse Tail | |||
| ? | |||
| 23 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Seacle|Seacle]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Wild Dog Tail.png]]<br/>Wild Dog Tail | |||
| ? | |||
| 23 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Stray Dog|Stray Dog]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Wild Dog Dentures.png]]<br/>Wild Dog Dentures | |||
| ? | |||
| 23-25 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Stray Dog|Stray Dog]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Broken Wing.png]]<br/>Broken Wing | |||
| ? | |||
| 23 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Batoo|Batoo]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Earmuff.png]]<br/>Earmuff | |||
| ? | |||
| 23 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Ear Plug Plead|Ear Plug Plead]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 273: | Line 417: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Coketump|Coketump]] | | [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Coketump|Coketump]] | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Boomer Core.png]]<br/>Boomer Core | |||
| ?? | |||
| 27 | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Boomer|Boomer]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 281: | Line 433: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Coketump Lite|Coketump Lite]] | | [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Coketump Lite|Coketump Lite]] | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Loaded Spring.png]]<br/>Loaded Spring | |||
| ?? | |||
| 27 | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Psyhco Jack|Psyhco Jack]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 384: | Line 544: | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Coke Golem|Coke Golem]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Coke Golem|Coke Golem]] | ||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MS Item Phantom Seed.png]]<br/>Phantom Seed | |||
|?? | |||
|50 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Phantom Tree|Phantom Tree]] | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MS Item Lock of Doll's Hair.png]]<br/>Lock of Doll's Hair | |||
|"A lock of blonde hair from one of Prendergast's dolls." | |||
|50 | |||
|50 | |||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Sophilia Doll|Sophilia Doll]] | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MS Item Small Poop.png]]<br/>Small Poop | |||
|?? | |||
|50 | |||
|?? | |||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Tippo Red|Tippo Red]] | |||
|Basic Monster Crystal 1 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 418: | Line 602: | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 51-60#Moss Mushroom|Moss Mushroom]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 51-60#Moss Mushroom|Moss Mushroom]] | ||
|Basic Monster Crystal 2 | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MS Item Yellow Belt (Grizzly).png]]<br/>Yellow Belt | |||
|?? | |||
|56 | |||
|?? | |||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Bot-Catching#Grizzly|Grizzly]] | |||
|Basic Monster Crystal 2 | |Basic Monster Crystal 2 | ||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
Line 474: | Line 666: | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 51-60#Doll Vending Machine|Doll Vending Machine]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 51-60#Doll Vending Machine|Doll Vending Machine]] | ||
|Basic Monster Crystal 2 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MS Item Red Belt (Panda).png]]<br/>Red Belt | |||
|?? | |||
|60 | |||
|?? | |||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 51-60#Panda|Panda]] | |||
|Basic Monster Crystal 2 | |Basic Monster Crystal 2 | ||
|? | |? | ||
Line 815: | Line 1,015: | ||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Ores|nextpage=Quest}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Ores|nextpage=Quest}} |
Revision as of 22:48, 28 October 2009
The level of the item (as seen in the "Level" column in the tables below) corresponds with the lowest level monster that drops it. Misc Drops (items that drop off of multiple, non-boss, monsters, e.g. Leather) are not categorized in this way.
Most drop items stack up to 200. All others are noted.
