Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Thief) |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (→Thief: additions, info copied from http://global.hidden-street.net/eq/armours/shield?class=35) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
== Thief == | == Thief == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
! | !Required level | ||
!Required STR | |||
!Required DEX | |||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
!Dropped from | !Dropped from | ||
!Sell value | |||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Seclusion Wristguard"|Seclusion Wristguard | |id="Seclusion Wristguard"|Seclusion Wristguard | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Weapon Def. +17-21 Luk +1 | |Weapon Def. +17-21 Luk +1 | ||
| Sheep, Goat, Black Goat,Subordinate D | |Sheep, Goat, Black Goat,Subordinate D | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Jurgen Wristguard"|Jurgen Wristguard | |id="Jurgen Wristguard"|Jurgen Wristguard | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Weapon Def. +17-21 Dex +1 | |Weapon Def. +17-21 Dex +1 | ||
| Cow, Plow Ox, Zeta Gray, Ghost | |Cow, Plow Ox, Zeta Gray, Ghost | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|id="Nimble Wristguard"|Nimble Wristguard | |id="Nimble Wristguard"|Nimble Wristguard | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Weapon Def. +17-21 Str +1 | |Weapon Def. +17-21 Str +1 | ||
|Paper Lantern Ghost, Mateon | |Paper Lantern Ghost, Mateon | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Khanjar | !id="Maple Thief Shield"|[[File:MS Item Maple Thief Shield.png]]<br/>Maple Thief Shield | ||
| | |64 | ||
|Weapon | |{{n/a}} | ||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|Weapon Def.: 40-44, Magic Def.: 9-10, LUK +2-3, No. of upgrades available: 10 | |||
|Was available during the Happy Three Year Anniversary event that took place from May 7, 2008 to June 10, 2008 in GMS. | |||
|200,000 mesos | |||
|- | |||
!id="Khanjar"|[[File:MS Item Khanjar.png]]<br/>Khanjar | |||
|80 | |||
|60 | |||
|120 | |||
|Weapon Att.: 6-8, Weapon Def.: 3-4, Magic Def.: 1, LUK +0-2, 7 upgrades | |||
|Gachapon | |Gachapon | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon Khanjar | !id="Dragon Khanjar"|[[File:MS Item Dragon Khanjar.png]]<br/>Dragon Khanjar | ||
| | |120 | ||
|LUK +3, Weapon | |75 | ||
|150 | |||
|LUK +3, Weapon Att.: 15, Weapon Def.: 5, Magic Def.: 2, LUK +2, 7 upgrades available | |||
|Gachapon | |Gachapon | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 13 October 2009
Shields typically have 7 upgrades available.
Common
Common shields can be used by every class in the game.
Name | Required level | Stats | Sell value (M) | Drops from | Purchased from | Acquired from | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stolen Fence | 5 | Weapon Def.: 4-6 | 1,000 | Dark Stump and Yellow Eggy Popp. | Buy for 2,000 mesos at Lith Harbor Weapon Store. | N/A | Previously known as "Stolen Wooden Fence." |
Pan Lid | 10 | Weapon Def.: 8-12 | 2,000 | Green Mushroom, Drumming Bunny, Crow, Star Pixie | N/A | N/A | Used by first job Magicians and Bandits. |
Maple Shield | 20 | Weapon Def.: 8-13 Magic Def.: 8-13 Avoidability: 0-3 |
15,000 | King Bloctopus | N/A | Drops during the Happy Two Year Anniversary event (May 2nd, 2007 - May 31, 2007). | 10 upgrades available. Lowest level common shield with Magic Defense. |
Black Pheonix Shield | 20 | Weapon Def.: 20 Magic Def.: 20 |
1 | N/A | N/A | Forged by Professor Foxwit of New Leaf City - Town Center by using Black Phoenix Shield Forging Manual, 10 Mithril Plates, 2 Sapphires, and 1 Dark Crystal Ore | "An immensely strong shield imbued with the power of elder warriors. The shield is rumored to grow stronger over time." |
Palette | 30 | Weapon Def.: 22-29 | 10,000 | N/A | N/A | Gachapon | Highest Weapon Defense of any common shield. |
Thief
Warrior
lvl | item | Drop/Bought from |
---|---|---|
10 | wood buckler | NIl |
15 | Steel Shield | Stump, horned mushroom, octupus, also can be gotten from the Blackbull quest |
20 | Mithril Buckler | Yeti and Pepe, sold by Delphi |
25 | Red Triangular Shield | Sold By Dori, also can be gotton from the blackbull quest |
30 | Cross Shield | Stone Golem, sold by Dori |
35 | Battle Shield | Axe Stump, Barnard Grey, Brown Teddy, Dark Axe Stump, Lunar Pixie, Luster Pixie, Pink Teddy, Star Pixie, Stopnow, Wild Boar |
