Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by 69.118.16.119 (Talk) to last revision by Imjon) |
|||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|Quest: | |Quest: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Warrior== | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Name | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Stats | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
!id="Andras Hat"|[[File:MS Item Andras Hat.png]]<br/>Andras Hat | |||
|Level 18 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 60<br/>Magic Defence: 60<br/>STR +12<br/>+20 HP</br><br>+8 ACC</br><br>No. of upgrades available: 10 | |||
|Quest: | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Picture | |||
! Name | |||
! Required level | |||
! Required stats | |||
! Available from | |||
! Dropped by | |||
! Weapon defence | |||
! Mag. defence | |||
! Other effects | |||
! Sold for | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bronze Koif | |||
|10 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 2,400 mesos | |||
|Orange Mushroom | |||
|10 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|1,200 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Metal Koif | |||
|10 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Koif, 1 Steel and 500 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|12 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|1,500 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mithril Koif | |||
|10 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Koif, 1 Mithril and 800 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|15 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bronze Helmet | |||
|12 | |||
|Str. 40 | |||
|Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 2,700 mesos | |||
|Yellow Eggy Popp | |||
|12 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Steel Helmet | |||
|12 | |||
|Str. 40 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Headpiece, 1 Steel and 500 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|15 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|2,250 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mithril Helmet | |||
|12 | |||
|Str. 40 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Headpiece, 1 Mithril and 800 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|18 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|3,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bronze Full Helm | |||
|15 | |||
|Str. 45 | |||
|Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 3,500 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|15 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|1,750 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Steel Full Helm | |||
|15 | |||
|Str. 45 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Full Helm, 2 steels and 1,000 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|18 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|3,250 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mithril Full Helm | |||
|15 | |||
|Str. 45 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Full Helm, 2 Mithrils and 1,500 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|20 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|4,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bronze Football Helmet | |||
|20 | |||
|Str. 50 | |||
|Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 8,500 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|20 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|4,250 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Steel Football Helmet | |||
|20 | |||
|Str. 50 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Football Helmet, 3 steels and 1,500 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|22 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|5,250 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mithril Football Helmet | |||
|20 | |||
|Str. 50 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Football Helmet, 3 Mithrils and 2,000 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|25 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|6,500 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bronze Viking Helmet | |||
|20 | |||
|Str. 50 | |||
|Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 8,700 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|20 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|4,350 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Iron Viking Helmet | |||
|20 | |||
