Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (creation, info subpaged from MapleStory/Thief Guide/Equipment and additions copied from http://global.hidden-street.net/items/shieldcommon.php) |
|||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! lvl | |||
! item | |||
! Drop/Bought from | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| wood buckler | |||
| NIl | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Steel Shield | |||
| Stump, horned mushroom, octupus, also can be gotten from the Blackbull quest | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Mithril Buckler | |||
| Yeti and Pepe, sold by Delphi | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Red Triangular Shield | |||
| Sold By Dori, also can be gotton from the blackbull quest | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Cross Shield | |||
| Stone Golem, sold by Dori | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| Battle Shield | |||
| Axe Stump, Barnard Grey, Brown Teddy, Dark Axe Stump, Lunar Pixie, Luster Pixie, Pink Teddy, Star Pixie, Stopnow, Wild Boar | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| Adamantium Tower Shield, Mithril Tower Shield, Steel Tower Shield | |||
| ATS: Iron Hog, Lorang, Moon Bunny. MTS: Electrophant, I.AM.ROBOT, Lupin, Platoon Chronos. STS: Ligator, Mushmom | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| Skull Shield | |||
| Block Golem, Red Drake, Stone Golem, Tortie | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| Adamantium Legend Shield, Silver Legend Shield, Wooden Legend Shield | |||
| ALS: |
Revision as of 14:06, 23 August 2009
Shields typically have 7 upgrades available.
Common
Common shields can be used by every class in the game.
Name | Required level | Stats | Sell value (M) | Drops from | Purchased from | Acquired from | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stolen Fence | 5 | Weapon Def.: 4-6 | 1,000 | Dark Stump and Yellow Eggy Popp. | Buy for 2,000 mesos at Lith Harbor Weapon Store. | N/A | Previously known as "Stolen Wooden Fence." |
Pan Lid | 10 | Weapon Def.: 8-12 | 2,000 | Green Mushroom, Drumming Bunny, Crow, Star Pixie | N/A | N/A | Used by first job Magicians and Bandits. |
Maple Shield | 20 | Weapon Def.: 8-13 Magic Def.: 8-13 Avoidability: 0-3 |
15,000 | King Bloctopus | N/A | Drops during the Happy Two Year Anniversary event (May 2nd, 2007 - May 31, 2007). | 10 upgrades available. Lowest level common shield with Magic Defense. |
Black Pheonix Shield | 20 | Weapon Def.: 20 Magic Def.: 20 |
1 | N/A | N/A | Forged by Professor Foxwit of New Leaf City - Town Center by using Black Phoenix Shield Forging Manual, 10 Mithril Plates, 2 Sapphires, and 1 Dark Crystal Ore | "An immensely strong shield imbued with the power of elder warriors. The shield is rumored to grow stronger over time." |
Palette | 30 | Weapon Def.: 22-29 | 10,000 | N/A | N/A | Gachapon | Highest Weapon Defense of any common shield. |
Thief
Name | Requirements | Stats | Dropped from |
---|---|---|---|
Seclusion Wristguard | Level 22 | Weapon Def. +17-21 Luk +1 | Sheep, Goat, Black Goat,Subordinate D |
Jurgen Wristguard | Level 22 | Weapon Def. +17-21 Dex +1 | Cow, Plow Ox, Zeta Gray, Ghost |
Nimble Wristguard | Level 22 | Weapon Def. +17-21 Str +1 | Paper Lantern Ghost, Mateon |
Khanjar | Level 80, STR 60, DEX 120 | Weapon Attack +6, Weapon Def. +4, 7 upgrades | Gachapon |
Dragon Khanjar | Level 120, STR 75, DEX 150 | LUK +3, Weapon Attack 18, Weapon Def. 5, Magic Def. 3, 7 upgrades available | Gachapon |
Warrior
lvl | item | Drop/Bought from |
---|---|---|
10 | wood buckler | NIl |
15 | Steel Shield | Stump, horned mushroom, octupus, also can be gotten from the Blackbull quest |
20 | Mithril Buckler | Yeti and Pepe, sold by Delphi |
25 | Red Triangular Shield | Sold By Dori, also can be gotton from the blackbull quest |
30 | Cross Shield | Stone Golem, sold by Dori |
35 | Battle Shield | Axe Stump, Barnard Grey, Brown Teddy, Dark Axe Stump, Lunar Pixie, Luster Pixie, Pink Teddy, Star Pixie, Stopnow, Wild Boar |
40 | Adamantium Tower Shield, Mithril Tower Shield, Steel Tower Shield | ATS: Iron Hog, Lorang, Moon Bunny. MTS: Electrophant, I.AM.ROBOT, Lupin, Platoon Chronos. STS: Ligator, Mushmom |
50 | Skull Shield | Block Golem, Red Drake, Stone Golem, Tortie |
60 | Adamantium Legend Shield, Silver Legend Shield, Wooden Legend Shield | ALS: |