40 | Adamantium Tower Shield, Mithril Tower Shield, Steel Tower Shield | ATS: Iron Hog, Lorang, Moon Bunny. MTS: Electrophant, I.AM.ROBOT, Lupin, Platoon Chronos. STS: Ligator, Mushmom |
50 | Skull Shield | Block Golem, Red Drake, Stone Golem, Tortie |
60 | Adamantium Legend Shield, Silver Legend Shield, Wooden Legend Shield | ALS: |
Name | Required level | Required stats | Available from | Dropped by | Weapon defence | Mag. defence | Other effects | Sold for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wooden Buckler | 10 | N/A | Buy it in Perion weapon store for 4000 mesos. | N/A | 10 | N/A | N/A | 2,000 Mesos |
Steel Shield | 15 | STR. 40 | Available in Perion Weapon Store for 6000 mesos or by doing the "Fixing Blackbull's House" quest. | Horny Mushroom, Octopus | 15 | N/A | N/A | 3,000 Mesos |
Mithril Buckler | 20 | STR. 55 | Buy it in Orbis weapon store for 60000 mesos. | Yeti and Pepe | 20 | N/A | N/A | 15,000 Mesos |
Red Triangular Shield | 25 | STR. 70 | Buy it in Ludibrium, Omega Sector, and El Nath weapon stores for 100000 mesos or by doing the "Fixing Blackbull's House" quest. | N/A | 25 | N/A | N/A | 25,000 Mesos |
Red Cross Shield | 30 | STR.90 | Buy it in Omega Sector, Ludibrium, and El Nath weapon stores for 60000 mesos. | Stone Golem | 30 | N/A | N/A | 50,000 Mesos |
Battle Shield | 35 | STR. 120 | N/A | Star Pixie, Lunar Pixie, Pink Teddy, Barnard Grey, Axe Stump, Octopus | 35 | N/A | N/A | 80,000 Mesos |
Steel Tower Shield | 40 | STR. 130 | N/A | Tweeter, Ligator | 40 | N/A | N/A | 100,000 Mesos |
Adamantium Tower Shield | 40 | STR. 130 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 steel tower shield, 10 admantiums, and 100000 mesos | Lorang, Iron Hog | 40 | N/A | Dex. +2 | 110,000 Mesos |
Mithril Tower Shield | 40 | STR. 130 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 steel tower shield, 10 mithrils, and 100000 mesos | Platoon Chronos, Lupin, Dark Stone Golem | 40 | N/A | STR. +2 | 110,000 Mesos |
Skull Shield | 50 | STR. 160 | N/A | Block Golem, Red Drake, Tortie | 50 | N/A | N/A | 150,000 Mesos |
Wooden Legend Shield | 60 | STR. 190 | N/A | Croco, Jr. Balrog | 52 | 20 | N/A | 180,000 Mesos |
Silver Legend Shield | 60 | STR. 190 | Created by Mr. Thunder Perion for 1 Wooden Legend Shield, 1 Moon Rock, 15 Silvers, and 120,000 mesos. | MT-09 | 52 | 25 | DEX. +2 | 190,000 Mesos |
Adamantium Legend Shield | 60 | STR. 190 | Created by Mr. Thunder of Perion for 1 Wooden Legend Shield, 1 Moon Rock, 15 Adamantiums and 120,000 mesos. | Minor Zombie, Officer Skeleton, Dark Pepe | 52 | 25 | STR. +2 | 190,000 Mesos |
Maple Warrior Shield | 64 | STR. 190 | Anniversary Event | N/A | 53 | 22 | STR. +2 | 200,000 Mesos |
Steel Ancient Shield | 70 | STR. 220 | N/A | Taurospear, Werewolf, Gate Keeper | 56 | 20 | N/A | 200,000 Mesos |
Silver Ancient Shield | 70 | STR. 220 | N/A | Zombie Mushmom, Taurospear, Grim Phantom Watch | 56 | 20 | Dex. +2 | 210,000 Mesos |
Gold Ancient Shield | 70 | STR. 220 | N/A | Dark Drake, Deep Buffoon, Thanatos | 56 | 20 | Str.+2 | 210,000 Mesos |
Steel Aquila Shield | 80 | Str. 250 | N/A | Commander Skeleton | 60 | 25 | N/A | 220,000 Mesos |
Silver Aquila Shield | 80 | Str. 250 | N/A | N/A | 62 | 25 | N/A | 230,000 Mesos |
Gold Aquila Shield | 80 | Str. 250 | N/A | Ghost Pirate, Risell Squid | 64 | 25 | N/A | 230,000 Mesos |
Bronze Kalkan | 90 | Str. 280 | N/A | Risell Squid, Thantos, Gate Keeper | 66 | N/A | Dex. +2 | 240,000 Mesos |
Silver Kalkan | 90 | Str. 280 | N/A | Squid, Thantos | 68 | N/A | Str. +3 | 250,000 Mesos |
Gold Kalkan | 90 | Str. 280 | N/A | Rissel Squid | 70 | N/A | Str. +3 | 250,000 Mesos |
Green Hoflon | 100 | Str. 310 | N/A | N/A | 72 | 25 | Dex. +3 | 260,000 Mesos |
Violet Hoflon | 100 | Str. 310 | N/A | N/A | 74 | 25 | Str. +3 | 270,000 Mesos |
Blue Hoflon | 100 | Str. 310 | N/A | N/A | 76 | 25 | Str. +4 | 280,000 Mesos |
Crossheider (GMS) | 100 | Str. 310 | Crimson Wood Keep PQ (Bonus Stage) | N/A | 80 | 30 | Str. +5 | 1,100,000 Mesos |
Skill-Earning Shield | 120 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 10 | N/A | N/A | Can't be sold or traded |
Gellerhead Shield | 120 | Str. 370 | N/A | N/A | 84 | 35 | Str. +7, Dex. +3, Avoidability +5 | Can't be sold or traded |
Timeless Kite Shield | 120 | Str. 370 | N/A | N/A | 100 | 35 | Str. +7, Dex. +5, Avoidability +5 | 350,000 Mesos |