Level 1-10
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snail Shell |
?? | 1 | ?? | Snail, Mano | N/A | Quest: Legend of the Snail Quest: The Rememberer's Passion Part 2 |
Tino's Feather |
"Tino's feather that is as light as a flowerseed." | 1 | 2 | Tino | N/A | N/A |
Blue Snail Shell |
?? | 2 | ?? | Blue Snail, Mano | N/A | Quest: Legend of the Snail |
Mushroom Spore |
?? | 2 | ?? | Shroom | N/A | |
Tiv's Feather |
"Tiv's Feather. So light, I was concerned it might just blow away." | 3 | 3 | Tiv | N/A | N/A |
Red Snail Shell |
?? | 4 | ?? | Red Snail, Mano | N/A | Quest: Legend of the Snail |
Tree Branch |
?? | 4 | ?? | Stump, Stumpy, Toy Trojan | N/A | Quest: Mai's Training |
Timu's Feather |
"Timu's Feather. Still very soft in texture." | 5 | 4 | Timu | N/A | N/A |
Squishy Liquid |
"Very thick and sticky liquid" | 6 | 4 | Slime, Slime for Training | N/A | Quest: Mai's Training |
Slime Bubble |
"A bubble removed from the slime" | 6 | 50 | Slime, Slime for Training | N/A | |
File:MS Item Pig Head.png Pig Head |
? | 7 | ? | Pig | N/A | |
Tiru's Feather |
"Tiru's Feather. A combination of numerous light Tiru's feathers." | 7 | 5 | Tiru | N/A | N/A |
Frog Leg |
"A rear leg of a frog that can be utilized as an ingredient very chewy and tasty." | 8 | 4 | Frog | N/A | N/A |
Orange Mushroom Cap |
? | 8 | ? | Orange Mushroom, Cynical Orange Mushroom | N/A | Quest: Bari's Test |
Tiguru's Feather |
"Tiguru's Feathers that are so soft and slick, one can make a pillow out of it." | 9 | 6 | Tiguru | N/A | N/A |
Coca-Cola Gem |
"A red gem with a Coca-Cola logo engraved on it." | 10 | 5 | Coke Snail | N/A | N/A |
Leaf |
? | 10 | ? | Dark Stump, Stumpy | N/A | |
Pig's Ribbon |
"Taken off from the pig with a ribbon" | 10 | 5 | Ribbon Pig | N/A |
Level 11-20
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Octopus Leg |
? | 12 | ? | Octopus | N/A | |
Green Mushroom Cap |
? | 15 | ? | Green Mushroom | N/A | |
Bubbling's Huge Bubble |
? | 15 | 10 | Bubbling | N/A | |
Coke Slime's Bubble |
? | 15 | ? | Coke Slime | N/A | N/A |
Chicken |
"A featherless chicken that is ready to be cooked." | 15 | 10 | White Chicken | N/A | Quest: Sick Snake Needs Food I |
White Egg |
"A white egg that has been freshly laid this morning." | 15 | 10 | White Chicken | N/A | Quest: Sick Snake Needs Food I |
Firewood |
?? | 17 | ?? | Axe Stump, Dark Axe Stump, Stumpy, Toy Trojan | N/A | ?? |
Seedling |
?? | 19 | ?? | Ghost Stump, Stumpy | N/A | ?? |
Stirge Wing |
?? | 20 | ?? | Ghost Stump, Stumpy | N/A | ?? |
Blue Mushroom Cap |
?? | 20 | ?? | Blue Mushroom | N/A | ?? |
Coke Bottle Lid |
"A bottle lid that a Coke Mushroom used to wear on its head." | 20 | 12 | Coke Mushroom | N/A | N/A |
Chicken Feet |
"A foot of a rooster." | 20 | 20 | Rooster | N/A | Quest: Trading With Owner Yeo 1 Quest: Sick Snake Needs Food II |
Clover |
"What Sand Rabbits eat. They are also called Rabbit Grass, and usually have three leaves." | 20 | 12 | Desert Rabbit (F) | N/A | Quest: Sand Bandits According to Sezan |
Level 21-30
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:MS Item Jr. Necki's Skin.png Jr.Necki's Skin |
? | 21 | ? | Jr. Necki | N/A | |
Carrot |
? | 21 | ? | Desert Rabbit (M) | N/A | |
Cactus Stem |
? | 22 | ? | Jr. Cactus | N/A | |
Horny Mushroom Cap |
? | 22 | ? | Horny Mushroom | N/A | |
File:MS Item Axe (Stump).png Axe |
? | 22 | ? | Dark Axe Stump | N/A | |
Duck Egg |
? | 22 | ? | Duck | N/A | |
Needle |
? | 22 | ? | Pinboom | N/A | |
Snake Rattle |
? | 23 | ? | Bellimoa | N/A | |
Wooden Board |
? | 23 | ? | Wooden Mask | N/A | |
Jr. Sentinel Shellpiece |
? | 23 | ? | Jr. Sentinel | N/A | |
Spiderweb |
? | 23 | ? | Trixter | N/A | |
Sea Horse Tail |
? | 23 | ? | Seacle | N/A | |
Wild Dog Tail |
? | 23 | ? | Stray Dog | N/A | |
Wild Dog Dentures |
? | 23-25 | ? | Stray Dog | N/A | |
Broken Wing |
? | 23 | ? | Batoo | N/A | |
Earmuff |
? | 23 | ? | Ear Plug Plead | N/A | |
Coca-Cola Can |
"An empty can that had been filled with the sweet and tangy Coca-Cola." | 25 | 17 | Coketump | N/A | |
Boomer Core |
?? | 27 | ?? | Boomer | N/A | |
Coca-Cola Light Can |
"An empty can that had been filled with Coke Light, a drink with zero calories." | 30 | 25 | Coketump Lite | N/A | |
Loaded Spring |
?? | 27 | ?? | Psyhco Jack | N/A |
Level 31-40
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Worn-Out Goggle |
? | 31 | ? | Chirppy | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | |
Coke Pig's Ribbon |
? | 35 | ? | Coke Pig | N/A | N/A |