|Str. 50 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Viking Helmet, 3 steels and 1,500 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|22 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|5,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mithril Viking Helmet | |||
|20 | |||
|Str. 50 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Viking Helmet, 3 mithrils and 2,000 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|25 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|6,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Steel Sharp Helm | |||
|22 | |||
|Str. 45 | |||
|Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 11,500 mesos | |||
|Jr. Necki | |||
|22 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|5,750 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mithril Sharp Helm | |||
|22 | |||
|Str. 45 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Steel Sharp Helm, 4 mithrils and 2,000 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|25 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|7,500 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gold Sharp Helm | |||
|22 | |||
|Str. 45 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Steel Sharp Helm, 4 golds and 4,000 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|28 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Str.1 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Iron Burgernet Helm | |||
|25 | |||
|Str. 60 | |||
|Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 19,000 mesos | |||
|Horny Mushroom, Zombie Mushroom | |||
|25 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|9,500 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gold Burgernet Helm | |||
|25 | |||
|Str. 60 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Iron Burgernet Helm, 5 golds and 4,000 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|27 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|12,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Orihalcon Burgernet Helm | |||
|25 | |||
|Str. 60 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Iron Burgernet Helm, 5 Orihalcons and 5,000 mesos | |||
|N/A | |||
|30 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|14,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Jousting Helmet | |||
|30 | |||
|Str. 65 | |||
|Buy it in Orbis, or Aqua Road Weapon Shop for 120,000 mesos. Get this item by finishing the quest "Nemi's Dilemma". | |||
|Mask Fish, Scuba Pepe | |||
|30 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|30,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Great Brown Helmet | |||
|35 | |||
|Str. 90 | |||
|Buy it in Ludibrium, or El Nath, and Omega Sector Weapon Shop for 160,000 mesos. | |||
|King Block Golem | |||
|35 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Str. +1 | |||
|40,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Great Red Helmet | |||
|35 | |||
|Str. 90 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Great Brown Helmet, 3 Garnets and 8,000 mesos. Get this item if you are a warrior by completing the quest "Lost in the Ocean" (Level 35). | |||
|Evil Eye, Tick-Tock, Skeledog | |||
|38 | |||
|N/A | |||
|HP +10 | |||
|45,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Great Blue Helmet | |||
|35 | |||
|Str. 90 | |||
|Buy it in Aqua Road Weapon Shop for 160,000 mesos. Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Great Brown Helmet, 3 Sapphires and 10,000 mesos. Get this item if you are a warrior by completing the quest "Eliminating the Drumming Bunny" (Level 31). | |||
|Dirty Ratz, Retz | |||
|38 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Dex. +1 | |||
|45,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Steel Nordic Helm | |||
|40 | |||
|Str. 90 | |||
|Acquire this item, if you are a warrior, by completing the quest [[MapleStory/Quests/Victoria Island#Rowen the Fairy and the Cursed Doll|Rowen the Fairy and the Cursed Doll]] five times (Level 35 minimum). | |||
|Jr. Pepe, Robo | |||
|40 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|70,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mithril Nordic Helm | |||
|40 | |||
|Str. 90 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Steel Nordic Helm, 5 Mithrils and 12,000 mesos. | |||
|Toy Trojan, Wraith | |||
|42 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Str. +1 | |||
|80,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gold Nordic Helm | |||
|40 | |||
|Str. 90 | |||
|Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Steel Nordic Helm, 6 Golds and 15,000 mesos. | |||
|Cold Eye, Nependeath | |||
|44 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Str. +2 | |||
