(→Flow of Battle: update) |
(→Core Aura: update) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! Skill level!! Level requirement!! Stat | ! Skill level!! Level requirement!! Stat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||70 ( | |1||70 (30 for ZEN/Jett)||Increases Weapon ATT, Magic ATT, STR, DEX, INT and LUK by a random amount. Stat amount changes everyday and can be enhanced by using cash items like Supernova Dust, Cosmic Stone. '''(Tier only increases or decreases when the ZEN/Jett character is at least level 120)''' | ||
Stat amount changes everyday and can be enhanced by using cash items. | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
!ZEN's/Jett's Level!!Individual Stat Range!!Total Stat Range | |||
|- | |||
|30~39||0~2||1~5 | |||
|- | |||
|40~49||0~4||3~11 | |||
|- | |||
|50~59||0~6||5~16 | |||
|- | |||
|60~69||1~8||7~22 | |||
|- | |||
|70~79||1~10||9~27 | |||
|- | |||
|80~89||1~12||11~33 | |||
|- | |||
|90~99||2~14||12~38 | |||
|- | |||
|100~109||2~16||14~44 | |||
|- | |||
|110~119||2~18||16~49 | |||
|- | |||
|120+ (Tier 1/Blue)||3~20||18~55 | |||
|- | |||
|120+ (Tier 2/Green)||3~23||22~66 | |||
|- | |||
|120+ (Tier 3/Pink)||4~28||30~90 | |||
|- | |||
|120+ (Tier 4/Yellow)||5~35||41~125 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 17 April 2018
Link Skills is one of the best ways to improve a character's ability. Basically, newer jobs have Link Skills to boost their abilities. When these newer characters hits a higher level, their skill can be given to another character of the same world same account without losing its own one.
Mechanics
- A character can receive up till 12 different link skills, excluding the one originated from that same character, so you cannot get all the link skills available in the game for one character.
- You can transfer the link skill using that original character (owner) of the link skill. Transfer is available once daily, so if you transferred the link skill to a character today, you have to wait till tomorrow in order to change the target character of the skill.
- Only up till 2 characters can get the same link skill: The target and the owner.
- A character cannot get the same link skill twice, except Cygnus' Blessing which stacks up till 5 times and Spirit of Freedom which stacks until 4 times.
- You can transfer the link skill only at Level 70, except for Rhinne's Blessing which can be transferred after getting the first Goddess Teardrop from its Storyline Quest at level 118.
Available skills
This is a list of the possible link skills. For Zero's link skill, levels 4 and 5 come at the same time, so it jumps level from skill level 3 to 5.
Pirate's Blessing
This originates from Cannon Shooter. Provides HP, MP and all stats.
Skill level | Level Requirement | Stat |
---|---|---|
1 | 70 (10 for Cannoneers) | All Stat +15, HP and MP +5% |
2 | 120 | All Stat +25, HP and MP +10% |
3 | 210 | All Stat +35, HP and MP +15% |
Elven Blessing
Originated from Mercedes. Boosts EXP gain and gives the ability to teleport to Elluel.
Skill level | Level requirement | Stats |
---|---|---|
1 | 70 (10 for Mercedes) | Monster EXP +10% permanently. Can teleport to Elluel with a cooldown time of 10 minutes. |
2 | 120 | Monster EXP +15% permanently. Can teleport to Elluel with a cooldown time of 10 minutes. |
3 | 210 | Monster EXP +20% permanently. Can teleport to Elluel wih a cooldown time of 10 minutes. |
Fury Unleashed
Skill from Demon Slayer. Increases your inner rage to deal more damage against boss monsters.
Skill level | Level requirement | Stats |
---|---|---|
1 | 70 (10 for Demon Slayer) | Damage to Boss Monsters +10% |
2 | 120 | Damage to Boss Monsters +15% |
3 | 210 | Damage to Boss Monsters +20% |
Phantom Instinct
From Phantom. Use high levels of insight to locate enemies' weaknesses, thus increases critical chance.