Coca-Cola Cube |
"A cube with a drawing of a Coca-Cola bottle on it." | 38 | 34 | Coke Seal | N/A | N/A |
Level 41-50
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availability | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fly-Eye Wing |
"A wing removed from Fly-Eye. Spiky and very dirty." | 41 | 35 | Flyeye | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | Quest: Maya's Concerns |
Cheap Battery |
"A cheap battery from the inside of a robot. Looks like it still can be used for a little bit." | 41 | 38 | Robo | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | Quest: The Clock Workers' Batteries Quest: Assembling a Toy Quest: Robo Upgrade! |
CokePLAY Cube |
"A cube with the CokePLAY symbol." | 52 | 38 | Play Seal | N/A | N/A |
Ice Shell |
"A turtle shell shaped like an igloo that is made of ice." | 45 | 40 | Igloo Turtle | N/A | N/A |
Coconut Husk |
"Coconut husk that Chlorotrap had left." | 45 | 50 | Chlorotrap | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | Quest: Malek's Joy of Music |
Rebab |
"Traditional musical instrument of Malaysia." | 47 | 55 | Emo Slime | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | Quest: Malek's Joy of Music |
Coke Ice Block |
"A block that had been part of the hard body of a Coke Golem. It looks like frozen Cola." | 50 | 50 | Coke Golem | N/A | N/A |
Phantom Seed |
?? | 50 | 1 | Phantom Tree | N/A | ?? |
Lock of Doll's Hair |
"A lock of blonde hair from one of Prendergast's dolls." | 50 | 50 | Sophilia Doll | N/A | ?? |
Small Poop |
?? | 50 | ?? | Tippo Red | Basic Monster Crystal 1 | N/A |
Level 51-60
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availability | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yellow Wig |
"Silky and shiny hair of Dark Fission." | 52 | 60 | Dark Fission | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | Quest: Chee Wee's Worries |
100-Year-Old Bellflower |
"The root of a 100-year-old bellflower." | 54 | 50 | Sr. Bellflower Root | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | Quest: Making Mastery Medicine Quest: Gathering Up the Lacking Ingredients |
Black Mushroom Spore |
"A black mushroom spore from Moss Mushroom. It's quite dark." | 55 | 52 | Moss Mushroom | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | N/A |
File:MS Item Yellow Belt (Grizzly).png Yellow Belt |
?? | 56 | ?? | Grizzly | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | N/A |
Someone's Hat |
"An abandoned hat that used to be worn by someone. It resembles that of the subway workers. No idea why Shade would have this." | 56 | 75 | Shade | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | N/A |
File:MS Item Somebody's Tyre.png Somebody's Tyre |
"A tyre that Oly Oly has stolen from someone." | 56 | 65 | Oly Oly | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | Quest: Chee Wee's Worries |
Scarf |
"Must have fashion item." | 59 | 70 | Scaredy Scarlion | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | Quest: Nuri's Health and Beauty |
Tall Hat |
"Victorian silk hat." | 59 | 70 | Ratatula | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | Quest: Surprise Birthday Party |
Mushmom Spore |
"A spore from Mushmom, a humongous mushroom." | 60 | 100 | Mushmom | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | Quest: Jane the Alchemist |
Ice Block |
"A block that had been part of the hard body of an Ice Golem." | 60 | 75 | Ice Golem | N/A | N/A |
File:MS Item UFO Catcher.png UFO Catcher |
"A key chain with a doll that resembles the UFO Catcher." | 60 | 75 | Doll Vending Machine | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | ? |
File:MS Item Red Belt (Panda).png Red Belt |
?? | 60 | ?? | Panda | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | ? |
Level 61-70
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availability | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:MS Item Rodeo's Master.png Rodeo's Master |
"Master of Rodeo." | 61 | 75 | Rodeo | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Traditional Scholar Hat |
"A hat adorned by ancient scholars. Old, ragged, and crumpled." | 62 | 90 | Scholar Ghost | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Purple Liquid |
"A purple liquid no one knows what it's for. Probably not for drinking." | 63 | 82 | Rurumo | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Ice Tear |
"A drop of tear made out of ice. Beautiful like a jewelry, but it's so cold that not everyone can touch it." | 64 | 95 | Snow Witch | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Bible of the Corrupt |
