Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Waterworks Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Waterworks Cape"|'''Waterworks Cape''' | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
* Gachapon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Agent Cape.png]]</center> | |<center>[[Image:MS Item Agent Cape.png]]</center> | ||
Line 15: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
* Event: | * Event: | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Cape"|'''Maple Cape''' | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 5<br />Magic Defense: 8<br />No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Event: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman Cape"|'''Stirgeman Cape''' | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 2<br />HP +1<br/>MP +1<br/>Avoid +1<br />No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Oxygen Tank.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Oxygen Tank"|'''Oxygen Tank''' | |||
|Level 30 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 5<br />Magic Defence: 5<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5<br/>'''Prevents decrease of HP within Aqua Road''' | |||
| | |||
* Quest: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Cape of warmness.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Cape of warmness"|'''Cape of warmness''' | |||
|Level 35 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 5<br />Magic Defence: 7<br/>Avoid +10<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5<br/>'''Prevents decrease of HP within El Nath''' | |||
| | |||
* Quest: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Toymaker Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Toymaker Cape"|'''Toymaker Cape''' | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|HP +20<br />MP +35<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Quest: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Cape"|'''Maple Cape''' | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 8<br />Magic Defense: 12<br />Speed +5<br/>Jump +2<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Event: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Sirius Cloak.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Sirius Cloak"|'''Sirius Cloak''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 12<br/>Magic Defence: 15<br/>STR +2<br/>DEX +2<br/>Avoid +6<br/>Speed +6<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman Cape Mk IV.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman Cape Mk IV"|'''Stirgeman Cape Mk IV''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 10<br/>Magic Defence: 10<br/>STR +2<br/>DEX +2<br/>LUK +2<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman's Cloak of Wiliness.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman's Cloak of Wiliness"|'''Stirgeman's Cloak of Wiliness''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 10<br/>Magic Defence: 25<br/>HP +110<br/>MP +110<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman's Cloak of Darkness.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman's Cloak of Darkness"|'''Stirgeman's Cloak of Darkness''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 25<br/>Magic Defence: 10<br/>Avoid +20<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item El Nathian Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="El Nathian Cape"|'''El Nathian Cape''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 22<br/>Magic Defence: 22<br/>HP +50<br />MP +50<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Zeta Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Zeta Cape"|'''Zeta Cape''' | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 19<br/>Magic Defence: 24<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Cloak of Corruption.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Cloak of Corruption"|'''Cloak of Corruption''' | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 25<br/>Magic Defence: 25<br/>STR +1<br/>DEX +1<br/>INT +1<br/>LUK +1<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Cape"|'''Maple Cape''' | |||
|Level 70 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 23<br />Magic Defense: 28<br />Speed +10<br/>Jump +5<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Event: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Eclipse Cloak.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Eclipse Cloak"|'''Eclipse Cloak''' | |||
|Level 75 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 27<br/>Magic Defence: 32<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Event: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman's Cloak of Justice.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman's Cloak of Justice"|'''Stirgeman's Cloak of Justice''' | |||
|Level 75 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 30<br/>Magic Defence: 25<br/>STR +2<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Crimsonheart Cloak.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Crimsonheart Cloak"|'''Crimsonheart Cloak''' | |||
|Level 90 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 35<br/>Magic Defence: 40<br/>STR +4<br/>DEX +4<br/>INT +4<r/>LUK +4<br/>No. of upgrades available: 8 | |||
| | |||
* Crimson Wood Keep Party Quest | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Ludibrium Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Ludibrium Cape"|'''Ludibrium Cape''' | |||
|Level 100 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 43<br/>Magic Defence: 48<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Quest: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Blackfist Cloak.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Blackfist Cloak"|'''Blackfist Cloak''' | |||
|Level 100 | |||
|Weapon Attack: 3<br/>Weapon Defence: 43<br/>Magic Defence: 48<br/>HP +120<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Crimson Wood Keep Party Quest | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Goldensoul Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Goldensoul Cape"|'''Goldensoul Cape''' | |||
|Level 120 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 50<br/>Magic Defence: 55<br/>HP +100<br/>INT +3<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Crimson Wood Keep Party Quest | |||
|} | |||
== Warrior == | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Picture | |||
!Name | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Stats | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Taru Spirit Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Taru Spirit Cape"|'''Taru Spirit Cape''' | |||
|Level 80<br/>DEX: 85 | |||
|Weapon Attack: 3<br />STR +5<br />Avoid +10<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Bottoms|nextpage=Earrings}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Bottoms|nextpage=Earrings}} |
Revision as of 12:36, 27 September 2009
Common
Picture | Name | Requirements | Stats | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waterworks Cape | N/A | N/A |
| |
Agent Cape | Level 10 | Weapon Defence: 8 Magic Defense: 12 Jump +1 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Maple Cape | Level 20 | Weapon Defence: 5 Magic Defense: 8 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Stirgeman Cape | Level 20 | Weapon Defence: 2 HP +1 MP +1 Avoid +1 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Oxygen Tank | Level 30 | Weapon Defence: 5 Magic Defence: 5 No. of upgrades available: 5 Prevents decrease of HP within Aqua Road |
| |
Cape of warmness | Level 35 | Weapon Defence: 5 Magic Defence: 7 Avoid +10 No. of upgrades available: 5 Prevents decrease of HP within El Nath |
| |
Toymaker Cape | Level 40 | HP +20 MP +35 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Maple Cape | Level 40 | Weapon Defence: 8 Magic Defense: 12 Speed +5 Jump +2 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Sirius Cloak | Level 50 | Weapon Defence: 12 Magic Defence: 15 STR +2 DEX +2 Avoid +6 Speed +6 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Stirgeman Cape Mk IV | Level 50 | Weapon Defence: 10 Magic Defence: 10 STR +2 DEX +2 LUK +2 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Stirgeman's Cloak of Wiliness | Level 50 | Weapon Defence: 10 Magic Defence: 25 HP +110 MP +110 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Stirgeman's Cloak of Darkness | Level 50 | Weapon Defence: 25 Magic Defence: 10 Avoid +20 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
El Nathian Cape | Level 50 | Weapon Defence: 22 Magic Defence: 22 HP +50 MP +50 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Zeta Cape | Level 60 | Weapon Defence: 19 Magic Defence: 24 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Cloak of Corruption | Level 60 | Weapon Defence: 25 Magic Defence: 25 STR +1 DEX +1 INT +1 LUK +1 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Maple Cape | Level 70 | Weapon Defence: 23 Magic Defense: 28 Speed +10 Jump +5 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Eclipse Cloak | Level 75 | Weapon Defence: 27 Magic Defence: 32 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Stirgeman's Cloak of Justice | Level 75 | Weapon Defence: 30 Magic Defence: 25 STR +2 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Crimsonheart Cloak | Level 90 | Weapon Defence: 35 Magic Defence: 40 STR +4 DEX +4 INT +4<r/>LUK +4 No. of upgrades available: 8 |
| |
Ludibrium Cape | Level 100 | Weapon Defence: 43 Magic Defence: 48 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Blackfist Cloak | Level 100 | Weapon Attack: 3 Weapon Defence: 43 Magic Defence: 48 HP +120 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
| |
Goldensoul Cape | Level 120 | Weapon Defence: 50 Magic Defence: 55 HP +100 INT +3 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
|
Warrior
Picture | Name | Requirements | Stats | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Taru Spirit Cape | Level 80 DEX: 85 |
Weapon Attack: 3 STR +5 Avoid +10 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
|