Skill level | Level requirement | Stat |
---|---|---|
1 | 70 (10 for Phantoms) | Critical Rate +10% |
2 | 120 | Critical Rate +15% |
3 | 210 | Critical Rate +20% |
Knight's Watch
Note: Mihile is revamped and the owner version is changed but the student (linked) version is the same as previously.
- Mihile's Original Link Skill
Creates a shield to absorb a certain amount of hits. If the hit is % HP Attack, its damage is reduced. Damage increases when shield is active. Cooldown 3 minutes.
Skill level | Level requirement | Stat |
---|---|---|
1 | 10 | For 15 seconds, absorb up till 3 hits (-10% damage for %HP Damage). Damage +15% when shield is active. Shield disappears once threshold is met or exceeded. |
2 | 120 | For 30 seconds, absorb up till 6 hits (-20% damage for %HP Damage). Damage +20% when shield is active. Shield disappears once threshold is met or exceeded. |
3 | 210 | For 45 seconds, absorb up till 9 hits (-30% damage for %HP Damage). Damage +25% when shield is active. Shield disappears once threshold is met or exceeded. |
- Mihile's Linked Skill
From Mihile. Become resistant to knockbacks for some time. Cooldown 3 minutes.
Skill level | Level requirement | Stat |
---|---|---|
1 | 70 | Stance +100% for 90 seconds |
2 | 120 | Stance +100% for 110 seconds |
3 | 210 | Stance +100% for 130 seconds |
Core Aura
From ZEN/Jett. Increases random stats.
Skill level | Level requirement | Stat | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 (30 for ZEN/Jett) | Increases Weapon ATT, Magic ATT, STR, DEX, INT and LUK by a random amount. Stat amount changes everyday and can be enhanced by using cash items like Supernova Dust, Cosmic Stone. (Tier only increases or decreases when the ZEN/Jett character is at least level 120)
Light WashFrom Luminous. Ignores a portion of monster defense.
Iron WillFrom Kaiser. With the will of an iron, increase your HP.
Terms and ConditionsFrom Angelic Buster. Increases damage for 10 seconds. Cooldown time 90 seconds. Targeted character will receive half of the original amount.
Wild RageFrom Demon Avenger. Your rage goes wild so your damage increased.
Hybrid logicFrom Xenon. Using logic, increase all stats.
Keen EdgeFrom Hayato. Increase overall power.
ElementalismFrom Kanna. Concentrate and focus your mind to increase damage.
Cygnus BlessingFrom all revamped knights of cygnus. Max level per knight is 2, can be stacked 5 times. All 5 different knights are required for max level since the same job type of knights would not stack. Increases resistance to abnormal statuses and elemental damage.
Focus SpiritFrom Beast Tamer. Focus and increase overall power.
Rhinne BlessingFrom Zero. Blessed by the God of Time, increase Monsters' DEF Ignored and reduces damage taken (not applied to % HP Attacks). To level up this skill, collect goddess teardrop in Zero's storyline quests. Note: The link skill jumps from Level 3 to 5 upon completing Chapter 8, skipping Level 4.
Close CallFrom Shade/Eunwol. Save yourself from an attack which would otherwise kill you at a chance.
Spirit of FreedomFrom the original team of Resistance: Battle Mage, Wild Hunter and Mechanic, as well as the newly born Blaster. Gives Invincibility time upon revival after death. All 4 different jobs are required for max level linked stat.
JudgementFrom Kinesis. Increases critical damage.
Combo Kill AdvantageFrom Aran. Provides additional EXP when absorbing a Combo Kill Orb.
Rune PersistenceFrom Evan. Increases rune buff duration by intensifying the magical powers of runes. For runes with special 1-minute or 30-second effects, the duration of these effects will be increased as well, up to 1.5 minutes and 45 seconds respectively (for Level 2 link skill).
Intensive InsultFrom Cadena. Indirectly insult monsters weaker than you by dealing extra damage to them.
Flow of BattleFrom Illum. You get increasingly powerful as you keep your momentum.
|