|85,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Red Duke | |||
|40 | |||
|Str. 90 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Curse Eye, Green Eggy Popp, Chronos, King Bloctopus, Clang, Pepe | |||
|40 | |||
|N/A | |||
|HP +10 | |||
|25,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Blue Duke | |||
|40 | |||
|Str. 90 | |||
|N/A | |||
|King Bloctopus, Buffy | |||
|40 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Dex. +1 | |||
|25,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yellow Duke | |||
|40 | |||
|Str. 90 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Propelly, Dark Nependeath, Malady, [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 51-60#The Book Ghost|The Book Ghost]] | |||
|40 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Str. +1 | |||
|25,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Blue Bone Helm | |||
|42 | |||
|Str. 150 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Freezer, Copper Drake, Lioner | |||
|42 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Dex. +1 | |||
|30,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Red Bone Helm | |||
|42 | |||
|Str. 150 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|42 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Hp. +10 | |||
|30,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Emerald Dome | |||
|47 | |||
|STR 160 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Sparker|Sparker]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 41-50#Ultra Grey|Ultra Grey]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 51-60#Lioner|Lioner]] | |||
|47 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|90,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dark Dome | |||
|47 | |||
|STR 160 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|50 | |||
|N/A | |||
|STR +2 | |||
|120,000 Mesos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mithril Planet | |||
|70 | |||
|STR 160 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 61-70#Tauromacis|Tauromacis]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 71-80#Taurospear|Taurospear]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 71-80#Cerebes|Cerebes]], [[MapleStory/Monsters/Level 61-70#Captain|Captain]] | |||
|70 | |||
|N/A | |||
|DEX +1 | |||
|170,000 Mesos | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Gloves|nextpage=Medals}} |
Revision as of 15:40, 27 July 2010
Common
Name | Requirements | Stats | Exclusive | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independence Day Hat |
N/A | Weapon Defense: 10 Magic Defense: 10 Jump +2 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
?? |
|
Maplehontas |
Gender: Female | Weapon Defense: 1 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
?? |
|
Mini Cake Hat |
N/A | STR +3 DEX +3 INT +3 LUK +3 No. of upgrades available: 5 Time Limited |
JMS |
|
Moonflower Pin |
N/A | Attack +3 Magic Attack +3 Speed +5 Jump +3 Time Limited |
JMS |
|
Pilgrim Hat |
Gender: Male | Weapon Defense: 1 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
?? |
|
Pink Been Band |
N/A | STR +4 DEX +4 INT +4 LUK +4 Jump +4 No. of upgrades available: 5 Time Limited |
?? | ?? |
Teru Teru Hat |
N/A | Weapon Defense: 3 Magic Defense: 3 MP +50 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
JMS |
|
Orange Crown |
Level 8 | Weapon Defense: 30 Speed +10 Jump +10 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
Queen's Aquamarine Tiara |
Level 8 | Weapon Defense: 30 Speed +5 Jump +5 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
Queen's Amethyst Tiara |
Level 8 | STR: +1 DEX: +1 INT: +1 LUK: +1 Weapon Defense: 45 Speed +7 Jump +7 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
Queen's Ruby Tiara |
Level 8 | STR: +2 DEX: +2 INT: +2 LUK: +2 Weapon Defense: 70 Speed +10 Jump +10 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
German Sausage Hat |
Level 0 | Weapon Attack: +10 Magic Attack +10 Speed +5 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
Guy Fawkes Hat (STR) |
Level 10 | STR: +7 HP: +200 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
Guy Fawkes Hat (DEX) |
Level 10 | DEX: +7 HP: +200 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
Guy Fawkes Hat (INT) |
Level 10 | INT: +7 HP: +200 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
Guy Fawkes Hat (LUK) |
Level 10 | LUK: +7 HP: +200 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
Bandana Europa |
Level 0 | STR: +3 DEX: +3 Weapon Defence: 15 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
EMS |
|
1st Anniversary Hat |
