Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 1-10#Dark Stump|Dark Stump]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Stumpy|Stumpy]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 1-10#Dark Stump|Dark Stump]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 31-40#Stumpy|Stumpy]] | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MS Item Dark Wooden Board.png]]<br/>Dark Wooden Board | |||
|"Straight Wooden Board." | |||
|10 | |||
|? | |||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 1-10#Dark Stump|Dark Stump]] | |||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 96: | Line 104: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 1-10#Ribbon Pig|Ribbon Pig]] | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MS Item Pig Vein.png]]<br/>Pig Vein | |||
|"Very durable looking pig vein." | |||
|10 | |||
|? | |||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 1-10#Ribbon Pig|Ribbon Pig]] | |[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 1-10#Ribbon Pig|Ribbon Pig]] | ||
|{{n/a}} | |{{n/a}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 201: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Wooden Mask|Wooden Mask]] | | [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Wooden Mask|Wooden Mask]] | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Wild Boar Leather.png]]<br/>Wild Boar Leather | |||
| "Smelly leather from a Wild Boar. It's very pungent." | |||
| 25 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Wild Boar|Wild Boar]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:MS Item Evil Eye Eyeball.png]]<br/>Evil Eye Eyeball | |||
| ? | |||
| 27 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 21-30#Evil Eye|Evil Eye]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 06:49, 12 November 2009
Main Towns
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snail Shell |
?? | 1 | ?? | Snail, Mano | N/A | Quest: Legend of the Snail Quest: The Rememberer's Passion Part 2 |
Blue Snail Shell |
A shell removed from a snail. | 2 | 3 mesos | Blue Snail, Mano | N/A |
|
Mushroom Spore |
?? | 2 | ?? | Shroom | N/A | |
Red Snail Shell |
?? | 4 | ?? | Red Snail, Mano | N/A | Quest: Legend of the Snail |
Tree Branch |
?? | 4 | ?? | Stump, Stumpy, Toy Trojan | N/A | Quest: Mai's Training |
Squishy Liquid |
"Very thick and sticky liquid" | 6 | 4 | Slime, Slime for Training | N/A | Quest: Mai's Training |
Slime Bubble |
"A bubble removed from the slime" | 6 | 50 | Slime, Slime for Training | N/A | |
File:MS Item Pig Head.png Pig Head |
? | 7 | ? | Pig | N/A | |
Orange Mushroom Cap |
? | 8 | ? | Orange Mushroom, Cynical Orange Mushroom | N/A | Quest: Bari's Test |
Leaf |
? | 10 | ? | Dark Stump, Stumpy | N/A | |
File:MS Item Dark Wooden Board.png Dark Wooden Board |
"Straight Wooden Board." | 10 | ? | Dark Stump | N/A | |
Pig's Ribbon |
"Taken off from the pig with a ribbon" | 10 | 5 | Ribbon Pig | N/A | |
File:MS Item Pig Vein.png Pig Vein |
"Very durable looking pig vein." | 10 | ? | Ribbon Pig | N/A | |
Octopus Leg |
? | 12 | ? | Octopus | N/A | |
Green Mushroom Cap |
? | 15 | ? | Green Mushroom | N/A | |
Bubbling's Huge Bubble |
? | 15 | 10 | Bubbling | N/A | |
Firewood |
?? | 17 | ?? | Axe Stump, Dark Axe Stump, Stumpy, Toy Trojan | N/A | ?? |
Seedling |
?? | 19 | ?? | Ghost Stump, Stumpy | N/A | ?? |
Stirge Wing |
?? | 20 | ?? | Ghost Stump, Stumpy | N/A | ?? |
Blue Mushroom Cap |
A cap removed from a mushroom. | 20 | 12 mesos | Blue Mushroom | N/A | Quest: Pia and the Blue Mushroom (Level 20) |
File:MS Item Jr. Necki's Skin.png Jr.Necki's Skin |
? | 21 | ? | Jr. Necki | N/A | |
Horny Mushroom Cap |
? | 22 | ? | Horny Mushroom | N/A | |
File:MS Item Axe (Stump).png Axe |
? | 22 | ? | Dark Axe Stump | N/A | |
Wooden Board |
? | 23 | ? | Wooden Mask | N/A | |
File:MS Item Wild Boar Leather.png Wild Boar Leather |
"Smelly leather from a Wild Boar. It's very pungent." | 25 | ? | Wild Boar | N/A | |
File:MS Item Evil Eye Eyeball.png Evil Eye Eyeball |
? | 27 | ? | Evil Eye | N/A | |
Someone's Hat |
"An abandoned hat that used to be worn by someone. It resembles that of the subway workers. No idea why Shade would have this." | 56 | 75 | Shade | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | N/A |
Mushmom Spore |
"A spore from Mushmom, a humongous mushroom." | 60 | 100 | Mushmom | Basic Monster Crystal 2 | Quest: Jane the Alchemist |
File:MS Item Balrog Leather.png Balrog Leather |
"A hardened piece of flesh from Balrog." | 105 | ? | Balrog | N/A | |
File:MS Item Ergoth's Jawbone.png Ergoth's Jawbone |
? | 115 | ? | Ergoth | N/A |
File:MS MushCatle Icon.png Mushroom Castle
Name | Description | Level | Sell value (M) | Availablility | Monster Crystal | Used for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:MS Item Ratter Seupoah Spore Ratter Seupoah Spore (Unofficial Name) |
30 | Ratter Seupoah | ||||
File:MS Item Poisonous Mushroom Cap Poisonous Mushroom Cap (Unofficial Name) |
30 | Poisonous Mushroom | ||||
File:MS Item Pork Pig's Tail Pork Pig's Tail (Unofficial Name) |
31 | Pork Pig | ||||
File:MS Item Pepe's Helmet Pepe's Helmet (Unofficial Name) |
31 | Helmet Pepe | ||||
File:MS Item Pepe's Broken Spear Pepe's Broken Spear (Unofficial Name) |
33 | Bodyguard Pepe |