"Richie's book." | 65 | 135 | Lich | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Charmer's Flute |
"Deadly weapon of Charmer." | 65 | 80 | Charmer | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | Quest: Surprise Birthday Party |
Dented Barrel |
"Dented wooden barrel soaked with oil." | 68 | 90 | Jester Scarlion | Basic Monster Crystal 3 | Quest: Surprise Birthday Party |
Level 71-80
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availability | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lucky Hat |
"Cute little hat that Froscola loves to wear." | 72 | 100 | Froscola | Intermediate Monster Crystal 1 | Quest: Surprise Birthday Party |
Lucky Bus Ticket |
"Bus ticket that can take you to the city." | 75 | 110 | Yabber Doo | Intermediate Monster Crystal 1 | N/A |
Level 81-90
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availability | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toy Plane |
"Cute little toy plane which is perfect as a gift for children." | 82 | 115 | Booper Scarlion | Intermediate Monster Crystal 2 | N/A |
Viking Helmet |
"Nice sturdy Viking style helmet." | 87 | 120 | Vikerola | Intermediate Monster Crystal 2 | N/A |
Level 91-100
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wooden Pony Tail |
"Wooden Tail of Gallopera." | 94 | 130 | Gallopera | Intermediate Monster Crystal 3 | N/A |
Typhon Feather |
"A feather from the mythical Typhon. These are thought to contain the essence of their wind nature." | 100 | 1 | Typhon | N/A | Quest: Mark of Heroism |
Level 101-110
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wyvern Gill |
? | 101 | ? | Blue Wyvern, Leviathan | Advanced Monster Crystal 1 | |
Miniature Pianus |
"A miniature version of Pianus." | 110 | 195 | Pianus | Advanced Monster Crystal 1 | N/A |
Moss Rock |
"A moss-covered granite rock that is crashed by the Petrifighter." | 110 | 200 | Petrifighter | Advanced Monster Crystal 1 | Quest: On Your Own in Ulu City |
Bigfoot's Toe |
"The big toe of Bigfoot. Even though it has a pretty ribbon tied around it, it still looks kinda gross." | 110 | 1 | Bigfoot | N/A |
Level 111-120
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crimson Heart |
"A dark red crystal that pulses with unknown energy, used to power the Crimson Guardians." | 120 | 1 | Crimson Guardian | N/A | N/A |
Level 121-130
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Cloth |
? | 121 | ? | The Pupil of Oblivion | Advanced Monster Crystal 3 |
Level 131-199
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Heart |
? | 131 | ? | The Chief Guardian of Oblivion | N/A |
Misc Drops
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stiff Feather |
"A feather that's stiff and rough. Used to make arrows." | N/A | 25 | Pig, Ribbon Pig, Desert Rabbit (F), Stirge, Desert Rabbit (M), Wild Boar, Meercat, Kiyo, Jr. Cellion, Jr. Grupin, Jr. Lioner, Roloduck, Star Pixie, Lupin, Zombie Lupin, Flyeye, Jr. Cerebes, Lunar Pixie, Hector, Dark Jr. Yeti, Dark Jr. Yeti (Transformed), Dark Yeti, Werewolf, Dark Yeti & Pepe | N/A |
|
Soft Feather |
"A soft and light feather. Used to make arrows." | N/A | 50 | Mammal/Bird based Monsters | N/A | |
Leather |
"An animal's skin that's been cut away." | N/A | 100 | Pig, Ribbon Pig, Wild Boar, Ratz, Fire Boar, Jr. Cellion, Jr. Lioner, Jr. Grupin, Lupin, Black Ratz, Chipmunk, Jr. Cerebes, Moon Bunny, Hodori, Jr. Yeti, Hogul, Hector, Grizzly, Samiho, Reindeer, White Fang, Soul Teddy, Mr. Alli, Jr. Yeti (Transformed), Yeti, Master Soul Teddy, Dark Jr. Yeti (Transformed), Dark Yeti, Tae Roon, Elliza | N/A |
|
Snake Leather |
"A high-quality snake leather with snake patterns clearly featured on it." | N/A | 43 | Blue Flower Serpent, Red Flower Serpent | N/A | |
Dragon Skin |
"A solid piece of dragon's skin that gives off a mysterious light." | N/A | 200 | All Drakes | N/A | |
The Book Ghost's Sheet of Paper |
"A sheet from the book that contains a writing of divination of the Mountain God. Contains unrecognizable writings." | N/A | 53 | Book Ghost | N/A | |
Dragon Spirit |
"A crystal with rough edges that has a small dragon engraved on it. A mysterious force can be felt just by looking at it." | N/A | 3,000 | Most Dragon based Monsters | N/A | |
Dragon Scale |
"A piece of scale that fell from dragon. A mysterious force can be felt just by looking at it." | N/A | 3,000 | Most Dragon based Monsters | N/A |