Level 8 | STR: +2 DEX: +2 INT: +2 LUK: +2 Weapon Defence: 27 Magic Defence: 11 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
EMS |
|
Three Coloured Hat |
Level 15 | Weapon Defence: 40 Speed: +15 No. of upgrades available: 7 Time limited |
EMS |
|
Halloween Pumpkin Hat |
Level 10 | Weapon Attack +2 Magic Attack +2 No. of upgrades available: 6 Time Limited |
?? |
|
Agent N's Disposable Receiver |
Level 10 | STR +2 DEX +2 INT +2 LUK +2 HP +5 No. of upgrades available: 6 Time Limited |
GMS |
|
Archeologist's Hat |
Level 13 | STR +3 DEX +3 INT +3 LUK +3 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
?? |
|
Pink Bean Hat |
Level 13 | STR +1 DEX +1 INT +1 LUK +1 No. of upgrades available: 10 Time Limited |
?? |
|
A Rice Cake on Top of My Head |
Level 15 STR: 4 LUK: 4 DEX: 4 INT: 4 |
Weapon Defence +22 No. of upgrades available: 6 |
No |
|
Talking Witch Hat |
Level 20 | Weapon Defence +15 Magic Defence +15 STR +1 LUK +1 DEX +1 INT +1 HP +100 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
GMS |
|
Wild Eye's Gas Mask |
Level 25 | N/A | ?? |
|
Agent N's Receiver |
Level 30 | STR +3 DEX +3 INT +3 LUK +3 HP +10 No. of upgrades available: 6 |
GMS |
|
Miner's Hat |
Level 30 | Weapon Defense: 15 Magic Defense: 5 HP +10 No. of upgrades available: 5 |
GMS |
|
Antellion Miter |
Level 35 | Weapon Defense: 25 Magic Defense: 17 HP +20 MP +20 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
?? |
|
Amarantia |
Level 40 | Weapon Defense: 40 Magic Defense: 40 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
JMS |
|
Toymaker Cap |
Level 40 | Weapon Defense: 27 Magic Defense: 15 STR +1 DEX +1 INT +1 LUK +1 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
?? |
|
Tengu Mask |
Level 50 | Weapon Defense: 25 Magic Defense: 20 STR +2 DEX +2 INT +2 LUK +2 Speed +8 Jump +8 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
JMS |
|
Scarlion Hat (STR) |
Level 80 | ?? | Furious Scarlion Boss | |
Scarlion Hat (DEX) |
level 80 | ?? | Furious Scarlion Boss | |
Targar Hat (INT) |
Level 80 | ?? | Furious Targa | |
Targar Hat (LUK) |
Level 80 | ?? | Furious Targa | |
Raven Cap |
Level 115 | STR +4 DEX +4 INT +4 LUK +4 HP +30 MP +30 Avoidance +7 Weapon Defense: 60 No. of upgrades available: 7 |
JMS |
|
Vacant Circlet |
Level 130 Fame 77 |
Weapon Defense: 125 Magic Defense: 95 STR +1 DEX +1 INT +1 LUK +1 ACC +15 Avoid +15 No. of upgrades available: 20 |
JMS |
|
Bowman
Name | Requirements | Stats | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Amdusias Hat |
Level 18 | Quest: |
Magician
Name | Requirements | Stats | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Marbas Hat |
Level 18 | INT +12 | Quest: |
Pirate
Name | Requirements | Stats | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Crocell Hat |
Level 18 | Weapon Defence: 60 Magic Defence: 60 DEX +12 No. of upgrades available: 10 |
Quest: |
Thief
Name | Requirements | Stats | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Valefor Hat |
Level 18 | Quest: |
Warrior
Name | Requirements | Stats | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Andras Hat |
Level 18 | Weapon Defence: 60 Magic Defence: 60 STR +12 +20 HP +8 ACC No. of upgrades available: 10 |
Quest: |
Picture | Name | Required level | Required stats | Available from | Dropped by | Weapon defence | Mag. defence | Other effects | Sold for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronze Koif | 10 | N/A | Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 2,400 mesos | Orange Mushroom | 10 | N/A | N/A | 1,200 Mesos | |
Metal Koif | 10 | N/A | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Koif, 1 Steel and 500 mesos | N/A | 12 | N/A | N/A | 1,500 Mesos | |
Mithril Koif | 10 | N/A | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Koif, 1 Mithril and 800 mesos | N/A | 15 | N/A | N/A | 2,000 Mesos | |
Bronze Helmet | 12 | Str. 40 | Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 2,700 mesos | Yellow Eggy Popp | 12 | N/A | N/A | 2,000 Mesos | |
Steel Helmet | 12 | Str. 40 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Headpiece, 1 Steel and 500 mesos | N/A | 15 | N/A | N/A | 2,250 Mesos | |
Mithril Helmet | 12 | Str. 40 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Headpiece, 1 Mithril and 800 mesos | N/A | 18 | N/A | N/A | 3,000 Mesos | |
Bronze Full Helm | 15 | Str. 45 | Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 3,500 mesos | N/A | 15 | N/A | N/A | 1,750 Mesos | |
Steel Full Helm | 15 | Str. 45 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Full Helm, 2 steels and 1,000 mesos | N/A | 18 | N/A | N/A | 3,250 Mesos | |
Mithril Full Helm | 15 | Str. 45 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Full Helm, 2 Mithrils and 1,500 mesos | N/A | 20 | N/A | N/A | 4,000 Mesos | |
Bronze Football Helmet | 20 | Str. 50 | Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 8,500 mesos | N/A | 20 | N/A | N/A | 4,250 Mesos | |
Steel Football Helmet | 20 | Str. 50 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Football Helmet, 3 steels and 1,500 mesos | N/A | 22 | N/A | N/A | 5,250 Mesos | |
Mithril Football Helmet | 20 | Str. 50 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Football Helmet, 3 Mithrils and 2,000 mesos | N/A | 25 | N/A | N/A | 6,500 Mesos | |
Bronze Viking Helmet | 20 | Str. 50 | Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 8,700 mesos | N/A | 20 | N/A | N/A | 4,350 Mesos | |
Iron Viking Helmet | 20 | Str. 50 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Viking Helmet, 3 steels and 1,500 mesos | N/A | 22 | N/A | N/A | 5,000 Mesos | |
Mithril Viking Helmet | 20 | Str. 50 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Bronze Viking Helmet, 3 mithrils and 2,000 mesos | N/A | 25 | N/A | N/A | 6,000 Mesos | |
Steel Sharp Helm | 22 | Str. 45 | Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 11,500 mesos | Jr. Necki | 22 | N/A | N/A | 5,750 Mesos | |
Mithril Sharp Helm | 22 | Str. 45 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Steel Sharp Helm, 4 mithrils and 2,000 mesos | N/A | 25 | N/A | N/A | 7,500 Mesos | |
Gold Sharp Helm | 22 | Str. 45 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Steel Sharp Helm, 4 golds and 4,000 mesos | N/A | 28 | N/A | Str.1 | ||
Iron Burgernet Helm | 25 | Str. 60 | Buy it in Perion Weapon Shop for 19,000 mesos | Horny Mushroom, Zombie Mushroom | 25 | N/A | N/A | 9,500 Mesos | |
Gold Burgernet Helm | 25 | Str. 60 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Iron Burgernet Helm, 5 golds and 4,000 mesos | N/A | 27 | N/A | N/A | 12,000 Mesos | |
Orihalcon Burgernet Helm | 25 | Str. 60 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Iron Burgernet Helm, 5 Orihalcons and 5,000 mesos | N/A | 30 | N/A | N/A | 14,000 Mesos | |
Jousting Helmet | 30 | Str. 65 | Buy it in Orbis, or Aqua Road Weapon Shop for 120,000 mesos. Get this item by finishing the quest "Nemi's Dilemma". | Mask Fish, Scuba Pepe | 30 | N/A | N/A | 30,000 Mesos | |
Great Brown Helmet | 35 | Str. 90 | Buy it in Ludibrium, or El Nath, and Omega Sector Weapon Shop for 160,000 mesos. | King Block Golem | 35 | N/A | Str. +1 | 40,000 Mesos | |
Great Red Helmet | 35 | Str. 90 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Great Brown Helmet, 3 Garnets and 8,000 mesos. Get this item if you are a warrior by completing the quest "Lost in the Ocean" (Level 35). | Evil Eye, Tick-Tock, Skeledog | 38 | N/A | HP +10 | 45,000 Mesos | |
Great Blue Helmet | 35 | Str. 90 | Buy it in Aqua Road Weapon Shop for 160,000 mesos. Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Great Brown Helmet, 3 Sapphires and 10,000 mesos. Get this item if you are a warrior by completing the quest "Eliminating the Drumming Bunny" (Level 31). | Dirty Ratz, Retz | 38 | N/A | Dex. +1 | 45,000 Mesos | |
Steel Nordic Helm | 40 | Str. 90 | Acquire this item, if you are a warrior, by completing the quest Rowen the Fairy and the Cursed Doll five times (Level 35 minimum). | Jr. Pepe, Robo | 40 | N/A | N/A | 70,000 Mesos | |
Mithril Nordic Helm | 40 | Str. 90 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Steel Nordic Helm, 5 Mithrils and 12,000 mesos. | Toy Trojan, Wraith | 42 | N/A | Str. +1 | 80,000 Mesos | |
Gold Nordic Helm | 40 | Str. 90 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Steel Nordic Helm, 6 Golds and 15,000 mesos. | Cold Eye, Nependeath | 44 | N/A | Str. +2 | 85,000 Mesos | |
Red Duke | 40 | Str. 90 | N/A | Curse Eye, Green Eggy Popp, Chronos, King Bloctopus, Clang, Pepe | 40 | N/A | HP +10 | 25,000 Mesos | |
Blue Duke | 40 | Str. 90 | N/A | King Bloctopus, Buffy | 40 | N/A | Dex. +1 | 25,000 Mesos | |
Yellow Duke | 40 | Str. 90 | N/A | Propelly, Dark Nependeath, Malady, The Book Ghost | 40 | N/A | Str. +1 | 25,000 Mesos | |
Blue Bone Helm | 42 | Str. 150 | N/A | Freezer, Copper Drake, Lioner | 42 | N/A | Dex. +1 | 30,000 Mesos | |
Red Bone Helm | 42 | Str. 150 | N/A | N/A | 42 | N/A | Hp. +10 | 30,000 Mesos | |
Emerald Dome | 47 | STR 160 | N/A | Sparker, Ultra Grey, Lioner | 47 | N/A | N/A | 90,000 Mesos | |
Dark Dome | 47 | STR 160 | N/A | N/A | 50 | N/A | STR +2 | 120,000 Mesos | |
Mithril Planet | 70 | STR 160 | N/A | Tauromacis, Taurospear, Cerebes, Captain | 70 | N/A | DEX +1 | 170,000 Mesos |